Home      Administration
  Swimming and Diving, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Woodbury High School        (3-5-3)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Boys' Swimming and Diving

Activity Administration:
Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by December 4, 2019
Start of Practice: November 25, 2019
Maximum number of Contests: 16
First Available Contest Date: December 5, 2019
Player Participation Limit:
Daily Limit: None
Season Limitation: None
Sub-Sections begin:...More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abby Doyle 11
0 Abby Hanson 12
0 Abigail Xiong 10
0 Adriana Park 7
0 Akhila Koneripalli 10
0 Alex Johnson 11
0 Alex VanBuren 12
0 Alexis Breheim 9
0 Allison Pokrandt 11
0 Andrea Gullaksen 12
0 Anika Klund 12
0 Anna Quach 10
0 April Kittleson 11
0 Ashley Porr 7
0 Ava Hacker 9
0 Ava Reich 9
0 Avery Horacek 7
0 Bella Fortuna 8
0 Caitlyn Greenwalt 10
0 Camille Fong 9
0 Cecilia Faust 10
0 Chloe Carlson 9
0 Choi Heeryung 9
0 Delany Hummel 7
0 Eliza Garcia Heublein 8
0 Ella Arnes 8
0 Emily Quach 11
0 Erin Powell 11
0 Eva Nohner 9
0 Gabby Mauder 8
0 Gabriela Olives 7
0 Gwendolyn Bolles 11
0 Hannah Hunt 8
0 Hannah Wellens 11
0 Isabella Stadheim 10
0 Izzie Ryder 7
0 Jaden Walz 11
0 Kate Prow 8
0 Kaylyn Quach 10
0 Lauren Jones 11
0 Leah Ascher 10
0 Lillian Award 7
0 Lindsay Lutton 12
0 Lucy Jacobson 9
0 Lukas Hruby 12
0 Lydia Jang 9
0 Maya Kramer 9
0 Min Seo Kim 11
0 Mira Eikenberry 7
0 Molly Law 7
0 Natalie Gessner 11
0 Nayha Kshirsagar 10
0 Noelle Muller 7
0 Olivia Jewison 11
0 Payton Getzlaf 8
0 Peyton Collins 7
0 Qi Zi Rui Zhou 10
0 Quincie Klein 11
0 Quinn Bruning 12
0 Quinn Horacek 10
0 Rebekah Zenaye 12
0 Sadie Sroga 11
0 Sarah Rundquist 8
0 Sergo Abraha 12
0 Sophia Hoha 7
0 Sophia Peterson 9
0 Sophie Schoenberger 11
0 Tatyana McCoy 11
0 Tegan Gorgos 9
0 Zoe Strysik 10
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Connor Ross
connorross02@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Brandon Scholl
Liz Rodgers
Sherry Gross (Diving)

State Tournament

Section 3AA Tournament
February
19, 20,
21,
2020
Swimming prelims (2/19) and finals (2/21) at BlueWater Aquatics, Apple Valley. Diving held 2/20 at Dakota Hills Middle School.

Suburban East Standings
East Ridge 3-1-0
Woodbury 3-5-0
Mounds View 2-0-0
Forest Lake 1-2-0
Cretin-Derham Hall 1-3-0
Park 0-0-0
Roseville Area 0-0-0
White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
Stillwater Area 0-0-0
Irondale 0-0-0
It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
 


Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499