Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Northern Freeze        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
5 Brook Fredrickson MH 11
7 Brook Olson OH 10
10 Tessa Anderson S 12
12 Rhiannon Horien S 10
14 Harley Olson MH 11
17 Ashley Olson MH 11
20 Leokadia Bring OH 10
21 Zoey Magner OH 11
23 Keylee Dahl MH 12
37 Hailey Barth DS 12
Schedule
8/27/2019Warroad
8/29/2019Lake of the Woods
9/3/2019Kittson County Central
9/5/2019Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
9/10/2019Red Lake Falls
9/12/2019Stephen/Argyle
9/17/2019Warren/Alverado/Oslo
9/21/2019Parkers Prairie Tournament
9/24/2019Kittson County Central
9/26/2019Stephen/Argyle
10/1/2019Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
10/3/2019Warren/Alverado/Oslo
10/5/2019Mahnomen Tournament
10/8/2019Roseau
10/10/2019Goodridge/Grygla
10/12/2019Frostbite Tournament
10/15/2019East Grand Forks Sacred Heart

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melissa Thompson
melissa_thompson@tricounty.k12.mn.us
218-436-2374
Assistant Coach:
Haylie Anderson, Kayla Leader
Matt Nelson, Kelly Magner
Student Manager:
Kylie Shetler, Layci Olson, Eva Olson
Paulina Berggren, Summer Dembiczak

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/16/19
    Mon., Oct. 21, 2019
    Thur., Oct. 24, 2019
    Fri., Oct. 25, 2019
    Tues., Oct. 29, 2019
    Friday, Nov. 1, 2019
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lights Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 6-1-0
    Kittson County Central 6-3-0
    Northern Freeze 0-0-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    Badger/GB-MR 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499