---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 2, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    52  Perham                            (  16:26.9  1:22:14.4   1:46.9)
================================================
  1      1  Keeghan Hurley 12               15:36.7
  2      3  Jayden Cullen 12                16:09.2
  3      7  Billy Beseman 11                16:26.2
  4      9  Ben Sullivan 12                 16:38.7
  5     32  Chris Knutson 12                17:23.6
  6   ( 37) Kanyon Edvall 11                17:28.3
  7   ( 48) Leighton Covington 12           17:40.0

  2.   111  Mounds Park Academy               (  17:07.4  1:25:36.8   0:31.9)
================================================
  1     16  Nick Gardner 12                 16:53.1
  2     17  Kethan Dahlberg 12              16:57.8
  3     20  Logan  Erickson 11              17:08.4
  4     24  Evan Ferlic 11                  17:12.5
  5     34  Nolan  Ferlic 12                17:25.0
  6   ( 73) Lukas Lindgren  9               18:09.6
  7   (108) John Ogden  9                   19:52.3

  3.   145  St Cloud Cathedral                (  17:17.1  1:26:25.3   0:48.2)
================================================
  1     13  Nick Golebiowski 12             16:51.3
  2     21  Brandon Voigt 12                17:08.9
  3     27  Tyler Johnson 11                17:16.9
  4     38  Michael O'Hagan 11              17:28.7
  5     46  Andy Zetterlund 12              17:39.5
  6   ( 52) Hunter Peterson 12              17:42.8
  7   ( 72) Eli Stark-Haws 11               18:09.3

  4.   149  Minnehaha Academy                 (  17:10.2  1:25:50.9   1:38.1)
================================================
  1      5  Ephraim Bird 11                 16:20.4
  2      8  Ethan  Wagner 12                16:37.3
  3     28  Andrew Wintz 11                 17:17.7
  4     44  Mike Ferris 12                  17:37.0
  5     64  Erik Ubel 11                    17:58.5
  6   ( 66) Griffin Snow 11                 18:04.3
  7   ( 68) Zach Newton 11                  18:05.2

  5.   179  Martin County West                (  17:23.1  1:26:55.2   1:07.6)
================================================
  1     10  Jonah Mayo 11                   16:40.3
  2     30  Dylan Brockman 11               17:20.1
  3     33  Matthew Viesselman 11           17:24.7
  4     50  Chris Kahler 11                 17:42.2
  5     56  Joshua Bjerken  9               17:47.9
  6   ( 78) Nick Holm 11                    18:17.0
  7   ( 84) Ramon Bowie  8                  18:33.4

  6.   181  Waseca                            (  17:15.8  1:26:18.9   2:25.6)
================================================
  1      2  Shane  Streich 11               15:50.6
  2     22  Josh Kimball 12                 17:10.3
  3     29  Cole  Streich  9                17:19.0
  4     51  Jesse  Delgado 10               17:42.8
  5     77  Jacob Wilkening 11              18:16.2
  6   ( 92) Joe  Mens 11                    18:53.0
  7   ( 93) Brett Attenberger  8            18:53.7

  7.   192  Mora                              (  17:29.5  1:27:27.2   0:39.4)
================================================
  1     23  Noah Moravec 10                 17:11.4
  2     31  Brendan Johnson 12              17:21.7
  3     36  Alec Sanbeck  9                 17:28.0
  4     43  Sam Johnson 12                  17:35.3
  5     59  John Schwinghamer  9            17:50.8
  6   ( 75) Cole Oslin 10                   18:14.5
  7   ( 98) Michael Schwinghamer  9         19:13.5

  8.   221  Glencoe-Silver Lake               (  17:33.9  1:27:49.4   1:03.9)
================================================
  1     15  James  Chelman 11               16:51.7
  2     42  Isiah Herout 11                 17:34.6
  3     45  Brandon  Richter 11             17:39.2
  4     57  Garret  Ardolf 11               17:48.3
  5     62  Cody Becker 12                  17:55.6
  6   ( 74) Garrett  Ober 11                18:12.2
  7   ( 83) Austin  Schroepfer  9           18:26.2

