Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Belle Plaine High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2020 Girls' Track & Field

<...More
Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on March 2, 2020 and must be completed by March 18, 2020
 Start of Practice: March 9, 2020
 Maximum number of Contests: 14
 First Available Contest Date: March 19, 2020
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
 

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Ainsley Bennett 12
0 Alaina Herrmann 10
0 Ari Koepp 11
0 Bella Jeurissen 8
0 Belle Haefner 9
0 Bethany Pint 9
0 Brynne Meyer 11
0 Elissa Moonen 10
0 Greta Steinhagen 11
0 Hayley O'Brien 11
0 Jaylen Struck-Schmitz 12
0 Joelea Koepp 8
0 Jordyn Williams 11
0 Kalina Wolf 10
0 Kelly Reitz 10
0 Leah Lenz 10
0 Lizzy Schmidt 11
0 Mackenzie Murphy 9
0 Madison McGrane 12
0 Makenna Ziemke 10
0 Malina Koepp 10
0 McKenna Herrmann 12
0 Rylee Bell 9
0 Sarah Lenz 11
0 Sydney Meyer 10
0 Sydney Weiland 10
0 Tavashia Hill 8
Schedule
3/21/2020Sibley East0 - 0
3/21/2020Tri-City United0 - 0
3/27/2020Sibley East0 - 0
3/27/2020Jordan0 - 0
3/27/2020Tri-City United0 - 0
3/27/2020NYA0 - 0
3/27/2020Mayer Lutheran0 - 0
4/2/2020Jordan0 - 0
4/2/2020Mayer Lutheran0 - 0
4/7/2020NYA0 - 0
4/7/2020Mayer Lutheran0 - 0
4/14/2020Sibley East0 - 0
4/14/2020Tri-City United0 - 0
4/18/2020Tri-City United0 - 0
4/21/2020Jordan0 - 0
4/21/2020Tri-City United0 - 0
4/25/2020Lakeville Invitational0 - 0
4/27/2020St. Peter Invitational0 - 0
5/14/2020Jordan0 - 0
5/14/2020NYA0 - 0
5/14/2020Tri-City United0 - 0
5/14/2020Sibley East0 - 0
5/14/2020Mayer Lutheran0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rich Foust
rwfoust@belleplaine.k12.mn.us
952-873-2403
Assistant Coach:
Jacob Nowak
Lisa Jamison
Steve Schroeder
Student Manager:
Brynne Meyer/Merrik Giesen
Jolea Koepp

State Tournament

Section 2A Tournament
May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 21, 2020
May 30, 2020
Sub 5 @ Maple River
Sub 6 @ JWP
Sub 7 @ LeSueur-Henderson
Sub 8 @ Glencoe-SL
Section @ Mankato West

Minnesota River Standings
Sibley East 0-0-0
Tri-City United 0-0-0
Mayer Lutheran 0-0-0
Belle Plaine 0-0-0
Norwood-Young America 0-0-0
Southwest Christian 0-0-0
Jordan 0-0-0
LeSueur-Henderson H.S. 0-0-0
It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499