Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (7-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Welch, Durham K 12
3 Lund, Bryce QB 10
4 Kobe, Lee QB 12
8 Hendrickson, Tucker QB 11
11 Wollak, Andrew RB 11
12 Owings, Jaden WR 11
13 Mathies, Dominic QB 10
14 Harren, Alex WR 10
16 Ackerman, Jackson WR 11
17 Ackerman, Cole WR 10
20 Philavanh, Tayton RB 11
21 Krebs, Josh RB 12
22 Rodriguez, Christian RB 12
24 Taylor, Valiant WR 11
25 Seaman, Landry WR 12
27 Mushatt, Tyson RB 12
28 White, Frank WR 12
30 White, Will RB 10
32 Bruns, James WR 12
33 Doherty, Graham WR 10
38 Rollins, Brody OL 11
41 Horn, Austin RB 10
43 Kosloske, Zachary RB 10
45 Daniels, Thomas WR 12
46 Olson, Peyton WR 10
48 Loesch, Carter WR 10
49 Walrath, Jayce TE 10
50 Farnick, Hunter OL 12
52 Konz, Ben OL 12
53 Sweeter, Brodey OL 11
56 Barringer, Kyle OT 12
59 Hebler, Jackson OT 11
62 Reichard, Aaron OL 11
63 Erickson, Jace OL 11
64 Hoeschen, Joey RB 11
66 Moliga, Rock OL 11
68 Dingmann, Dane OL 10
70 Schmitt, Nick OL 12
71 Stover, Riley OL 10
72 Saukkola, Riley OL 11
73 Kieke, Carter OT 12
74 Johnson, Travis OL 12
76 Peters, Jacob OL 10
79 Zuhlsdorf, Carter OL 10
80 Smith-Hollingsworth, Chris TE 11
82 O'Brien, Jack TE 10
83 Paulson, Cole WR 10
84 Welch, Mason WR 10
85 Schloe, Josh TE 12
86 Kortuem, Aiden WR 10
88 Opsahl, Ethan WR 11
90 Schroeder, Pearson WR 10
92 Golembeski, Matthew WR 10
93 Torres Perez, Carlos WR 11
94 Marten-Rosenow, Christopher WR 10
98 Summers, Tyler TE 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Phillip Klaphake
phillip.klaphake@isd47.org
320-258-1569
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Weber, Dwight Summerville, Dan Wolgamott, Eric Johnson
Jake Bokelman, Robbie Sauter, Zach Brown, Steve Wagner
John Rasmussen, Loren Finlayson, Brett Mushatt, Mark Schultz

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAAAA Tournament
    Seed - Wednesday -
    October 21, 2020 (QRF)

    QF - Tuesday - October
    27, 2020

    SF - Saturday - October
    31, 2020

    Final - Friday - November
    6, 2020


    QF - 7 pm @ High Seed

    SF - @ High Seed - 3 pm

    Final - 7 pm @ Buffalo
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499