  9.   238  Crosby-Ironton                    (  17:43.7  1:28:38.1   2:18.5)
================================================
  1     11  Jude Severson 12                16:49.8
  2     19  Will Goodwin 12                 17:02.5
  3     40  Isaac Carlton 11                17:30.8
  4     71  John Stokman 12                 18:06.7
  5     97  Gabe Smith 11                   19:08.3
  6   (111) Jack  Nierenhausen 10           20:22.1

 10.   242  Canby/Minneota/Lincoln            (  17:38.9  1:28:14.3   1:15.2)
================================================
  1     12  Wyatt Johansen 12               16:51.0
  2     47  Josue Leos 10                   17:39.9
  3     53  Travis Dinius 11                17:44.2
  4     61  McKinley Johansen 11            17:53.0
  5     69  Anthony Wollum  8               18:06.2
  6   (107) Braeden Full 10                 19:47.6
  7   (110) Konnor King 10                  19:58.2

 11.   248  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle           (  17:38.2  1:28:10.9   2:19.8)
================================================
  1      4  Derek Warner 12                 16:18.6
  2     18  David Bachmeier 11              17:01.9
  3     63  Matthew Jasken 10               17:57.1
  4     76  Nathan Sheneberger 12           18:14.9
  5     87  Ryan Middendorf 12              18:38.4
  6   (101) Jose Funes 11                   19:27.3
  7   (103) Joshua Conner 10                19:32.1

 12.   272  Proctor                           (  17:50.1  1:29:10.3   1:24.3)
================================================
  1     25  Zack Smith 12                   17:13.5
  2     39  Jacob Welch 11                  17:29.2
  3     55  Kody Stevens 10                 17:45.3
  4     67  Garrett Sargent 11              18:04.5
  5     86  Boston Gilderman 12             18:37.8
  6   (100) Thomas Otterson 10              19:25.1
  7   (109) Brian Tracey 11                 19:55.3

 13.   288  Plainview-Elgin-Millville         (  17:51.6  1:29:17.9   0:48.0)
================================================
  1     41  Dillon Clark 12                 17:34.4
  2     49  Thomas  Zimmerman 11            17:40.2
  3     58  Peter Huber 11                  17:48.9
  4     60  Jaxon Stucky  8                 17:52.0
  5     80  P.J. Aarsvold 12                18:22.4
  6   ( 89) Damian Wendt 12                 18:45.5
  7   ( 95) Matt Folkert 11                 19:05.0

 14.   300  Cotter                            (  18:01.8  1:30:08.8   2:14.4)
================================================
  1     14  Matt Schrupp 12                 16:51.3
  2     35  Joe Tereba 12                   17:27.7
  3     70  Henry Killen 11                 18:06.6
  4     85  Dylan Bilicki 11                18:37.5
  5     96  Anthony Murphy 10               19:05.7
  6   (104) Tim Demarais 10                 19:35.6
  7   (106) Garet Grant  8                  19:39.3

 15.   313  Redwood Valley                    (  17:55.3  1:29:36.1   2:00.9)
================================================
  1      6  Ryan Phillips 12                16:25.0
  2     65  Alex Amunrud 12                 18:02.3
  3     79  Wesley Peyerl 12                18:17.1
  4     81  Marshal Quast 10                18:25.8
  5     82  Josiah Passe 12                 18:25.9
  6   ( 88) Boe Bidinger  9                 18:40.0
  7   (105) Jordan Opdahl 12                19:38.2

 16.   355  Roseau                            (  18:19.9  1:31:39.1   1:45.2)
================================================
  1     26  Weston Nelson 11                17:13.9
  2     54  Tyler Erickson 12               17:45.1
  3     90  Scott Nelson 10                 18:49.8
  4     91  Brett  Erickson  8              18:51.2
  5     94  Will Woolever  9                18:59.1
  6   ( 99) Pierce Kvien 10                 19:22.3
  7   (102) Derek Olson 11                  19:29.8


