Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pine City High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Dragon Football


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dylan Petersen QB 10
2 Konnor Jusczak QB 12
3 Hunter Peacock RB 11
4 Duke Waxberg RB 12
5 Daniel Rike TE 11
6 Dawson Clifford RB 11
7 Jimmy Lindblom QB 10
8 Timmy Johnson RB 10
9 Jeffrey Carlbom RB 11
10 Tanner Wicktor TE 12
12 Caleb Fromm RB 11
13 Jason Thieman RB 10
14 Ahtto Berg RB 12
15 Tucker Dalen TE 12
16 Anthony Hill TE 9
19 Bryce Erickson QB 9
20 Colton Blaisdell TE 10
22 Cole Waxberg RB 10
23 Lamont Sydney RB 9
24 Mason Loucks RB 11
25 George Ausmus RB 11
27 Ryan Plasek RB 10
28 Jordan Johnson TE 12
29 Jacob Lindahl RB 10
30 Ryan Prihoda TE 9
31 Gavin Rockstroh RB 10
32 Brody Clark RB 10
33 Michael Gerold TE 11
34 Riley Cummings TE 9
35 Tryston West RB 12
37 Tyler Olson TE 10
40 Dylan Wasche RB 9
42 Ashton Seals TE 9
44 Mason Charles TE 9
50 Jacob Kraft OL 10
52 Nick Plasek OL 9
53 William Runyan OL 11
57 Christian Fromm OL 12
58 Kenny Goff OL 10
59 Maxwell Jackson OL 9
60 Collin Verrett OL 9
62 Preston Root OL 9
63 JJ Preston OL 12
64 Jared Juhl OL 10
66 Tristen Moore OL 11
67 Blake Hall OL 10
68 Micah Overtoom OL 10
70 Fredrick Ausmus OL 9
72 TJ Davis OL 10
73 Vinny David OL 12
75 Edwin Hiler OL 10
77 Levi Dee OL 10
78 Matt Johnson OL 9
81 Alex Laven TE 12
82 Kameron Jusczak TE 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Jared Polzine
jpolzine@isd578.org
320-629-4276
Assistant Coach:
Dennis Howard, Galen Erdmann,
Nate Fort, Zach Stoltz
Wayne Hansmann, David Rarick
Student Manager:
, Daisy Koffler, Jocelyn Rarick

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 26, Nov. 1. 2019
    High seed and finals @
    St. Cloud State University-5:30 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northeast Blue Standings
    Mora 5-0-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 4-1-0
    Crosby-Ironton 2-3-0
    Aitkin 2-3-0
    Esko 1-3-0
    Pine City 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499