2007 State Golf Tournament

Class AA Boys Day 2 Tee Times

 

Tee Time

Name

School/Team

Day 1 Score

7:30 West

Kyle Coyne

Maple Grove

88

 

Erik Adolph

Osseo

86

 

Danny Menton

Hutchinson Tigers

85

7:39 West

Mark Giorgi

Red Wing

77

 

Dan Ellis

Orono

77

 

Ben Kline

Faribault

77

 

Brandon Hansen

Princeton

77

7:48 West

Tony Meierhofer

Blaine

80

 

Andrew Ryan

Eastview, Apple Valley

80

 

Joe Leuman

Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights

80

 

Luke Carlson

White Bear Lake Area

80

7:57 West

Trevor Gervais

Fergus Falls

75

 

Scott Mathews

Grand Rapids

75

 

Tony Krogen

Marshall

76

 

Jack Hanna

Centennial, Circle Pines

76

8:06 West

David Smith

Robbinsdale Cooper

74

 

Zach Stenstad

Woodbury

74

 

Tyler Ekenberg

Apple Valley

75

 

Mike Tuel

Fergus Falls

75

8:15 West

Corey Leiverman

Mankato West

82

 

Charlie Erickson

Moorhead

84

 

Corey Mogren

Stillwater Area

87

 

Jeff Jopling

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

86

8:24 West

Alex Klehr

Mankato West

80

 

Spencer Hilde

Moorhead

82

 

Matt Kramer

Stillwater Area

85

 

Nick Jung

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

86

8:33 West

Jonny Brennan

Mankato West

79

 

Pat Deitz

Moorhead

79

 

Alex Roeller

Stillwater Area

84

 

Niklas Almstrom

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

85

8:42 West

Kyle Scanlon

Stillwater Area

77

 

Toby Robinson

Mankato West

78

 

Zach Kappes

Moorhead

78

 

Brad Riley

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

81

8:51 West

Alex Beach

Stillwater Area

75

 

Brandon Bohks

Mankato West

76

 

Nick Olsgaard

Moorhead

77

 

Tom Juntenen

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

80

9:00 West

Zach Huth

Stillwater Area

74

 

Aaron Wheeler

Moorhead

75

 

John Brooks

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

76

 

Curtis Gruidl

Mankato West

75

7:30 East

Nick Santrach

Coon Rapids

82

 

Neil Hultgren

Bloomington Kennedy

83

 

Alex Robb

Chaska

83

 

Christian Taber

Park Center, Brooklyn Park

83

7:39 East

Kyle Bullerman

Owatonna

77

 

Curt Carlson

Brainerd

78

 

Scott Paa

New Ulm

79

 

Jon Anderson

Spring Lake Park

79

7:48 East

Drew Dufner

Princeton

81

 

B.J. Schall

Hutchinson Tigers

81

 

John Potter

Woodbury

82

 

Tom Wagner

Willmar

83

7:57 East

Luke Angrimson

Chisago Lakes Area

72

 

Josh Bruder

Lakeville North

73

 

Billy Barnhart

Park, Cottage Grove

73

 

Jeff Porter

Rochester Mayo

73

8:06 East

Ben Wesley

Minneapolis South

70

 

Joe Zimmerman

Becker

71

 

Steve Bidne

Roseville Area

71

 

Gordy Diekman

Alexandria

72

8:15 East

Doug Jeans

Forest Lake

79

 

Erik Hansen

Minnetonka

81

 

Joe Williams

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

87

 

Carson Bock

Eagan

87

8:24 East

Andrew Kelly

Forest Lake

78

 

Sean Oakes

Minnetonka

79

 

Brian Nelson

Eagan

81

 

Michael Rydberg

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

85

8:33 East

Mason Swenson

Eagan

78

 

John Young

Forest Lake

78

 

Sam Coatta

Minnetonka

78

 

Jake Guzik

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

82

8:42 East

Peter Follese

Forest Lake

76

 

Keith Goodman

Minnetonka

76

 

Charlie Heidrick

Eagan

77

 

Jack Thumser

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

77

8:51 East

Thomas Williams

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

73

 

Jeremy Tetrault

Forest Lake

74

 

Jake Gardiner

Minnetonka

74

 

Brad Haberkorn

Eagan

77

9:00 East

Ryan Peterson

Eagan

67

 

Dylan Gergen

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

69

 

Kyle Lewis

Forest Lake

72

 

Donald Constable

Minnetonka

72