Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Pipestone Area High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Boys' Basketball

Activity Administration:

Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exam begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by November 26, 2019

Start of Practice: November 18, 2019

Maximum number of Contests: 26

First Available Contest Date: November 27, 2019

Player Participation Limit:
  • Daily Limit: No more than three (3) halves in one day. Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jackson Winter G 12
2 JT Tinklenberg F 12
3 Carter Pottratz G 12
5 Connor Zephier G 10
11 Cole Lueck G 11
12 Seth Lingen G 11
13 Jacob Morgan G 12
15 Tyson Wacker G 12
20 Jayden Houselog G 11
21 Aaron Lingen F 11
22 Dawson Johnson G 12
23 Dawson Kellen F 11
24 Amaryon Jackson F 11
32 Brandon Fey C 12
42 Hunter McKinney C 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Todd Tinklenberg
todd.tinklenberg@pas.k12.mn.us
507-825-5861,ext. 6138
Assistant Coach:
Tim Stotz
Tucker Coil
Student Manager:
Paige Ahrendt

State Tournament

Section 3AA Tournament
Feb 29, 2020
March 5, 2020
March 7, 2020
March 12, 2020
HIGH SEED
TBD
SMSU (6:00 PM)
SMSU (8:00 PM)


  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Waseca 10-1-0
    Marshall 7-0-0
    Worthington 7-5-0
    Windom Area 6-6-0
    St. Peter 4-2-0
    Fairmont 4-6-0
    Redwood Valley 3-3-0
    Luverne 3-6-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-0-0
    New Ulm 0-0-0
    Blue Earth Area 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499