Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stewartville High School        (5-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Football

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 28, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019 (1 week of conditioning followed by two weeks of practice)
 Maximum number of Contests: 9 (Includes first round of Section play)
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: An individual player may not parti...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mason Sickle WR 10
2 Nathan Smidt RB 10
6 Cole Jannsen WR 10
7 Riley Eickhoff TE 10
8 Nolan Stier WR 11
11 Cayden Hughes WR 12
12 Nick Otto WR 11
13 Keegan Zelinski K 11
14 Elton Myhre RB 12
15 Nick Mohs TE 12
16 Will Tschetter QB 11
17 Eli Klavetter QB 10
18 Konner Dodd WR 12
19 Jacob Weightman WR 10
20 Andrew Steiger WR 12
21 Caden Inglett WR 10
22 Trent Einertson WR 11
23 Chuck Winch WR 12
24 Zane Stier WR 12
25 Josh Buri RB 11
26 Alex Train RB 10
27 Alex Wood RB 10
28 Will Laures WR 11
29 Tanner Chvosta RB 10
32 Kate Pedelty K 11
33 Coltan Parker RB 9
34 Alex Larson WR 10
35 Parker Klavetter RB 10
40 Eddie Becker RB 11
44 Nate Bain RB 11
50 Colten Baugh OL 12
51 Peyton Byrne OL 9
52 Caden King OL 10
53 Braeden Hoult OL 9
54 Parker Theobald OL 11
55 Noah Senjem OL 11
56 Shane Brogan OL 10
58 Grant Lee OL 11
59 Ian Ross OL 12
62 Marshall Pietrzak OL 10
63 Alex Bell OL 11
64 Drew Anderson OL 9
68 Alex Parker OL 10
70 Nate Kappers OL 12
71 Lucas Ahart OL 10
72 Clarence Leftbear OL 11
73 Dalton Smith OL 10
74 Christian Sackett OL 10
77 Hayden Nelson OL 11
81 Gavin Beyer WR 10
82 Mateo Anderson TE 10
84 Zach Majerus TE 11
85 Jake Petrich K 11
88 MIles Hettinger WR 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Garrett Mueller
garrett.mueller@ssdtigers.org
1-507-533-1509
Assistant Coach:
Alex Hain, Joe Conger, Ramsey Miller
Ken Mueller, Dylan Smallwood, Ian Naatz, Allen May
Rodney Smith, Gary Buns, Connor Hanf, Ryan Liffrig, Pat Ramp
Student Manager:
Kyle Schroeder, Trey Emrich
Nick Vetsch, Jackson Helget

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    October 27, 31, Nov. 6,
    2020
    High Seeds
    Finals @ Site TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Red Standings
    Rochester Lourdes 7-0-0
    Stewartville 3-2-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 3-5-0
    Lake City 1-6-0
    La Crescent- Hokah 0-0-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499