Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prior Lake High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Will Jones DB 12
3 Parker Ellis WR 12
4 Austin Gordon TE 12
5 Nick Larson DB 12
6 DJ Doyen LB 12
7 Nate Raddatz QB 12
8 Tyler Shaver RB 11
9 Tanner Newlin LB 11
10 Garrett Dwire RB 12
11 Roman West WR 11
13 Jake Anderson WR 11
14 Cam Miller RB 11
15 Reid Bowman QB 11
16 Kyle Haas QB 10
17 Ben Anderson DB 11
18 Trenton Klassel DB 11
19 Kyle McCullough WR 11
20 Joey Arvidson LB 12
21 Caleb Rios DB 11
22 Ryan O'Connor DB 11
23 Nick Theis RB 12
24 Dylan Bair DB 12
25 Lance Goeschel LB 11
26 Logan Hennen DL 12
27 Lane Reetz LB 11
28 Dustan Green LB 11
29 Nick Nygaard LB 11
30 Jodiss Pierre WR 12
32 Keaton Sowder RB 11
33 Sam Emmerich LB 12
35 Carter Effertz LB 12
36 Colin Glynn DB 11
37 John Brennan IV DL 12
42 Blake Whaley DL 12
47 Ben Burke LB 11
50 Preston Swartz DL 11
51 Brandon Butler DL 11
53 Will Allen OL 12
54 Markus Knudsen LB 11
56 Hunter Anthony OL 12
62 Cole Indihar OL 10
65 Macarthur Nelson OL 11
66 Gavin Field OL 10
67 Jack Coureau OL 11
69 Jackson Pettes OL 11
72 Billy Trees OL 11
73 Jason LaGrange OL 11
75 Joe Kohlbeck OL 11
77 Ryan Roche OL 11
78 Jonah Hoeg OL 12
79 Jake Risser DL 11
81 Conner Guillimette TE 12
82 Josh Keller WR 11
85 Marcus Gomez DL 11
88 Matt Becker TE 12
95 Corey Bailey DL 12
Schedule
8/29/2019Rosemount HS0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Gegenheimer
mgegenheimer@priorlake-savage.k12.mn.us
952-226-8750
Assistant Coach:
Kris Szajner, Nick Grimme, Kyle Kesselring
John Wabbe, Ken Klamm, Jeremy James
Pete Hartman, Alex Van Krevelen, Blake Weber
Student Manager:
Kendra Knutson, Renea Little, Cole Zehnder, Gavin Goetz
Taylor Smith

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499