Home      Administration
  Lacrosse, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Monticello High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2020 Girls' Lacrosse

Activity Administration:

Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exam begin: The week of March 23, 2020 and must be Completed By: April 8, 2020

Start of Practice: March 30, 2020

Maximum number of Contests: 13

First Available Contest Date: April 9, 2020

Sections Begin: The Week of May 24, 2020

Deadline to certify rosters, schedules, photos, etc. for the State Tournament Program: June 2, 2020

Las...More


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abigail Humphreys F 9
0 Alexa Collins F 10
0 Amanda Pederson F 11
0 Avery Haag M 11
0 Bree Yetzer D 11
0 Briana Brenteson D 9
0 Brianna Martin F 9
0 Brooklyn Kunz F 10
0 Emerson Brooks D 12
0 Emiley Melsness D 11
0 Emily Johnson F 9
0 Emma Anacker F 9
0 Emma Cordell M 11
0 Emma Wolters D 11
0 Evelyn Moorhouse F 9
0 Evelyn Sanchez F 10
0 Grace Esselman F 9
0 Grace Kuta M 11
0 Grace Smith F 10
0 Halle Dahlheimer M 10
0 Hallie Hansen F 10
0 Isabelle Dixon F 9
0 Jaden Strickland D 11
0 Katelyn Lindberg F 10
0 Kendall Luoma F 9
0 Lillian Munsterteiger D 11
0 Lizzie Sigler F 9
0 Macy Brooks M 10
0 Madison Katzenberger M 11
0 Makenna Zadow F 11
0 Michaela Soucy F 9
0 Morgynn Spears F 11
0 Mya Brion F 11
0 Myra Benson G 11
0 Natalie Emmerich F 10
0 Sam Pullen F 10
0 Samantha Johnson F 10
0 Shelbi McGill F 10
0 Sidney Brant F 10
0 Tawny Dahlheimer F 10
0 Taylor Gearey F 10
Schedule
4/14/2020Buffalo0 - 0
4/16/2020DELANO0 - 0
4/23/2020Chisago Lakes M8 Conference0 - 0
4/25/2020ORONO0 - 0
4/27/2020Big Lake0 - 0
4/30/2020Becker0 - 0
5/1/2020Brainerd0 - 0
5/4/2020Sauk Rapids0 - 0
5/12/2020Chisago Lakes M8 Conference0 - 0
5/14/2020Big Lake0 - 0
5/19/2020St. Michael Albertville HS0 - 0
5/21/2020Rocori Invite0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Karissa Pazen
kpazen@gmail.com
612-236-3405
Assistant Coach:
Jared Hines
Kalli Gau
Shane Weber
Student Manager:
Connor Pippert
Jacob Sorensen

State Tournament

Section 8A Tournament
2020
May 26
May 28
June 1
June 3 - Finals 7:00 pm

High Seed
High Seed
High Seed
Finals at Osseo HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Greater West Metro Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-3-0
    Becker-Big Lake 1-2-0
    Sartell/Sauk Rapids 1-2-0
    Monticello 0-0-0
    MWHS / PA / HCA 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499