2007 Class AA Boys' Golf Tournament Final Results

June 5-6, 2007

 

 

East & West Courses @ Bunker Hills Golf Course, Coon Rapids

 

Yardage: 6,535     Par 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rank

Team

Day 1**

Day 1 Total

Day 2**

Day 2 Total

Tourney Total

1

Minnetonka

72-74-76-78

300

71-76-78-80

305

605

2

Forest Lake

72-74-76-78

300

76-77-78-80

311

611

3

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

69-73-77-82

301

76-78-80-83

317

618

 

Moorhead

75-77-78-79

309

77-77-77-78

309

618

5

Eagan

67-77-77-78

299

73-80-81-86

320

619

6

Mankato West

75-76-78-79

308

78-79-80-82

319

627

7

Stillwater Area

74-75-77-84

310

78-81-83-83

325

635

8

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

76-80-81-85

322

76-79-81-84

320

642

** Best four of six team players' scores each day

 

 

 

 

 

1st Day

2nd Day

 

Rank

Name

Grade

School/Team

Front

Back

Front

Back

Total

1

Ryan Peterson

12

Eagan

33

34

34

39

140

2

Donald Constable

12

Minnetonka

35

37

34

37

143

3

Dylan Gergen

12

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

33

36

37

39

145

 

Josh Bruder

11

Lakeville North

35

38

38

34

145

5

Gordy Diekman

11

Alexandria

35

37

37

37

146

 

Luke Angrimson

12

Chisago Lakes Area

36

36

38

36

146

 

Steve Bidne

12

Roseville Area

35

36

34

41

146

8

Ben Wesley

11

Minneapolis South

35

35

39

39

148

9

Jeremy Tetrault

11

Forest Lake

38

36

36

40

150

 

Kyle Lewis

12

Forest Lake

37

35

37

41

150

 

Billy Barnhart

11

Park, Cottage Grove

36

37

37

40

150

12

Joe Zimmerman

11

Becker

38

33

40

40

151

 

Thomas Williams

11

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

35

38

39

39

151

14

Keith Goodman

12

Minnetonka

38

38

37

39

152

 

Aaron Wheeler

11

Moorhead

38

37

40

37

152

 

Kyle Bullerman

12

Owatonna

39

38

36

39

152

 

Brandon Hansen

11

Princeton

38

39

36

39

152

 

David Smith

10

Robbinsdale Cooper

37

37

40

38

152

 

Jeff Porter

12

Rochester Mayo

35

38

37

42

152

20

Tyler Ekenberg

11

Apple Valley

35

40

40

38

153

 

Andrew Ryan

12

Eastview, Apple Valley

39

41

34

39

153

 

Trevor Gervais

10

Fergus Falls

39

36

39

39

153

23

Tony Meierhofer

12

Blaine

41

39

38

36

154

 

Curtis Gruidl

11

Mankato West

40

35

40

39

154

25

John Brooks

11

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

38

38

40

39

155

 

John Young

10

Forest Lake

39

39

37

40

155

 

Zach Kappes

12

Moorhead

38

40

37

40

155

 

Kyle Scanlon

12

Stillwater Area

39

38

40

38

155

29

Mike Tuel

11

Fergus Falls

36

39

43

38

156

 

Peter Follese

11

Forest Lake

38

38

39

41

156

 

Tony Krogen

11

Marshall

37

39

41

39

156

 

Nick Olsgaard

10

Moorhead

40

37

41

38

156

 

Pat Deitz

12

Moorhead

37

42

41

36

156

 

Mark Giorgi

10

Red Wing

38

39

40

39

156

35

Alex Robb

10

Chaska

43

40

37

37

157

 

Charlie Heidrick

10

Eagan

38

39

39

41

157

 

Sean Oakes

12

Minnetonka

38

41

38

40

157

 

Zach Huth

11

Stillwater Area

36

38

42

41

157

39

Jack Hanna

11

Centennial, Circle Pines

39

37

42

40

158

 

Andrew Kelly

11

Forest Lake

37

41

40

40

158

 

Joe Leuman

12

Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights

39

41

37

41

158

 

Alex Klehr

11

Mankato West

41

39

38

40

158

 

Toby Robinson

11

Mankato West

39

39

39

41

158

 

Sam Coatta

10

Minnetonka

35

43

39

41

158

45

Curt Carlson

12

Brainerd

38

40

38

43

159

 

Mason Swenson

12

Eagan

39

39

36

45

159

 

Brandon Bohks

11

Mankato West

36

40

43

40

159

 

Scott Paa

11

New Ulm

40

39

43

37

159

 

Luke Carlson

12

White Bear Lake Area

39

41

39

40

159

 

Zach Stenstad

12

Woodbury

37

37

43

42

159

51

Jack Thumser

11

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

38

39

41

42

160

 

Scott Mathews

12

Grand Rapids

37

38

41

44

160

 

Jake Gardiner

11

Minnetonka

36

38

46

40

160

 

Spencer Hilde

12

Moorhead

38

44

37

41

160

 

Dan Ellis

12

Orono

39

38

41

42

160

56

Niklas Almstrom

11

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

43

42

40

36

161

 

Ben Kline

11

Faribault

41

36

44

40

161

58

Brad Riley

12

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

42

39

37

44

162

 

Nick Santrach

12

Coon Rapids

42

40

39

41

162

 

Jake Guzik

12

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

40

42

38

42

162

 

Jonny Brennan

10

Mankato West

40

39

41

42

162

 

Alex Beach

12

Stillwater Area

35

40

41

46

162

63

Brad Haberkorn

10

Eagan

37

40

43

43

163

 

Doug Jeans

9

Forest Lake

40

39

40

44

163

 

Erik Hansen

11

Minnetonka

39

42

41

41

163

 

Jon Anderson

11

Spring Lake Park

38

41

41

43

163

67

Tom Juntenen

11

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

38

42

41

43

164

 

Corey Leiverman

11

Mankato West

40

42

36

46

164

 

Drew Dufner

9

Princeton

40

41

38

45

164

70

Alex Roeller

8

Stillwater Area

43

41

40

41

165

71

Charlie Erickson

11

Moorhead

38

46

43

39

166

72

Brian Nelson

12

Eagan

41

40

39

47

167

 

Danny Menton

11

Hutchinson Tigers

40

45

41

41

167

 

Kyle Coyne

9

Maple Grove

45

43

40

39

167

 

John Potter

10

Woodbury

42

40

41

44

167

76

Tom Wagner

12

Willmar

43

40

39

46

168

77

Neil Hultgren

9

Bloomington Kennedy

44

39

39

47

169

 

Michael Rydberg

11

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

43

42

41

43

169

79

Corey Mogren

12

Stillwater Area

42

45

42

41

170

 

Matt Kramer

12

Stillwater Area

39

46

43

42

170

81

Nick Jung

11

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

42

44

45

40

171

82

Jeff Jopling

11

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

43

43

41

45

172

83

Carson Bock

11

Eagan

40

47

43

43

173

 

Erik Adolph

12

Osseo

44

42

42

45

173

85

Christian Taber

11

Park Center, Brooklyn Park

42

41

42

50

175

86

Joe Williams

10

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

43

44

43

47

177

 

B.J. Schall

12

Hutchinson Tigers

38

43

 

 

WD