Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Francis High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2018-2019 Boys' Hockey

Activity Administration:
 Rules Meetings begin on October 22, 2018 and must be completed by November 20, 2018
 Start of Practice: November 12, 2018
 Maximum number of Contests: 25
 First Available Contest Date: November 21, 2018
 Deadline to complete the Eligibility Verification Form: November 21, 2018
 Sections begin:More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jake Kolb G 10
2 Caden Anderson F 10
3 Carsen Thorson F 10
4 Aaron Smith F 9
5 Trent Anderson F 12
6 Tyler Iacono D 10
7 Benjamin Baumgardt D 10
8 Owen Young D 10
9 Blake Kelley F 12
10 Gavin McCoy F 10
11 Louis Jones F 12
12 Corey Wilmer F 12
13 Cody Strate F 11
14 Cole Saporito F 10
15 Alex Mehregan F 11
16 Ethan Smith F 11
17 Trevor Ripley F 10
18 Jordan Haller D 12
19 Dayne Mann D 12
20 Cody Cheney D 11
21 William Klingensmith F 11
22 Nathan Minster D 11
23 Gunnar Grams F 12
24 Gavin Reintjes F 10
25 Weston Sabby D 10
26 Ike Hassel F 12
27 Dylan Strate F 11
28 Austin Smith D 12
29 Caleb Young G 12
30 Cam Husby F 9
31 Joseph Schweitzer F 9
32 JP Krage G 10
35 Matthew Powell G 11
37 Owen Dubois F 9
39 Spencer White G 11
40 Nathan Roberts D 12
Schedule
11/26/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong0 - 0
12/3/2019Mora0 - 0
12/6/2019Pine City0 - 0
12/10/2019Becker0 - 0
12/12/2019North Branch0 - 0
12/14/2019Champlin Park0 - 0
12/17/2019Monticello0 - 0
12/20/2019Richfield0 - 0
12/26/2019Monticello0 - 0
12/27/2019Northern Lakes0 - 0
12/28/2019Litchfield0 - 0
1/4/2020Cambridge-Isanti0 - 0
1/7/2020Forest Lake0 - 0
1/9/2020Princeton0 - 0
1/11/2020Rochester Lourdes0 - 0
1/14/2020Chisago Lakes0 - 0
1/16/2020Anoka0 - 0
1/18/2020Becker0 - 0
1/23/2020Duluth Marshall0 - 0
1/25/2020North Branch0 - 0
1/31/2020St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
2/4/2020Cambridge-Isanti0 - 0
2/7/2020Princeton0 - 0
2/11/2020Chisago Lakes0 - 0
2/13/2020St. Paul Highland Park0 - 0
2/18/2020Section 5A Play-In0 - 0
2/20/2020Section 5A Quarterfinals0 - 0
2/22/2020Section 5A Semifinals0 - 0
2/27/2020Section 5A Finals0 - 0
3/4/2020State Tournament0 - 0
3/5/2020State Tournament0 - 0
3/6/2020State Tournament0 - 0
3/7/2020State Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tyler Schaff
tyler.schaff@isd15.org
763-213-1676
Assistant Coach:
Brad Marlowe
Casey Bernards
Jon Jonasson
Student Manager:
Jace Goedel
Lizzie Koch

State Tournament

Section 7AA Tournament
Feb 18, 2020
Feb 22, 2020
Feb 27, 2020
Home Site
Home Site
Amsoil Arena, Duluth
Amsoil Arena, Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Rogers 6-6-0
    North Branch 6-6-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 5-5-0
    Princeton 4-7-0
    St. Francis 0-0-0
    Monticello Moose 0-0-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499