Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Red Lake Falls High School        (7-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jalizah Kelley RH 10
2 Mya Seeger DS 12
3 Brooklyn Cardinal S 9
4 Hollie Knott DS 11
5 Kia McGlynn MH 12
6 Clara Girdler OH 11
7 Shelby Breiland LI 11
8 Greta Philipp OH 10
9 Gabby Casavan OH 9
10 Shawna Larson OH 12
11 Emma Knott MH 9
12 Sienna Olson MH 11
16 Brea Derosier DS 9
Schedule
8/27/2019Grygla/Goodridge1-3 (25-19, 14-25, 14-25, 11-25) L
8/29/2019Fertile-Beltrami1-3 (16-25, 17-25, 25-21, 19-25) L
9/3/2019Crookston3-1 (11-25, 25-21, 25-22, 26-24) W
9/5/2019Warren/Alvarado/Olso0-3 (22-25, 21-25, 22-25) L
9/10/2019Northern Freeze3-0 (21-25, 23-25, 15-25) L
9/12/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick0-3 (19-25, 18-25, 19-25) L
9/14/2019Grygla/Goodridge2-1 (22-25, 25-23, 15-9) W
9/14/2019Fertile-Beltrami2-0 (25-21, 25-20) W
9/14/2019Mahnomen-Waubun0-2 (15-25, 16-25) L
9/14/2019Warren/Alvarado/Olso2-1 (21-25, 25-23, 15-13) W
9/17/2019Thief River Falls0-3 (15-25, 14-25, 24-26) L
9/19/2019Kittson County Central0-3(13-25,8-25,14,25) L
9/24/2019Red Lake County Central1-4(15-25,25-23,24-26,23-25) L
9/26/2019Sacred Heart0-3 (17-25, 19-25, 9-25) L
9/30/2019BGMR1-4(19-25,28-26,12-25,14-25) L
10/3/2019Climax-Fisher2-3 (19-25,25-12,23-25,25-20,10-15) L
10/5/2019NCE/UH Tournament3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-15) W
10/5/2019NCE/UH Tournament0-3 (15-25, 12-25, 19-25) L
10/5/2019Red Lake County Central1-2 (26-28, 25-18, 8-15) L
10/5/2019NCE/UH Tournament1-2 (17-25, 26-24, 8-15) L
10/7/2019Stephen-Argyle-Central2-3 (25-20,25-22,9-25,26-28,11-15) L
10/12/2019Sacred Heart0-2 (8-25, 11-25) L
10/12/2019Grygla/Goodridge0-2 (19-25, 13-25) L
10/12/2019Stephen-Argyle-Central0-2 (14-25, 23-25) L
10/12/2019Frostbite Tournament2-0 (25-8, 25-11) W
10/14/2019Win-E-Mac3-0 (25-10, 25-22, 25-21) W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nikki Gullingsrud
ngullingsrud@rlfedu.org
218 253-2161
Assistant Coach:
Bridget Cardinal
Brooke Anderson & Nancy Bray
Heidi Rewertz
Student Manager:
Bella Amiot, Trina Olson, &
Pacy Struthers

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/22/20
    Mon., Oct. 26, 2020
    Thur., Oct. 29, 2020
    Fri., Oct. 30, 2020
    Mon., Nov.2, 2020
    Friday, Nov. 6, 2020
    Last Play Date:11-6-20

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar North Standings
    Thief River Falls 3-0-0
    Sacred Heart 3-0-0
    Crookston 1-1-0
    Red Lake Falls 1-1-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0-0-0
    Red Lake County Central 0-0-0
    East Grand Forks 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499