MSHSL State CC Meet



MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 2, 2013
(TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib Name Grade School Mile Spt Time Pace
1 1 891 Keeghan Hurley 12 Perham 4:54 15:36.7 5:02
2 2 773 Shane  Streich 11 Waseca 4:54 15:50.6 5:06
3 911 Ian Torchia 12 Rochester Lourdes 4:55 15:56.4 5:08
4 967 Isaac Overmyer 11 Park Rapids Area 5:04 16:00.1 5:09
5 3 892 Jayden Cullen 12 Perham 4:55 16:09.2 5:12
6 4 861 Derek Warner 12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4:55 16:18.6 5:15
7 5 811 Ephraim Bird 11 Minnehaha Academy 4:55 16:20.4 5:16
8 951 Andrew Zachman 11 Holdingford 5:00 16:20.7 5:16
9 6 801 Ryan Phillips 12 Redwood Valley 5:00 16:25.0 5:18
10 7 893 Billy Beseman 11 Perham 4:55 16:26.2 5:18
11 935 Mike Destache 11 St Paul Academy 4:58 16:30.8 5:19
12 936 Jake Petit 11 Southwest Christian 5:04 16:34.5 5:21
13 8 812 Ethan  Wagner 12 Minnehaha Academy 4:55 16:37.3 5:21
14 9 894 Ben Sullivan 12 Perham 4:59 16:38.7 5:22
15 10 784 Jonah Mayo 11 Martin County West 5:03 16:40.3 5:22
16 959 Samuel Johnson 12 Mesabi East 5:11 16:48.5 5:25
17 912 Christian Bance 11 Chatfield 5:16 16:48.9 5:25
18 11 872 Jude Severson 12 Crosby-Ironton 5:11 16:49.8 5:26
19 12 791 Wyatt Johansen 12 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:01 16:51.0 5:26
20 13 851 Nick Golebiowski 12 St Cloud Cathedral 4:55 16:51.3 5:26
21 14 761 Matt Schrupp 12 Cotter 5:16 16:51.3 5:26
22 15 841 James  Chelman 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:04 16:51.7 5:26
23 952 Luke Himmelspach 12 Ottertail Central 5:00 16:52.2 5:26
24 16 824 Nick Gardner 12 Mounds Park Academy 5:04 16:53.1 5:27
25 943 Alex Wischnack 11 Norwood-Young America 5:05 16:55.3 5:27
26 944 Connor Schank 10 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 4:59 16:56.6 5:28
27 17 823 Kethan Dahlberg 12 Mounds Park Academy 5:04 16:57.8 5:28
28 956 Abraham Skwira 11 Holdingford 5:01 16:59.8 5:29
29 913 Zack  Emery 9 La Crescent 5:16 17:01.3 5:29
30 18 862 David Bachmeier 11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:12 17:01.9 5:29
31 19 871 Will Goodwin 12 Crosby-Ironton 5:11 17:02.5 5:30
32 919 Tj Schiltz 12 NRHEG 4:57 17:06.5 5:31
33 927 Cody  Hess 12 Luverne 5:13 17:06.7 5:31
34 953 Ben Himmelspach 10 Ottertail Central 5:09 17:08.2 5:31
35 928 Kurt Tebeest 9 Montevideo 5:12 17:08.3 5:31
36 20 825 Logan  Erickson 11 Mounds Park Academy 5:12 17:08.4 5:31
37 21 852 Brandon Voigt 12 St Cloud Cathedral 5:14 17:08.9 5:32
38 921 Wyatt Elmer 12 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 5:05 17:09.6 5:32
39 22 771 Josh Kimball 12 Waseca 5:13 17:10.3 5:32
40 955 Ben Burgett 11 Community Christian 5:17 17:10.4 5:32
41 937 Jake Kirsch 11 Holy Family Catholic 5:25 17:10.6 5:32
42 23 831 Noah Moravec 10 Mora 5:12 17:11.4 5:32
43 24 821 Evan Ferlic 11 Mounds Park Academy 5:04 17:12.5 5:33
44 918 Adam  Rahn 12 Dover-Eyota 5:14 17:13.1 5:33
