Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello Moose        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Boys' Hockey

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on October 21, 2019 and must be completed by November 20, 2019
 Start of Practice: November 11, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 25
 First Available Contest Date: November 21, 2019
 Sections begin: The week of February 17, 2020
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments:<...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Michael Biller G 10
2 Cody Russell F 10
3 Jesse DeChene D 11
4 Cullen Ackerman F 11
5 Jeffrey Henrikson F 12
6 Copper Landkammer F 12
7 Caden Ritter F 11
8 Gavin Simon D 10
9 Huntley Hinz F 12
10 Jacob Sorensen D 12
11 Brian Cornelius F 12
12 Gavin Brooks F 11
13 Spencer Lewis F 12
14 Jacob Rasmusen D 12
15 Riley Ronayne F 11
16 Braden Bitz F 11
17 Jacob Pederson D 12
18 Daniel Homsombath F 10
19 Brooks Wilson F 10
20 Kellen Hurt F 10
21 Gunnar Sibley F 11
22 Wilson Dahlheimer F 10
23 Alex Opatz F 12
24 Ben Miller D 11
25 Max Tscherrig F 12
26 Dylan Klatt D 11
27 Reid Brenteson F 11
28 Mason Yakymi D 10
29 Caden Peterson D 10
30 Matthew Penttila G 10
31 Avery Longley G 10
32 Connor Oen F 10
33 Nash Wilson G 11
34 Chase Bocken D 12
35 Gavin Nelson D 10
36 Zane Pemberton F 10
Schedule
11/22/2019TBD0 - 0
11/26/2019ORONO0 - 0
12/5/2019Chisago Lakes M8 Conference0 - 0
12/7/2019Champlin Park0 - 0
12/10/2019TBD0 - 0
12/12/2019Cambridge-Isansti0 - 0
12/13/2019Sauk Rapids0 - 0
12/17/2019St. Francis HS0 - 0
12/19/2019Becker0 - 0
12/21/2019DELANO0 - 0
12/26/2019St. Francis HS0 - 0
12/27/2019TBD0 - 0
12/28/2019TBD0 - 0
1/3/2020TBD0 - 0
1/9/2020NORTH BRANCH0 - 0
1/14/2020Princeton0 - 0
1/17/2020Chisago Lakes M8 Conference0 - 0
1/21/2020TBD0 - 0
1/23/2020Cambridge-Isansti0 - 0
1/28/2020TBD0 - 0
1/30/2020TBD0 - 0
2/4/2020TBD0 - 0
2/7/2020NORTH BRANCH0 - 0
2/11/2020Princeton0 - 0
2/15/2020Buffalo0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Nelson
enelson79@yahoo.com
763-258-4505
Assistant Coach:
Dan Miller
Dylan Nelson
Nate Sunderman
Student Manager:
Abbey Bergstrom

State Tournament

Section 5A Tournament
Feb 18, 2020
Feb 20, 2020
Feb 22, 2020
Feb 27, 2020
Home Site
Home Site
Home Site
Fogerty Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 6-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 5-5-0
    Princeton 4-7-0
    Becker/Big Lake 0-0-0
    St. Francis 0-0-0
    Monticello Moose 0-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499