Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sartell-Saint Stephen High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Hope Grasswick LI 12
2 Avery Templin OH 9
3 Maya Workman DS 12
4 Morgan Vosberg S 11
5 Elizabeth Dille OH 11
6 Paige Mackenthun S 12
7 Taylor Vos MH 11
8 Kaylee Oehrlein S 11
9 Cali Keller RH 12
10 Gretta Mahowald RH 12
11 Katelyn Hammer MH 11
13 Ellie Rengel MH 9
15 Courtney Snoberger OH 11
17 Faith Wettstein RH 12
Schedule
9/3/2019Brainerd
9/10/2019Fergus Falls
9/12/2019St. Cloud Apollo
9/14/2019North Branch Tournament
9/17/2019Rocori
9/19/2019Saint Cloud Tech
9/21/2019Dassel-Cokato Tournament
10/3/2019Brainerd
10/10/2019Fergus Falls
10/17/2019Sartell Tournament

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarah Hornseth
sarah.hornseth@sartell.k12.mn.us
320-656-3701 ext 2809
Assistant Coach:
Rachel Smith, Montana Peters
Vanessa Brenny, Katie Young
Natalie Helgerson

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAA Tournament
    Seeding - Sunday -
    October 20, 2019
    (Coaches vote)

    Wednesday - October 23,
    2019 -1st Round Play-In
    Game

    Friday, October 25, 2019
    Quarter-Final

    Tuesday - October 29,
    2019 Semi-Finals

    Saturday, November 2,
    2019 Finals





    1st Round - Home Site - 7 pm



    Quarter-Final -Home Site - 7 pm)




    Semi-Final - Home Site - High Seed - 7 pm

    Finals - Neutral Site - TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Willmar 11-0-0
    Fergus Falls 3-3-0
    Rocori 2-2-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 2-3-0
    Alexandria Area 1-1-0
    Brainerd 1-1-0
    St. Cloud Apollo 1-5-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 0-0-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499