Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Schaeffer Academy        (5-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Girls' Basketball

Activity Administration:
Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by November 20, 2019
Start of Practice: November 11, 2019
Maximum number of Contests: 26
First Available Contest Date: November 21, 2019
Player Participation Limit:
Daily Limit: No more than three (3) halves in one day. Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Annie Orvis G 11
3 Kate Friese G 9
4 Sarah Augeson F 10
5 Addison Wernimont F 10
10 Johanna Trondson G 9
11 Faith Monson F 10
12 Winona Morgan G 8
21 Clare Atuti F 8
22 Thea Bothun F 8
23 Kaitlyn Meincke G 8
24 Elizabeth Amundson F 12
30 Linnea Ekbom F 8
31 Anna Lash G 12
32 Elizabeth Carter G 12
35 Julianne Waggie F 12
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Kevin Lash
kevanglash@gmail.com
507-990-5610
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Morgan
Jeff Morgan
Lynn Waggie
Student Manager:
Halle Morgan

State Tournament

Section 1A Tournament
Feb. 18 (Play In),
Feb. 20 (Opening Round),
Feb. 24 (Qtrs),
Feb. 29 (Semis),
March 5 (Section Finals),
2020

High Seeds, Lourdes, Century and
Mayo Civic Center
Rochester,MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southeast Standings
    Grand Meadow 12-1-0
    Kingsland 10-3-0
    Lyle-Pacelli 7-1-0
    Mabel-Canton 4-8-0
    Spring Grove 3-6-0
    Schaeffer Academy 1-11-0
    Randolph 0-0-0
    LeRoy-Ostrander 0-0-0
    Houston 0-0-0
    Lanesboro 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499