Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Ridge High School        (26-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019-2020 Boys' Basketball

Activity Administration:

Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exam begin on November 4, 2019 and must be completed by November 26, 2019

Start of Practice: November 18, 2019

Maximum number of Contests: 26

First Available Contest Date: November 27, 2019

Player Participation Limit:
  • Daily Limit: No more than three (3) halves in one day. Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rob Jeter G 12
2 Nolan Goetz F 12
3 Ben North G 11
4 Alex Mattes G 9
5 Luke Ellingson G 11
10 Kendall Blue G 10
11 Drew Adams F 11
12 Carson Koch G 10
14 Owen Bretoi G 11
15 Zac Thomas C 11
20 Brody Kriesel F 12
21 Logan Larson G 10
23 Ben Carlson F 12
30 Jackson Turner G 11
31 Max Kenol G 11
32 Luke Budzyn F 11
34 Dylan Primozich F 11
35 Roderick Payne C 11
Schedule
No games have been entered








Head Coach:
Josh Peltier
peltier.joshua@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Jon Adams
Justin Lorang
Tarek Tomes
Student Manager:
Grace Johnston
Sydni Allen

State Tournament

Section 4AAAA Tournament
March 4, 2020, 7:00
March 7, 2020, 5:00/7:00
March 12, 2020, 7:00
1st Round High Seed
Semis and Finals both at Hastings High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 16-0-0
    Forest Lake 8-8-0
    Woodbury 7-3-0
    White Bear Lake Area 3-4-0
    Mounds View 3-11-0
    Stillwater Area 2-6-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    Park 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499