Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rosemount High School        (6-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jonathan Mann WR 12
2 Jordan Mordrynski QB 11
3 Mason McDonald WR 12
4 Vincent Pyne QB 10
5 Miles Townsend RB 10
6 Nicholas Hasler 12
7 Christian Graske RB 11
8 Riley Gruenes QB 11
9 Charlie Barnick RB 11
10 Cadin Rudoll WR 12
11 Nathan Whiting K 12
12 Trevor Armborst QB 12
13 Cap George RB 11
14 Noah Loehr TE 12
15 Sean Sullivan WR 11
16 Jacob Petersen TE 12
17 Logan Shaffer WR 12
18 Prince Nti WR 12
19 Antonio Bugni QB 11
20 Tyler Steimer RB 12
21 Jake Ratzlaff TE 11
22 Zaid Dameh RB 10
23 Sean Appold WR 11
24 Brian Boakye-Ansah RB 11
25 David Ly RB 11
26 Adam King RB 11
27 Tyson Jeffry 12
28 Terrance Campbell RB 11
29 Michael Seokaran WR 12
30 Sam Swanson WR 11
31 Basheer Alam 12
32 Riley Bawek DB 12
33 Mason Campbell WR 12
34 Logan Swanson 12
35 Samson Korger WR 12
36 Neil Sanulli WR 11
37 Blaine Thomas 11
38 Jaylin Mansaray RB 11
39 Jacob Cave RB 12
40 Jayden Washington RB 10
41 Grant Anderson TE 11
42 Will Priest RB 9
43 Parker Bruce 12
44 Gavin Bass TE 9
45 Erik Budin RB 11
46 Blake Kroth TE 11
47 Jack Christenson RB 10
48 Hayden Bills RB 9
49 Tony Azzazi RB 12
50 Adam King OT 12
51 Hunter Vang OG 11
53 Jonah Peterson OL 11
54 Grant Peroutka OL 11
55 Daniel Tesch OL 12
56 Koye Leenderts OT 11
57 Zach Simons OL 11
58 Drew Boehmer OG 11
59 Nick Sewich OL 12
60 Jack Wilharm OG 11
61 Devin Steenberg OL 11
62 Adrian RIvera-Bonilla OL 10
63 Riley Nelson OL 12
64 Christian Perestegaard OL 12
65 Open 0
66 Kyle Larson OL 12
67 Ezechiel Sabah OL 11
68 Bryce Barsness OT 0
69 Devin Cassidy 11
70 Xavier Sell OL 12
71 Jake Mowry OL 12
72 Sam Reiland OL 10
73 Alden Smith OL 11
74 Brady Greenbush OL 11
75 Colby Lentz OT 12
76 Cameron Rother OL 11
77 Connor Allstot OL 12
78 Westin Ebner OL 10
79 Dan Dixon OL 11
80 Cedric Wall WR 10
81 Vicar Pyne WR 10
82 Jared Gerke TE 12
83 Wyatt Rehder 10
84 Ethan Olson 10
85 Connor Armborst TE 10
86 Carter Theisen TE 9
87 Sam Kuseske WR 10
88 Jaden Berger WR 11
89 Open WR 0
90 open WR 0
91 Open WR 0
92 Open WR 0
93 Ezekiel Sabah WR 0
94 Open WR 0
96 Leyton Simmering K 10
Schedule
8/29/2019Prior Lake 13 - 28 L
9/6/2019Lakeville South 17 - 14 W
9/13/2019Lakeville North 3 - 20 L
9/20/2019Farmington 48 - 21 W
9/27/2019Eagan 42 - 0 W
10/11/2019Burnsville 38 - 12 W
10/16/2019Eastview 35 - 13 W
10/25/2019White Bear35 - 21 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Erdmann
jeff.erdmann@district196.org
651-423-7501
Assistant Coach:
Chris Swansson, Tyler Pauly, Scott Peters
Drew Storley, Steve Clausen, Grant Gilbertson
Parc Williams, Mike O'Malley, Tommy Auger, Connor Trombley
Student Manager:
Linnea Ulland, Jordan McDonald
Water Asst - Andrew Nathe; Statistician - Zachary Larson

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499