Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
St. Thomas Academy        (7-1-3)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Boys' Swimming and Diving

Activity Administration:
Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by December 4, 2019
Start of Practice: November 25, 2019
Maximum number of Contests: 16
First Available Contest Date: December 5, 2019
Player Participation Limit:
Daily Limit: None
Season Limitation: None
Sub-Sections begin:...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Adams, Alex 12
0 Aldridge,Austin 9
0 Applebaum,Wil 11
0 Audette, Luke 9
0 Auran, Ryan 12
0 Azman, Andrew 8
0 Bachul, John 12
0 Chaffee, Elijah 11
0 D'Agostino, Joe 12
0 Dahl, Joe 11
0 DelVacchio, Michael 10
0 Doroff, Carlo 8
0 Duffy, Pavel 10
0 Edel, Liam 7
0 Farrell, John 9
0 Farrell, Teddy 11
0 Fiest, Max 10
0 Fulton, Max 12
0 Gebresilassie, Mattias 10
0 Hanggi, Gerry 12
0 Hankee, Michael 12
0 Heintz, Sam 9
0 Holmstadt, Harvey 9
0 Jakubowicz, Ben 10
0 Jansen, Alex 8
0 Jones, Charles 12
0 Kalafatich, Ethan 11
0 Kelly, Jack 12
0 Klein, Grayson 9
0 Koegel, Patrick 8
0 Kotok, Simon 11
0 Leidig, Tristan 8
0 Lemay, Matt 11
0 Lewin, Jack 8
0 MacDonald, Mitch 12
0 Matschina, Joey 9
0 Mertens, Jaxen 12
0 Mesfin, Amanuel 11
0 Miller, Alex 9
0 Miner, Andrew 10
0 Mir, Aidan 11
0 Nguyen, Chihuu 8
0 Nguyen, Hung 9
0 Nissly, Miles 12
0 O'Meara, Rory 11
0 Ousley, Hayden 12
0 Perri, Roman 9
0 Raarup, Asa 12
0 Ridley, Andres 12
0 Rutgers, Ian 10
0 Santrizos, Evan 12
0 Schantzen, Max 8
0 Schreier, Andrew 12
0 Simmons, Tommy 9
0 Sonnenberg, Tate 8
0 Stewart, Max 12
0 Thorpe, Mason 12
0 Tracey, Charles 10
0 Tucci, Nick 12
0 Wagner, Thomas 10
0 Walsh, Colin 11
0 Werner, Anthony 12
0 Williams, Pawel 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
John Barnes
jbarnes@cadets.com
651-238-2275
Assistant Coach:
Craig Croaston
Michael Connors
Rick Stevson
Student Manager:
Jacob Farley
Kali Fischer

State Tournament

Section 4A Tournament
February 19-21, 2020
.St. Catherine University

Metro East Standings
St. Thomas Academy 0-0-0
Henry Sibley 0-0-0
Tartan 0-0-0
South Saint Paul 0-0-0
North 0-0-0
Simley 0-0-0
Hastings 0-0-0
It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499