Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2018 07:19 PM
                    2018 Minnesota State High School League                    
                 Boys and Girls Track and Field  Championships                 
        Hamline University, St. Paul, Minnesota  - 6/8/2018 to 6/9/2018        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 10.81  2009        Skyler Jackson, Frazee                      
 MN All Time: ! 10.49  2004        Ibrahim Kabia, Champlin Park                
  Nat'l H.S.: + 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
'17 Champion:   10.75  6/10/2017   Marlon Wiley, Jordan                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.0
  1 #  226 Marlon Wiley       11 Jordan                 11.25      11.11   12   
  2 #  435 Max Peckenschneid  10 Providence Acade       11.25      11.27   10   
  3 #  538 Cal Wright         12 Mora                   11.16      11.31    8   
  4 #  707 Nic Johnson        12 Cromwell-Wright        11.20      11.32    6   
  5 #  124 Derrick Cannon     12 Plainview-Elgin        11.23      11.33    5   
  6 #  256 Jade Reicks        11 St Peter               11.28      11.38    4   
  7 #  735 Jack Burt          12 Marshall School,       11.24      11.45    3    11.441
  8 #  445 Garett Maag        12 St Croix Luthera       11.33      11.45    2    11.450
  9 #  105 Payton Schott      12 Dover-Eyota            11.32      11.59    1   
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 21.45  6/6/2014    Tyler Beehler, Foley                        
 MN All Time: ! 20.92  2004        Jon Boyd, Mankato East                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
'17 Champion:   21.71  6/10/2017   Dawsen Cossalter, Esko                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 #  625 Reid Pierzinski    12 Pequot Lakes           22.19      22.33   12   
  2 #  538 Cal Wright         12 Mora                   22.50      22.41   10   
  3 #  124 Derrick Cannon     12 Plainview-Elgin        22.80      22.42    8   
  4 #  435 Max Peckenschneid  10 Providence Acade       22.58      22.50    6   
  5 #  342 Carter Nesvold     11 Pipestone Area         22.97      22.59    5   
  6 #  213 Kyle Christensen   12 Glencoe-SilverLK       22.97      22.73    4   
  7 #  445 Garett Maag        12 St Croix Luthera       22.65      22.74    3   
  8 #  840 Zach Henry         12 Nevis                  23.03      22.78    2   
  9 #  735 Jack Burt          12 Marshall School,       22.73      22.91    1   
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 47.66  1996        Tom Gerding, Waconia                        
 MN All Time: ! 47.56  6/8/2013    Nathan Roese, East Ridge                    
  Nat'l H.S.: + 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Mansfield Timberview, TX    
'17 Champion:   48.61  6/10/2017   Tysen Schmidt, Plainview-Elgin-             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  538 Cal Wright         12 Mora                   49.37      48.92   12   
  2 #  513 Matthew Notch      12 Eden Valley-Watk       49.55      49.23   10   
  3 #  318 Damien VanWesten   12 Jackson County C       50.05      49.86    8   
  4 #  209 Wyatt Quiring      12 Fairmont               50.18      49.90    6   
  5 #  431 Christian Davis    11 Providence Acade       50.64      50.14    5   
  6 #  601 Kyle Felling       12 Belgrade-Brooten       49.92      50.26    4   
  7 #  117 Carson Kiehne       9 Lanesboro/Fillmo       51.02      50.67    3   
  8 #  602 Brett Jansen       12 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve       50.48      51.74    2   
  9 #  712 Garrett Schjenken  12 Deer River/North       50.08      52.78    1   
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 1:50.72  1996        Jason Owen, Stewartville                  
 MN All Time: ! 1:49.69  2008        Zachary Mellon, Buffalo                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
'17 Champion:   1:56.19  6/9/2017    Carl Kozlowski, Lake City                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 #  606 Jesse Middendorf   12 Melrose Area         1:56.23    1:56.62   12   
  2 #  321 Keiser Freetly     12 Lac qui Parle Va     1:56.96    1:57.48   10   
  3 #  448 Tommy Allen        10 St. Paul Academy     1:58.24    1:58.91    8   
  4 #  633 Carson Speicher    12 Perham               1:58.72    1:59.02    6   
  5 #  822 Dan Wilson         12 Dilworth-Glyndon     1:58.92    1:59.34    5   
  6 #  248 Jebadiah Merkle    12 Southwest Christ     1:58.39    1:59.54    4   
  7 #  416 Max Gifford        11 Minnehaha Academ     1:58.95    1:59.67    3   
  8 #  129 Evan Ouverson      12 RACE                 1:57.82    2:00.80    2   
  9 #  219 Symon Keiser       10 Jordan               1:59.17    2:03.86    1   
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 4:12.02  6/6/2015    Shane Streich, Waseca                     
 MN All Time: ! 4:06.54  6/6/2015    Joe Klecker, Hopkins                      
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
'17 Champion:   4:24.32  6/10/2017   Declan Dahlberg, Mounds Park Acad         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 #  114 Matt Steiger       12 La Crescent          4:14.39    4:18.67   12   
  2 #  248 Jebadiah Merkle    12 Southwest Christ     4:26.86    4:20.95   10   
  3 #  422 Declan Dahlberg    12 Mounds Park          4:35.86    4:23.11    8   
  4 #  606 Jesse Middendorf   12 Melrose Area         4:36.94    4:23.14    6   