45 25 881 Zack Smith 12 Proctor 5:15 17:13.5 5:33
46 26 902 Weston Nelson 11 Roseau 5:18 17:13.9 5:33
47 920 John Roth 10 LCWM/Nicollet 5:11 17:16.4 5:34
48 27 853 Tyler Johnson 11 St Cloud Cathedral 5:19 17:16.9 5:34
49 969 Stephen Plopper 11 Staples-Motley 5:07 17:17.5 5:34
50 915 Carl  Kozlowski 9 Lake City 5:17 17:17.5 5:34
51 28 813 Andrew Wintz 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:12 17:17.7 5:34
52 929 Jacob Carroll 12 Yellow Medicine East 5:12 17:18.6 5:35
53 29 776 Cole  Streich 9 Waseca 5:12 17:19.0 5:35
54 917 Dakota  Streit 11 Rochester Lourdes 5:14 17:19.6 5:35
55 30 781 Dylan Brockman 11 Martin County West 5:16 17:20.1 5:35
56 958 Aaron Goulet 12 Morris Area/C-A 5:15 17:20.4 5:35
57 968 Dylan Olson 11 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:11 17:21.7 5:36
58 945 Easton  Foss 11 Pine City 5:14 17:21.7 5:36
59 31 833 Brendan Johnson 12 Mora 5:19 17:21.7 5:36
60 32 895 Chris Knutson 12 Perham 5:05 17:23.6 5:36
61 961 Pentti Hanlon 11 Marshall School -Duluth 5:16 17:24.0 5:37
62 954 Kevin Lamb 11 Albany 5:21 17:24.6 5:37
63 33 785 Matthew Viesselman 11 Martin County West 5:18 17:24.7 5:37
64 34 822 Nolan  Ferlic 12 Mounds Park Academy 5:12 17:25.0 5:37
65 35 762 Joe Tereba 12 Cotter 5:17 17:27.7 5:38
66 36 836 Alec Sanbeck 9 Mora 5:19 17:28.0 5:38
67 37 896 Kanyon Edvall 11 Perham 5:15 17:28.3 5:38
68 38 855 Michael O'Hagan 11 St Cloud Cathedral 5:20 17:28.7 5:38
69 39 882 Jacob Welch 11 Proctor 5:21 17:29.2 5:38
70 914 Austin  O'Hare 12 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 5:15 17:29.8 5:38
71 970 Tony Santos 12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5:24 17:30.4 5:39
72 930 Matt Lavoy 12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 5:12 17:30.7 5:39
73 40 873 Isaac Carlton 11 Crosby-Ironton 5:15 17:30.8 5:39
74 946 Joe  Bastian 10 Foley 5:12 17:31.8 5:39
75 916 Gabe  Tempel 11 Hayfield 5:21 17:32.9 5:39
76 41 753 Dillon Clark 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:18 17:34.4 5:40
77 42 846 Isiah Herout 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:14 17:34.6 5:40
78 957 Alex Toms 12 West Central Area 5:10 17:35.2 5:40
79 43 832 Sam Johnson 12 Mora 5:19 17:35.3 5:40
80 942 Michael Gutierrez 11 St Croix Prep 5:16 17:36.8 5:41
81 44 818 Mike Ferris 12 Minnehaha Academy 5:16 17:37.0 5:41
82 962 Daniel  Radke 11 Mesabi East 5:11 17:37.1 5:41
83 923 Marty McGuire 12 Tri City United 5:25 17:37.4 5:41
84 931 Joe Varpness 12 Montevideo 5:12 17:38.0 5:41
85 934 Zaccary Enevoldsen 11 Montevideo 5:15 17:38.9 5:41
86 45 842 Brandon  Richter 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:15 17:39.2 5:41
87 46 854 Andy Zetterlund 12 St Cloud Cathedral 5:20 17:39.5 5:41
88 922 Landon Javens 8 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland 5:24 17:39.6 5:42
89 47 795 Josue Leos 10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:21 17:39.9 5:42
90 48 897 Leighton Covington 12 Perham 5:24 17:40.0 5:42
