Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo High School        (1-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sergio Vela FB 11
3 Blaise Potucek RB 11
4 Hunter Steer TE 10
10 Dawson Moehrle FB 10
10 Jared Johnson FB 12
11 Thomas Jones RB 10
12 Brandon Miller QB 12
13 Kobe Otero TE 10
14 Gavin Gullikson QB 10
19 Jacob Rodriguez RB 9
20 Conner Mercil FB 10
21 Earl McGregor RB 12
21 Connor Narlock RB 12
22 Angel Rodriguez OL 11
28 Nevin Ness OL 11
30 Garrett Mehrkens TE 11
32 Andon Gornowicz RB 9
36 Johnny Ortiz TE 9
43 Nate Sedlacek FB 9
44 Noah Rodriguez OL 10
47 Jackson Woinarowicz TE 9
52 Ethan Zutz OL 9
53 Steven Carpenter OL 9
55 Gunnar Jorgensen OL 12
56 Franciso Silva OL 9
57 Kenny Johnson OL 9
60 Lawrence Mata RB 9
62 Brandon Lougee OL 10
63 Cris Kalt OL 10
64 Matthew Weiland OL 12
68 Polo Knoll RB 9
68 Daniel Rodriguez RB 10
70 Mason Woinarowicz TE 9
71 Noah Swanson OL 9
72 Kirby Kilen OL 11
74 Kyle Kleinvachter OL 11
81 Hunter Kasprowicz RB 11
85 Spencer Wittman TE 11
86 Tyson Mortimer QB 9
87 Isaiah Branch TE 12
Schedule
8/29/2019Clearbrook-Gonvick34 - 8 W
9/6/2019Stephen/Argyle0 - 0
9/13/2019Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke0 - 0
9/20/2019BGMR0 - 0
9/27/2019Park Christian0 - 0
10/4/2019Win-E-Mac0 - 0
10/11/2019Northern Freeze0 - 0
10/15/2019Kittson County Central0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Gullikson
tgulliks@wao.k12.mn.us
218-745-4646
Assistant Coach:
Todd Mortimer, Ben Miska, Kevin Longtin
Student Manager:
Patrick Maruska, Braylee Schroeder, Joey Bodek

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 89MAN Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/19
    Tuesday, 10-22-19
    Saturday, 10-26-19
    Thursday, 10-31-19
    Last Play Date:11-2-19

    QF - High Seed
    SF - High Seed
    F - 3:00 p.m. Fargodome, Fargo
  •  
  • Brackets

    9 - West North 1 Standings
    NCE/UH Titans 8-0-0
    Blackduck 2-0-0
    Northern Freeze 1-4-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-0-0
    Win-E-Mac 0-0-0
    Stephen-Argyle Central 0-0-0
    Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0-0-0
    Park Christian 0-0-0
    Nevis 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499