Home      Administration
  Gymnastics, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Prague High School        (8-3-4)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Girls' Gymnastics

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exam begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by November 26, 2019
 Start of Practice: November 11, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: November 27, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Sea...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Addison Hartshorn 10
0 Allie Eischens 11
0 Anna Kemp 9
0 Ava Barsness 9
0 Brenna Solheid 11
0 Brooke Nerud 10
0 Danielle Solheid 12
0 Ella Barsness 9
0 Ella Morris 10
0 Emmalynn Dickerson 12
0 Erika Walsh 9
0 Hayleigh Van Heuveln 11
0 Jadyn Klein 9
0 Karoline Curlo 10
0 Lauren Kitner 12
0 Lauryn Leahy 10
0 Lucy Helgestad 10
0 Mia Monroe 9
0 Paige Ophus 10
0 Rorie Van Heuveln 10
0 Sam Solheid 9
0 Sofia Nelson 9
0 Taylor Lindblom 9
0 Tina Shimota 12
0 Zoe Bruegger 9
Schedule
12/5/2019TBD134.625 - 125.725 W
(vs Breck)
12/7/2019Prior Lake HS138.45 - 139.25 L
(Invite(rosemount W))
12/12/2019Lakeville140.7 - 143.5 L
(vs North)
12/19/2019TBD137.475 - 133.675 W
(waconia)
12/19/2019TBD137.475 - 128.75 W
(rockford)
1/4/2020New Prague Invitational139.65 - 141.7 L
(West W)
1/7/2020TBD135.475 - 130.225 W
(nls )
1/7/2020TBD135.475 - 128.75 W
(litchfield)
1/9/2020Orono140.325 - 119.175 W
1/16/2020TBD133.925 - 123.425 W
(Glencoe )
1/16/2020TBD133.925 - 131.35 W
(Delano)
1/18/2020TBD0 - 0 T
(Jackson Invite)
1/23/2020TBD0 - 0 T
(Annandale)
1/30/2020TBD0 - 0
(Dassel-Cokato)
2/6/2020TBD0 - 0
(WM-MW)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Morphew
morph3w@gmail.com
952-758-6444
Assistant Coach:
Ann Niedermayer
Doug Amundsen
Student Manager:
Aubrey Weckman
Cayley Brainerd

State Tournament

Section 2AA Tournament
February 14,
2020
Lakeville North High School

Wright County Standings
Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka 9-0-1
New Prague 7-0-3
Waconia 3-1-0
Litchfield 1-2-0
Dassel-Cokato 0-0-0
Glencoe-Silver Lake H.S. 0-0-0
Rockford High School 0-0-0
Orono 0-0-0
Annandale 0-0-0
Delano 0-1-0
New London-Spicer 0-1-0
It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499