91 49 752 Thomas  Zimmerman 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:18 17:40.2 5:42
92 924 Tyler Sassenberg 11 Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop 5:23 17:41.4 5:42
93 926 Brandon Albrecht 12 Gibbon/Fairfax/Winthrop 5:23 17:41.5 5:42
94 50 783 Chris Kahler 11 Martin County West 5:19 17:42.2 5:42
95 51 775 Jesse  Delgado 10 Waseca 5:14 17:42.8 5:43
96 52 856 Hunter Peterson 12 St Cloud Cathedral 5:20 17:42.8 5:43
97 971 Ryan Leach 12 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5:16 17:43.5 5:43
98 53 793 Travis Dinius 11 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:18 17:44.2 5:43
99 941 Lucas Wille 12 Breck 5:20 17:44.6 5:43
100 54 901 Tyler Erickson 12 Roseau 5:20 17:45.1 5:43
101 55 884 Kody Stevens 10 Proctor 5:14 17:45.3 5:43
102 947 Brandon  Duffy 12 Mayer Lutheran 5:26 17:45.8 5:44
103 948 Zack Anderson 8 Spectrum 5:18 17:45.9 5:44
104 56 786 Joshua Bjerken 9 Martin County West 5:17 17:47.9 5:44
105 57 843 Garret  Ardolf 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:19 17:48.3 5:44
106 58 751 Peter Huber 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:16 17:48.9 5:45
107 939 Joe Esenther 10 Holy Family Catholic 5:33 17:49.6 5:45
108 960 Reed Melicher 11 Eveleth-Gilbert 5:05 17:50.4 5:45
109 963 Trenton Menor 10 Esko 5:20 17:50.6 5:45
110 59 834 John Schwinghamer 9 Mora 5:25 17:50.8 5:45
111 950 Andrew  Schonnesen 11 Maple Lake 5:18 17:51.8 5:45
112 60 755 Jaxon Stucky 8 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:25 17:52.0 5:46
113 61 792 McKinley Johansen 11 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:17 17:53.0 5:46
114 940 Charlie Southwick 12 St Paul Academy 5:26 17:54.2 5:46
115 62 845 Cody Becker 12 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:19 17:55.6 5:47
116 973 Sam Andersen 10 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal 5:17 17:56.7 5:47
117 63 865 Matthew Jasken 10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:21 17:57.1 5:47
118 64 814 Erik Ubel 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:11 17:58.5 5:48
119 938 Danny Mahota 11 Holy Family Catholic 5:32 17:59.5 5:48
120 949 Jp Flanders 12 Providence Academy 5:21 17:59.8 5:48
121 65 803 Alex Amunrud 12 Redwood Valley 5:25 18:02.3 5:49
122 925 Cody Vacek 10 St. Peter 5:23 18:02.7 5:49
123 66 815 Griffin Snow 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:20 18:04.3 5:49
124 67 883 Garrett Sargent 11 Proctor 5:22 18:04.5 5:50
125 68 816 Zach Newton 11 Minnehaha Academy 5:11 18:05.2 5:50
126 972 Dan Wilson 8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 5:31 18:05.4 5:50
127 69 794 Anthony Wollum 8 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:25 18:06.2 5:50
128 70 763 Henry Killen 11 Cotter 5:26 18:06.6 5:50
129 71 874 John Stokman 12 Crosby-Ironton 5:22 18:06.7 5:50
130 72 857 Eli Stark-Haws 11 St Cloud Cathedral 5:29 18:09.3 5:51
