Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chisholm High School        (15-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2019 Girls' Volleyball

Activity Administration:
 Online Rules Meetings and Officials Exams begin on August 5, 2019 and must be completed by August 21, 2019
 Start of Practice: August 12, 2019
 Maximum number of Contests: 17
 First Available Contest Date: August 22, 2019
 Player Participation Limit:
   Daily Limit: No more than 5 games per day.
   Exceptions listed in More

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kaija Gams LI 11
2 Lola Huhta OH 9
3 Megan Danielson RH 11
4 Gabby Walters LI 9
5 Tiahna Brayton OH 12
8 Ava Silvestrini OH 9
9 Hannah Kne OH 9
10 Emma DuChamp MH 11
12 Abby Thompson MH 11
13 Jordan Temple S 10
14 Genae Janezich DS 12
16 Lolla Gangl MH 9
17 Alexis MacMillian RH 11
20 Taylor Holewa OH 12
Schedule
8/27/2019Eveleth-Gilbert25-13, 25-16, 18-25, 25-17 W
8/29/2019Nashwauk-Keewatin25-15, 25-16, 25-12 W
9/3/2019Cherry22-25, 23-25, 21-25 L
9/5/2019Virginia13-25, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18, 14-16 L
9/12/2019Hill City25-22, 25-13, 21-25, 25-17 W
9/16/2019Greenway14-25, 18-25, 17-25 L
9/17/2019Mountain Iron-Buhl25-11,25-15, 25-16 W
9/19/2019Bigfork25-7, 25-17, 25-15 W
9/23/2019Northeast Range25-27, 18-25, 25-19, 25-21, 15-12 W
9/24/2019Mesabi East25-14, 21-25, 25-15, 16-25, 16-14 W
9/26/2019Deer River25-16, 25-11, 25-15 W
10/1/2019International Falls25-16,25-11,25-20 W
10/3/2019Hibbing3-1 W
10/5/2019Ely0-2 L
10/5/2019Barnum2-0 W
10/8/2019Littlefork-Big Falls3-0 W
10/10/2019Northland-Remer3-0 W
10/14/2019Northwoods1-3 L
10/21/2019Bigfork3-0 W
10/23/2019Deer River3-0 W
10/25/2019Greenway

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pam Pioske
ppioske@chisholm.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Jennie Varda
Jessie Trunnell
Student Manager:
Bethany Herrmann
Gracie Bakkethun

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament
    October 21, 23, 25, 30, & Nov. 2, 2019
    High Seeds,
    Semi Final TBD
    Final TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Deer River 7-2-0
    Mesabi East 2-0-0
    Greenway 2-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 2-4-0
    Chisholm 0-0-0
    Virginia 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2020 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499