Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bagley High School        (0-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Girls' Basketball

Activity Administration:
Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by November 20, 2019
Start of Practice: November 11, 2019
Maximum number of Contests: 26
First Available Contest Date: November 21, 2019
Player Participation Limit:
Daily Limit: No more than three (3) halves in one day. Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Jory Fultz G 10
1 Savanah Fisher G 9
2 Kelby Fultz F 12
4 Kyra Frank G 11
5 Hillary Maruska F 8
10 Kathryn Agnew G 8
11 Adrienne LaFerriere G 9
12 Peyton Proulx F 8
13 Isabella Warmbold G 8
14 Sadie Spaulding F 12
15 Julia Estey G 8
20 Zowie Willette C 8
21 Amanda Huschle F 9
23 Rachael Broten F 10
25 Shian Hagen C 12
31 Shelbie Hanson C 11
35 Gracey Halverson C 11
Schedule
11/22/2019Fosston0 - 2 L
11/26/2019TBA0 - 2 L
12/6/2019Red Lake Falls38 - 75 L
12/10/2019Lake Park-Audubon/Park Christian0 - 0
12/12/2019Roseau0 - 0
12/13/2019Ada-Borup0 - 0
12/19/2019Climax0 - 0
1/3/2020Crookston 0 - 0
1/7/2020NCE/U-H0 - 0
1/10/2020TBA0 - 0
1/14/2020TBA0 - 0
1/17/2020Fertile0 - 0
1/18/2020Warroad 0 - 0
1/21/2020Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
1/23/2020Thief River Falls 0 - 0
1/30/2020Fosston0 - 0
1/31/2020Climax0 - 0
2/6/2020Warroad 0 - 0
2/7/2020Mahnomen 0 - 0
2/13/2020Fertile0 - 0
2/14/2020TBA0 - 0
12/20/2020TBA0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brett Nordquist
brett.nordquist@yahoo.com
218-766-6059
Assistant Coach:
Tim Hoyt
Student Manager:
Kortney Ackerman

State Tournament

Section 8AA Tournament
Feb 21 2020 High seed
Feb 27 2020 High Seed
Feb 29 2020 1/4 finals
Mar 4 2020 Semi finals
March 6 2020 Finals


Concordia & other sites
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Ada-Borup 13-0-0
    Park Christian 11-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 7-2-0
    Fosston 5-3-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 4-2-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 4-2-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 2-3-0
    NCE/UH Titans 0-0-0
    Bagley 0-0-0
    Climax-Fisher 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499