#1 Abbie Nelson (12) & Sophie Skallerud (12) - Blake School (The)       
10/26/2017 10 AM
Score: 6-2, 5-7, 6-1
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Laney Huhner (11) & Vaida Behnke (10) - Litchfield H.S.       
 
   #1 Nelson & Skallerud       
    
10/26/2017 2 PM
Score: 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   Wensloff & Johnson       
 
   #1 Nelson & Skallerud       
    
    
    
10/27/2017 8 AM
Score: 6-3, 6-4
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   
   
   #4 Delich & Jankila       
 
   #4 Delich & Jankila       
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
10/27/2017 11:30 AM
Score: 6-3, 7-5
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   #2 Palen & Allison       
 
   #2 Palen & Allison       
   Emma Barnd (12) & Carly Weber (12) - United South Central H.S.       
10/26/2017 10 AM
Score: 6-2, 7-6(0)
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Kate Wensloff (12) & Lauren Johnson (12) - Roseau H.S.       
 
   #5 Josie Carlson (12) & Liliana Elofson (11) - St. Peter H.S.       
10/26/2017 10 AM
Score: 6-1, 6-3
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Hannah Orlowski (11) & Alissa Thorfinnson (8) - Minnewaska Area H.S.       
 
   #5 Carlson & Elofson.       
    
10/26/2017 2 PM
Score: 6-4, 7-5
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   #4 Delich & Jankila       
 
   #4 Audrey Delich (11) & Madilyn Jankila (12) - Eveleth-Gilbert H.S.       
10/26/2017 10 AM
Score: 6-1, 6-4
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Ashley Thieren (11) & Ava Wallerich (10) - Lake City H.S.       
 
   #2 Clare Palen (10) & Natalie Allison (11) - Rochester Lourdes H.S.       
10/26/2017 10 AM
Score: 6-0, 6-1
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Anna Seitz (10) & Ava Warren (10) - Virginia H.S.       
 
   #2 Palen & Allison       
    
10/26/2017 2 PM
Score: 6-1, 6-0
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   Tiedemann (& Follette       
 
   #2 Palen & Allison       
    
    
    
10/27/2017 8 AM
Score: 6-3, 3-6, 6-2
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   
   
   #3 Stilwell & Kinny       
 
   Ally Tiedemann (12) & Amy Follette (12) - Crookston H.S.       
10/26/2017 10 AM
Score: 7-5, 6-4
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Acy Adamzak (12) & Greta Nesbit (9) - LeSueur-Henderson H.S.       
 
   Anna Vold (12) & Greta Reichmann (10) - Minnewaska Area H.S.       
10/26/2017 10 AM
Score: 7-5, 6-0
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Rachel Lindrud (12) & Sofia Walker (11) - Mounds Park Academy       
 
   Lindrud (& Walker       
    
10/26/2017 2 PM
Score: 6-4, 4-6, 6-2
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   #3 Stilwell & Kinny       
 
   #3 Avery Stilwell (9) & Shanna Kinny (11) - Litchfield H.S.       
10/26/2017 10 AM
Score: 6-1, 6-1
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Julia Hanson (12) & Tea Armstrong (9) - Blue Earth Area H.S.       
 

Third Place

   #1 Abbie Nelson (12) & Sophie Skallerud (12) - Blake School (The)       
10/27/2017 11:30 AM
Score: 6-1, 6-1
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   #3 Avery Stilwell (9) & Shanna Kinny (11) - Litchfield H.S.       
 
   #3 Avery Stilwell (9) & Shanna Kinny (11) - Litchfield H.S.       

Consolation
   Laney Huhner (11) & Vaida Behnke (10) - Litchfield H.S.       
10/26/2017 2 PM
Score: 6-3, 6-3
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Emma Barnd (12) & Carly Weber (12) - United South Central H.S.       
 
   Barnd & Weber       
    
10/27/2017 8 AM
Score: 6-3, 2-6, 10-2
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   Thieren & Wallerich       
 
   Barnd & Weber       
    
    
    
10/27/2017 11:30 AM
Score: 6-0, 7-5
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   
   
   Seitz & Warren       
 
   Anna Seitz (10) & Ava Warren (10) - Virginia H.S.       
   Hannah Orlowski (11) & Alissa Thorfinnson (8) - Minnewaska Area H.S.       
10/26/2017 2 PM
Score: 6-3, 6-2
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Ashley Thieren (11) & Ava Wallerich (10) - Lake City H.S.       
 
   Anna Seitz (10) & Ava Warren (10) - Virginia H.S.       
10/26/2017 2 PM
Score: 6-0, 6-2
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Acy Adamzak (12) & Greta Nesbit (9) - LeSueur-Henderson H.S.       
 
   Seitz & Warren       
    
10/27/2017 8 AM
Score: 6-1, 2-6, 10-7
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   
   Vold & Reichmann       
 
   Anna Vold (12) & Greta Reichmann (10) - Minnewaska Area H.S.       
10/26/2017 2 PM
Score: 6-3, 6-3
  
Reed-Sweatt Family Tennis      
   Julia Hanson (12) & Tea Armstrong (9) - Blue Earth Area H.S.