Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (15-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Payton Stier OH 12
2 Ellie Hilliard OH 11
3 Payton Willman LI 11
4 Teagan Starkey S 11
5 Holly Anderson DS 11
6 Emily Torborg MH 12
7 Ava Moes RH 11
8 Kendyl Storlie MH 11
9 Kayli Starkey S 9
10 Katelyn Bodnar OH 10
11 Maci Kiecker DS 12
12 Jasmine Weidemann S 11
13 Emily Moes OH 9
14 Grace Carlson OH 12
15 Callie Carlson DS 9
Schedule
8/27/2019Tartan25-21, 25-20, 25-13 W
8/29/2019Chaska25-20, 18-25, 25-15, 21-25, 15-10 W
9/3/2019Eden Prairie25-18, 22-25, 25-20, 19-25, 9-15 L
9/6/2019LeSueur-Henderson25-11, 25-10 W
9/6/2019Hutchinson25-15, 26-24 W
9/7/2019Marshall25-15, 26-28, 15-7 W
9/7/2019Wayzata15-25, 17-25 L
9/7/2019Lakeville North23-25, 15-25 L
9/10/2019Prior Lake 25-14, 25-18, 25-19 W
9/12/2019Lakeville North21-25, 27-25, 18-25, 27-29 L
9/17/2019Rosemount 25-15, 25-19, 25-19 W
9/20/2019Stillwater22-25, 25-13, 15-8 W
9/20/2019Wayzata15-25, 12-25 L
9/21/2019East Ridge20-25, 25-22, 15-17 L
9/21/2019Moorhead25-16, 25-17 W
9/24/2019Apple Valley25-10, 25-22, 25-13 W
9/26/2019Eagan26-24, 16-25, 13-25, 13-25 L
9/27/2019Kasson-Mantorville25-22, 17-25, 16-25, 23-25 L
10/1/2019Burnsville25-22, 25-9, 25-18 W
10/3/2019Shakopee27-29, 24-26, 16-25 L
10/8/2019Farmington25-17, 25-18, 25-19 W
10/10/2019Minneapolis Southwest25-10, 25-22, 25-17 W
10/11/2019Rochester Mayo25-22, 23-25, 7-15 L
10/11/2019Cretin-Derham Hall25-20, 30-28 W
10/12/2019Marshall25-22, 25-19, 12-15 L
10/12/2019Roosevelt (SD)22-25, 25-18, 9-15 L
10/12/2019Prior Lake 23-25, 19-25 L
10/15/2019Eastview25-15, 23-25, 25-18, 30-28 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stephen Willingham
willingham@lakevillejuniors.com
612-716-0548
Assistant Coach:
Kari Raymond
Laura Beckmann
Shannah Carther
Student Manager:
Carly Pistulka
Jillian McBean-Flynn

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 28, 30, Nov 3
    Nov 7, 2020
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville South 6-3-0
    Shakopee 6-3-0
    Prior Lake 6-4-0
    Eastview 4-5-0
    Farmington 2-7-0
    Eagan 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    Burnsville 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499