Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Orono High School        (3-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE SPARTANS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Aaron Petrie K 12
2 Jack Kalman K 10
3 Mike Wojciechowski WR 11
4 Teddy Deters QB 11
7 Peter Whiteman LB 11
8 Joey Tilzer LB 11
9 Nick Ruhland HB 12
10 Danny Striggow DE 12
11 Noah Arneson WR 11
13 Jackson Rantala WR 9
14 Ryan Rudd WR 11
15 Jack Norman WR 12
16 Louie Sustacek WR 10
17 Andrew Kusske LB 10
18 Ryan Betz WR 10
19 Graham Beltrand CB 11
20 Aidan Mueller LB 10
21 Eli McKown S 10
22 Gavin Gustafson CB 11
23 Asher Beltrand WR 9
24 Nolan Reiser DB 9
25 John McCuskey LB 12
26 Roman Licursi LB 9
27 Oliver Stevenson LB 9
28 Victor Mshihiri DL 9
29 Charlie Kraus QB 9
30 Joey Greenagel DB 9
32 Caio Stephens DB 9
33 Gustavo Can-Garnica S 11
34 Aaron Kleiman WR 11
39 Bravon Roy DL 10
40 Luke Parten LB 10
42 Gavin van Buren WR 11
43 Caleb Anseth DL 9
44 Cole Altenhofen LB 9
45 Jackson Ural WR 10
48 Devin Hunt LB 12
49 Justus Engesser WR 10
50 Andrew Clements OL 9
51 Hugo Holmes OL 9
52 Isaiah Gadegbeku DL 9
53 Luke Erickson DE 11
54 David WIlfert DE 11
55 Shea Albrecht OT 11
56 Adam Kusske LB 12
57 Logan Hemmenway OL 9
58 Gunnar Larson DL 9
59 Johnny Harstad DT 11
63 Austin Peterson OL 12
64 Chase Nyquist OL 11
65 Austin Emery OL 10
66 Jacob Goman C 11
67 Ivan Fernandez DL 11
68 Charlie Brophy DT 10
69 Sam Swenson LB 10
70 Nick Cerny DL 12
71 Brock Ramaker OL 11
73 Danny Van Overbeke OL 12
74 Griffin Reiner OL 9
76 Alex Mohs-Messerli DL 9
77 Ozzy Waade DL 11
80 Eli Singleton WR 9
81 Cole Fischer DL 10
82 Connor Mahoney TE 10
83 Carsen Winterhalter WR 9
84 Antonio Ward DL 9
85 Nash Tichy LB 9
86 Ryan Sande CB 12
87 Jack Patterson WR 12
88 Chris Campbell WR 10
89 Nate Singleton WR 9
Schedule
8/30/2019Benilde St. Margarets7 - 21 L
9/6/2019Robbinsdale Cooper7 - 35 L
9/13/2019Chaska 7 - 38 L
9/20/2019Waconia14 - 7 W
9/27/2019St. Louis Park14 - 28 L
10/5/2019De LaSalle45 - 7 W
10/11/2019Holy Angels35 - 21 W
10/16/2019Chanhassen22 - 24 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe McPherson
joe@gordon-james.com
612-369-3736
Assistant Coach:
Barry Wohler, Rusty Olson, Mike Leuer
Jason Seuer, Tom Borrell, Kyle Jensen
Troy Trimble, Mark McConnell, Aaron O'Gorman

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAAA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 2019
    Oct. 26, 2019
    Nov 1, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban Red Standings
    Robbinsdale Cooper 3-1-0
    Academy of Holy Angels 1-0-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 1-0-0
    DeLaSalle 0-0-0
    Orono 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499