Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prior Lake High School        (10-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Boys' Hockey

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on October 21, 2019 and must be completed by November 20, 2019
 Start of Practice: November 11, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 25
 First Available Contest Date: November 21, 2019
 Sections begin: The week of February 17, 2020
 Last Day to hold Section Tournaments:<...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Trevor Boschee G 10
4 Will Magnuson D 11
7 Ryan Hadland F 11
9 Sam Rice F 10
10 Nick Speltz F 12
11 Bennett Soderberg F 11
12 Colin Tushie F 12
15 Parker Long F 12
16 Beau Kennedy D 12
17 Justin Kingery F 10
18 Preston Lindholm F 12
19 Alex Bump F 10
20 Jackson Anderson D 10
21 Matt Beaty F 11
22 Aidan Emerson D 11
24 Will Schumacher F 10
26 Sam Emmerich D 12
27 Laz Kaebel D 12
28 Hunter Lincoln F 12
33 Zach Lavigne G 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Joe Pankratz
joe@exceedgoals.com
952-693-3035
Assistant Coach:
Brent Whiteside Head JV, Christian Wise Asst JV
Kevin Ingvalson Varsity Asst, Matt Sartor Varsity Asst
Matt Crist Varsity Asst
Student Manager:
Dezi Spratt
Sophia Edwards

State Tournament

Section 2AA Tournament
2/20/2020
2/22/2020
2/26/2020
QT High Seed 7PM
Semi Braermar 12 noon & 4 PM
Final Mariucci Arena 8PM TICKET INFO
- Adults $13 and Students $8 (no Sr. Rate) CASH only
- Plenty of seating is available
- All tickets are general admission
- Pre-Sale is occurring at all school sites for participating school communities until noon on Wednesday, Feb 26th .
- Ticket sales for the general public will be available starting at 2:45pm at Mariucci Arena Box Office on Wednesday, Feb26th. There are plenty of seats available at walk up, six ticket windows are open.
- Gates will open for seating at 5:00pm
- If the game is cancelled or postponed due to extreme weather it will be moved to a later date.
- Purchased tickets are non-refundable
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Rosemount 11-2-0
    Burnsville 4-6-0
    Prior Lake 3-6-0
    Shakopee 1-13-1
    Farmington 1-8-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-0-0
    Eastview 0-0-0
    Apple Valley 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499