Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Barnesville High School        (11-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Bryce Krueger RB 10
3 Jackson Wahl RB 12
4 Noah Krause QB 10
5 Adam Tonsfeldt QB 11
6 Logan Ernst QB 10
7 Ashton Hoeft TE 10
8 Maximus Olson QB 12
9 Noah Gray TE 12
10 Carson Hagen WR 9
11 Peyton Pauna RB 10
12 Blake Torfin TE 12
14 Brodee Gray QB 9
20 Braeden Bredman RB 9
21 John Roller RB 9
22 Quincy Morey RB 9
23 Devon Troy RB 9
25 Owen Riddle RB 9
27 Wyatt Roller RB 11
28 Aaron Schiefert RB 11
29 Cameron Heng RB 10
30 Andrew Pederson RB 9
31 Joaquin Nelson RB 10
32 William Rotz RB 9
33 Tate Inniger QB 9
34 Hunter Anderson RB 12
35 Ryan Martinson TE 10
40 Connor Loeks RB 9
42 Aaron Baker RB 9
43 Bricker Bakken RB 9
44 Graham Abarr TE 12
50 Isaac Maneval OL 9
51 Ian Bolgrean OL 11
52 Carter Dubord OL 11
53 Austin Bolgrean OL 9
54 Jonny Robideau OL 9
55 Eric Ackerson OL 11
56 Spencer Schumacher OL 9
57 Travis Affield OL 10
58 Kason Sytsma OL 10
59 Jase Kujava OL 9
60 Tanner Kadrmas OL 12
61 Andrew Zajac OL 9
62 Brady Dollison OL 10
63 Mason Moen OL 11
64 Toby Elliott OL 11
65 Connor Morse OL 12
66 Brennan Steele OL 9
67 Gavin Grommesh OL 9
68 Damian Camperud OL 12
70 Jordan Kroll OL 9
71 Marcus Paul OL 11
72 Cole Swenson OL 11
73 Tim Wells OL 9
74 Brady Kroll OL 11
75 Matt Samuelson OL 12
76 Caleb Ott OL 12
77 Nolan Rick OL 11
79 Tate Shellito OL 12
80 Hunter Zenzen TE 12
81 Joey Mark TE 11
82 Kaden Zenzen TE 10
83 Max Olson TE 9
84 Logan Yeske TE 9
85 Jack Olson RB 11
87 Wyatt Suter TE 9
89 Blake Anderson TE 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Bryan Strand
bstrand@barnesville.k12.mn.us
218-354-2228
Assistant Coach:
Nathan Strand, Phil Trowbridge, Nick Paur
Scott Snobl, Dain Biewer, Ace Gregg, Noah Brenden
Water Specialist - Chad Holland,
Student Manager:
Eli Amundson, Charlie Peterson
Jacob Strand, Daxton Strand, Jaron Poepping,

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AA Tournament
    10-22-2019 1/4 finals
    10-26-2019 Semi finals
    11-1-2019 Finals
    Higher Seeds &
    Fargodome
  •  
  • Brackets

    Midwest White Standings
    Barnesville 4-2-0
    Roseau 0-0-0
    Hawley 0-0-0
    Crookston 0-1-0
    Frazee 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499