Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Burnsville High School        
red.gif
white.gif
BURNSVILLE BLAZE FOOTBALL 2010 - MAGNUS INCENDIA

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Landon Rocheleau-Schultheis DB 12
2 Keegan Baldwin WR 12
3 Myiion Hodges RB 11
4 Mattice Simmons WR 11
5 Gabe Johnson LB 12
6 Kordell Carter DL 12
7 Isaac Koralewski LB 12
8 Noah Juliar CB 12
9 Jordan Tompkins QB 12
10 Anthony Harrington DB 11
11 Carter Odegard LB 12
12 Tanner Westrum WR 12
13 Bailey Wishart QB 10
14 Mason Seo LB 12
15 Charlie Kruger CB 12
16 Blake Schmeling QB 11
17 Joel Joubert LB 12
18 Noah Abbott WR 11
19 Colton Gregersen HB 10
20 Adam Chudecke LB 11
21 Jay Homuth LB 10
22 Jacob Carlson RB 12
23 Hezekiah Goodwin WR 11
24 Jamez Matthews WR 11
25 Rahi Murdock WR 12
26 Brandon Stewart SS 12
27 Dahcai Claybourne HB 10
28 Lucas Volk HB 12
29 Andy Martinez DB 11
30 Romecio Davis WR 12
32 Nathan Le RB 11
33 Sadik Bouari WR 11
34 Malachi Kamau DT 11
35 Zane Schneider DL 10
36 Nate John LB 11
37 Tyler Block LB 10
38 Vannoch Suon WR 12
39 Henry Saykeo HB 10
41 Hadari Lewis HB 11
42 Jordan Taylor LB 12
43 Stephen Spofford CB 10
44 Cole Hawkins TE 12
45 Zachary Palacios WR 11
46 Jaylen Hannah WR 11
47 Johntez Thomas WR 10
48 Karsten Tompkins LB 10
49 Adam Chudecke LB 11
50 Andrew Brunnell K 11
51 Mark Simon OL 12
52 Bradley Bruha LB 11
53 Max Fox LB 10
54 Jacob Weaver LB 12
55 Zabien Fletcher DL 12
56 Carlos Henandez WR 12
57 Xavier Ripplinger LB 10
58 Dylan Smith OL 12
59 Dylan Fischer TE 10
60 Alexis Bunnell DL 11
61 Malachi Paul DL 10
62 Chase Vongkham DT 11
63 Aaron Mendoza DL 10
64 Dylan Mejia WR 10
65 Dylan Fischer DT 10
66 Judah Gamble OG 10
67 Zachary St.Jean OG 10
68 Jakob Brown LB 11
69 Marschall Harrison DT 12
70 Arath Noveron-Mendez OG 10
71 George Diaz OG 10
72 Mateo Noriega QB 10
73 Derek Olsen DT 11
74 Brandon Moore OG 10
75 Wyatt Isakson OG 11
76 Cameron Passon OG 10
77 Richard Urvina OG 10
78 Gary Anderson-Gilpin R 10
79 Darryl Carter DT 10
80 Christian Belt WR 10
81 Isiah Wolf TE 10
83 Malachi Thompson WR 10
84 Harry Clarence WR 10
85 Nick Hughes WR 11
86 Valik Vogel WR 10
87 Malachi Jordan WR 10
88 Izaya Atkinson DT 12
89 Andrew Keller TE 10
90 Abulqadir Hassan DT 11
91 Liban Ali CB 12
96 Keandre Lee DT 10
97 Erick Leon DT 12
99 Abdalla Abdi K 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Vince Varpness
vvarpness@isd191.org
612-201-3197
Assistant Coach:
Eric Tester,Fred Kelson,Ryan Kolumbus,Eric Pulley,Tom Taylor, Bill John, Bounthavy Khamrhattanome
Joe Kinsella, Arnie Andreasen
Justin LerfaldJim Carlson, Mark Riggs, Josh Flug, Jordan LaMotte, David Dixon
Student Manager:
Aysha Popkin,
Sammy Schlitz, Amanda Roepke, Grace Tester, Riley Hultman

State Tournament
November 7-30, 2019
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 36A Tournament
    October 25,
    November 1,
    2019
    High Seed (QF) Crossover w/other AAAAAA teams at highest seeds (SF)

    Metro South Standings
    Lakeville South 3-3-0
    Eastview 1-0-0
    Rosemount 1-0-0
    Prior Lake 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Eagan 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499