131 73 826 Lukas Lindgren 9 Mounds Park Academy 5:37 18:09.6 5:51
132 74 844 Garrett  Ober 11 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:24 18:12.2 5:52
133 932 Andy Garza 12 Murray County Central 5:22 18:13.6 5:52
134 75 837 Cole Oslin 10 Mora 5:25 18:14.5 5:53
135 76 864 Nathan Sheneberger 12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:21 18:14.9 5:53
136 77 774 Jacob Wilkening 11 Waseca 5:24 18:16.2 5:53
137 78 782 Nick Holm 11 Martin County West 5:29 18:17.0 5:54
138 79 802 Wesley Peyerl 12 Redwood Valley 5:24 18:17.1 5:54
139 964 Chase Peterson 12 Moose Lake-Wioow River-Barnum 5:24 18:20.7 5:55
140 80 757 P.J. Aarsvold 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:33 18:22.4 5:55
141 81 804 Marshal Quast 10 Redwood Valley 5:39 18:25.8 5:56
142 82 805 Josiah Passe 12 Redwood Valley 5:40 18:25.9 5:56
143 83 847 Austin  Schroepfer 9 Glencoe-Silver Lake 5:35 18:26.2 5:57
144 974 Ryan Trout 10 Staples-Motley 5:28 18:26.9 5:57
145 965 Seth Prigge 10 Ely 5:35 18:32.1 5:58
146 84 787 Ramon Bowie 8 Martin County West 5:42 18:33.4 5:59
147 85 764 Dylan Bilicki 11 Cotter 5:28 18:37.5 6:00
148 86 885 Boston Gilderman 12 Proctor 5:33 18:37.8 6:00
149 87 863 Ryan Middendorf 12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:28 18:38.4 6:00
150 88 806 Boe Bidinger 9 Redwood Valley 5:40 18:40.0 6:01
151 933 John Wagner 10 Lac Qui Parle Valley 5:21 18:42.1 6:02
152 89 756 Damian Wendt 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:34 18:45.5 6:03
153 90 904 Scott Nelson 10 Roseau 5:37 18:49.8 6:04
154 91 905 Brett  Erickson 8 Roseau 5:38 18:51.2 6:05
155 92 772 Joe  Mens 11 Waseca 5:26 18:53.0 6:05
156 93 777 Brett Attenberger 8 Waseca 5:39 18:53.7 6:05
157 966 Joey Chmelik 12 Cook County-Two Harbors 5:35 18:58.2 6:07
158 94 906 Will Woolever 9 Roseau 5:37 18:59.1 6:07
159 95 754 Matt Folkert 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 5:25 19:05.0 6:09
160 96 765 Anthony Murphy 10 Cotter 5:37 19:05.7 6:09
161 97 875 Gabe Smith 11 Crosby-Ironton 5:36 19:08.3 6:10
162 98 835 Michael Schwinghamer 9 Mora 5:23 19:13.5 6:12
163 99 907 Pierce Kvien 10 Roseau 5:41 19:22.3 6:15
164 100 886 Thomas Otterson 10 Proctor 5:45 19:25.1 6:15
165 101 867 Jose Funes 11 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:45 19:27.3 6:16
166 102 903 Derek Olson 11 Roseau 5:37 19:29.8 6:17
167 103 866 Joshua Conner 10 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5:41 19:32.1 6:18
168 104 766 Tim Demarais 10 Cotter 5:52 19:35.6 6:19
169 105 807 Jordan Opdahl 12 Redwood Valley 5:54 19:38.2 6:20
170 106 767 Garet Grant 8 Cotter 5:57 19:39.3 6:20
171 107 797 Braeden Full 10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:52 19:47.6 6:23
172 108 827 John Ogden 9 Mounds Park Academy 5:52 19:52.3 6:24
173 109 887 Brian Tracey 11 Proctor 5:45 19:55.3 6:25
174 110 796 Konnor King 10 Canby/Minneota/Lincoln 5:55 19:58.2 6:26
175 111 876 Jack  Nierenhausen 10 Crosby-Ironton 5:57 20:22.1 6:34