Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School        (4-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emily Salinas OH 11
2 Kenzie Visser MH 8
3 Caylee Weber RH 10
4 Mari Ryberg OH 9
5 Brenna Weis LI 12
6 Megan Brummer RH 11
7 Lanie Mages DS 12
8 Leslie Snow OH 10
9 Abby Meyers MH 10
10 Madyson Herdina RH 11
12 Ashley Trongard MH 12
13 Makayla Snow S 12
16 Kendall Mack RH 11
Schedule
8/29/2019Morris Area31-29, 22-25, 21-25, 25-18, 12-15 L
9/3/2019Melrose Area 19-25, 25-21, 15-25, 25-18, 15-13 W
9/5/2019Benson 25-16, 25-22, 25-19 W
9/9/2019Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop25-16, 25-21, 27-25 W
9/10/2019Montevideo25-14, 25-7, 19-25, 25-16 W
9/12/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
9/14/2019Wabasso Tournament
9/17/2019Sauk Centre
9/20/2019Class A Showcase
9/21/2019Class A Showcase
9/24/2019Morris Area
9/26/2019Melrose Area
9/27/2019Minnewaska
10/1/2019Benson
10/3/2019Montevideo
10/8/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
10/10/2019Sauk Centre
10/15/2019Minnewaska

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brittany Keltgen
bkeltgen@gmail.com
320-522-0603
Assistant Coach:
Malissa Everson
Paula Dunn
Tami Steffel
Student Manager:
Ann Moorse
Nellie Borer

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 21, 2019
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019
    October 31 2019
    November 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 9-5-0
    Sauk Centre 7-1-0
    Benson 5-9-0
    B O L D 3-1-0
    Montevideo 3-5-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 2-1-0
    Melrose Area 0-0-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499