Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Destiny Academy        (0-15-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between:
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 McKenna Williams S 11
3 Courtney Koefod OH 12
4 Celi Nelson OH 10
5 Amelia Barry S 12
6 Ryleigh Brendmoen OH 9
7 Taleeyah Johnson DS 12
8 Madeline Bailey RH 12
9 Tarryn Hill S 11
10 Catherine Koefod S 10
11 Anissa Heinrich OH 11
12 Samantha Schlotfeld MH 12
13 Kalista Aamot OH 12
14 Cailey Schlosser LI 11
15 Madeline Thompson S 11
17 Halle Dahlen MH 12
Schedule
8/27/2019WCA14-25, 20-25, 13-25 L
8/29/2019Henning H.S.3-25, 9-25, 4-25 L
9/3/2019Underwood 8-25, 10-25, 12-25 L
9/5/2019Hancock H.S.10-25, 25-9, 14-25, 25-17, 7-15 L
9/7/2019Montevideo H.S.
9/12/2019Brandon Evansville7-25, 18-25, 12-25 L
9/14/2019Minnewaska H.S
9/16/2019Rothsay H.S.23-25, 10-25, 22-25 L
9/17/2019Parkers Prairie H.S.9-25, 11-25, 23-25 L
9/19/2019Hillcrest16-25, 18-25, 25-20, 16-25 L
9/24/2019Underwood 13-25, 14-25, 7-25 L
9/26/2019Rothsay H.S.9-25, 19-25, 11-25 L
10/1/2019Battle Lake 18-25, 23-25, 25-22, 24-26 L
10/3/2019Wheaton22-25, 8-25,16-25 L
10/8/2019Brandon Evansville14-25, 15-25, 15-25 L
10/10/2019Parkers Prairie H.S.13-25, 5-25, 12-25 L
10/15/2019Hillcrest19-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-17, 12-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Hayley Stevens
hstevens@ashbyps.org
218-747-2257
Assistant Coach:
Danielle Schroeder

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 21 2019 Pigtail
    Wed Oct 23 1st round
    Fri Oct 25 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 29 Semi
    Sat Nov 2 Final
    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Little Eight Standings
    Underwood 7-1-0
    Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0-0-0
    Brandon-Evansville 0-0-0
    Battle Lake 0-0-0
    Rothsay 0-0-0
    Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499