Home      Administration
  Tennis, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benson/KMS        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Tennis

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings begin on July 29, 2019 and must be completed by August 14, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 16
 First Available Contest Date: August 15, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: None
   Season Limitation: None
&n...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abi Caffro 12
0 Addie DeToy 8
0 Alana Edwardson 9
0 Amy Aniewski 12
0 Anna McNeill 10
0 Bella Quisberg 10
0 Eleanor Habben 10
0 Elise Duncan 8
0 Halle Bundy 11
0 Hannah Andrews 12
0 Hannah Helms 10
0 Kaitlyn Berreau 12
0 Macy Rohner 9
0 Maddy Rohner 12
0 Stacy Johnson 11
0 Susan Knutson 11
0 Taylor Samuelson 11
0 Zoe Halvorsen 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Jonas Grossman
jgrossman@benson.k12.mn.us
320-843-2710 Ext 2151
Assistant Coach:
Datri Jensen

State Tournament
October 22-25, 2019
Baseline Tennis Ctr-AA; Reed-Sweatt Tennis Ctr-A
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    TEAM
    Oct 3 2019 High Seed
    Oct 8 2019 Semi Finals
    Individual
    Oct 9 Ist round Qfinals
    Oct 15 Semis and Finals

    Fargo Courts Plus
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 8-0-0
    Montevideo 3-1-0
    Sauk Centre 1-2-0
    Lac Qui Parle Vall/Daw-B 1-3-0
    Benson/KMS 0-0-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    MACA/WCA 0-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 0-0-0
    MACCRAY WOLVERINES 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499