Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School        (8-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Soccer

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: No more than 45 halves per season.
 <...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Bailey Reiter G 11
3 Anna Orth D 12
5 Emma Johnsen* D 12
7 Maia Hasbrouck F 12
9 Renae van der Hagen* F 12
10 Alese Paulson F 12
12 Aneleise Martinson M 10
13 Emma Plemel M 12
14 Ashley Konietzko D 11
16 Julia Donovan D 12
17 Gabrielle Fernholz F 8
18 Chloe Reiter M 10
21 Madeline Blair M 12
22 Olivia Bauer M 9
31 Chloe Stockinger* F 12
42 Adyson Froiland D 11
46 Katlyn Philabaum D 10
49 Emily Starr F 10
52 Kaylee Kulus M 11
72 Maggie Fernholz G 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Kris Fremo
kfremo@csbsju.edu
320-363-2185
Assistant Coach:
Patrick Flynn
Tash Neu
Student Manager:
Kora Welch
Makenzy Heder

State Tournament
October 22-31, 2019
Various Sites/U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament

    Seeding - Wednesday, Oct. 7, 2020

    Rd 1 - October 8, 2020

    Rd 2 - October 10, 2020

    Rd 3 - October 13, 2020

    QF RD - October 15, 2020


    Monday - October 19,
    2020
    (SF)


    Thursday - October 22,
    2020
    (Final)

    Separate North and South

    Rd 1 - #9 @ #8

    Rd 2 - 8/9 winner @ #5, #7 @ #6

    Rd 3 - 5/8/9 winner @ #4,
    6/7 winner @ #3

    QF Rd - 4/5/8/9 winner @ #1,
    3/6/7 winner @ #2

    SF Rd- QF winners @ High Seed

    Finals @ Brainerd High School - Time TBD
    North vs. South


  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Lakes Standings
    Brainerd H.S. 10-0-0
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 5-2-1
    St. Cloud Apollo 5-3-0
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 5-5-0
    Alexandria Area H.S. 2-2-0
    Willmar 2-5-0
    St. Cloud Tech 0-0-0
    Rocori 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499