  5 #  160 Nicholas Meyer     12 Wabasha-Kellogg      4:27.32    4:24.34    5   
  6 #  417 Maxwell Gifford    11 Minnehaha Academ     4:40.30    4:24.70    4   
  7 #  733 Geno Uhrbom         9 Greenway/Nashwau     4:32.84    4:26.44    3   
  8 #  260 Hugo Ruiz          10 Tri-City United      4:28.06    4:29.93    2   
  9 #  841 Adnew Stueven      11 Northome Kellihe     4:33.22    4:32.38    1   
 10 #  829 Cole Nowacki       10 East Grand Forks     4:34.36    4:34.00  
 11 #  631 Jacob McCleary      8 Perham               4:42.23    4:35.91  
 12 #  341 Josh Tastad        12 Montevideo           4:41.19    4:38.07  
 13 #  536 Cooper Lennox      10 Mora                 4:33.65    4:39.25  
 14 #  527 Noah Bundrock      12 Howard Lake-WW       4:33.86    4:39.65  
 15 #  731 Wyatt Rauvola      11 Floodwood            4:36.69    4:44.43  
 16 #  325 Dalton DeSollar    11 Luverne              4:45.75    4:50.35  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 13.92  6/5/2015    Jon Tollefson, St. Croix Luther             
 MN All Time: ! 13.88  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Houston Worthing, TX       
'17 Champion:   14.67  6/10/2017   Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.8
  1 #  625 Reid Pierzinski    12 Pequot Lakes           15.00      14.84   12   
  2 #  637 Max Giza           12 Staples-Motley         15.16      15.02   10   
  3 #  238 Brady Agrimson     11 New Richland           15.50      15.44    8   
  4 #  504 TJ Jok             11 Annandale              15.25      15.45    6   
  5 #  613 Cam Arndt          11 Morris Area/Chok       16.05      15.61    5   
  6 #  106 Drew Lewison       12 GMLOSK                 15.82      15.66    4   
  7 #  240 Logan Tesch        12 Sibley East            15.54      16.26    3   
  8 #  436 Travaris Ricks-We  11 Providence Acade       15.59      16.27    2   
  9 #  852 Shea Alto          12 Walker-Hackensac       15.84      18.73    1   
 
Event 31  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 37.39  1999        Mitch Potter, St. Michael-Albertville       
 MN All Time: ! 36.59  2012        Rilwan (RJ) Alowonle, Park, Cottage Grove   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, Riverside La Sierra, CA       
'17 Champion:   38.66  6/9/2017    Reid Pierzinski, Pequot Lakes               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 #  625 Reid Pierzinski    12 Pequot Lakes           38.24      38.48   12   
  2 #  106 Drew Lewison       12 GMLOSK                 39.67      39.25   10   
  3 #  817 Josiah Hubbard     11 Clearbrook-Gonvi       39.79      39.85    8   
  4 #  637 Max Giza           12 Staples-Motley         40.59      40.45    6   
  5 #  313 Isaac Johnson      12 Jackson County C       40.40      40.78    5   
  6 #  238 Brady Agrimson     11 New Richland           40.54      40.79    4   
  7 #  736 Gavin Skelton       9 Mesabi East            40.80      40.91    3   
  8 #  310 Sean Boltjes       11 Ellsworth              40.69      40.95    2   
  9 #  256 Jade Reicks        11 St Peter               39.26      41.38    1   
 
Event 35  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 42.98  2004        Hermantown                                  
                       D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 41.52  6/6/2015    Eagan, Eagan                                
                       J Brown, D Krech, T Brown, S Zenner               
  Nat'l H.S.: + 39.76  1998        Forth Worth Wyatt O.D., TX                  
                       M Wesley, M Franklin, M Clopton, D Wesley         
'17 Champion:   43.53  6/9/2017    Foley, Foley                                
                       R Kurth, H Beehler, T Evenson, C O'Neil           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwest Christian                                 43.47      42.88#  12   
     1) #244 Isaiah Colman 12           2) #245 Josiah Colman 11          
     3) #246 Alexander DuMoulin 12      4) #247 Zachary Ertel 12          
  2 St Croix Lutheran                                   43.06      43.08   10   
     1) #447 Cole Prigge 12             2) #442 Asahi Kuroki 11           
     3) #440 James Chernohorsky 12      4) #445 Garett Maag 12            
  3 Minnehaha Academy                                   44.12      44.02    8   
     1) #419 Emrik Mundschenk 12        2) #415 Taron Busby 12            
     3) #421 Samuel Ojebode 11          4) #413 Brett Allen 12            
  4 Esko                                                44.46      44.07    6   
     1) #716 Jedd Anich 12              2) #723 Justin Jones 12           
     3) #724 Aaron Moore 10             4) #730 Anthony Severson 12       
  5 Cromwell-Wright                                     44.52      44.14    5   
     1) #706 Ben Hansen 10              2) #709 Kannon Korpela 11         
     3) #704 Cameron Cahoon 11          4) #707 Nic Johnson 12            
  6 Stewartville                                        44.51      44.57    4   
     1) #147 Taylor Morgan 11           2) #148 Elton Myhre 10            
     3) #139 Josh Buri 9                4) #143 Dylan Flink 11            
  7 Pierz                                               44.52      44.71    3   
     1) #539 Matthias Algarin 10        2) #541 Benjamin Herold 12        
     3) #543 Carter Moulzolf 10         4) #540 Alex Gross 11             
  8 Triton                                              44.43      44.82    2   
     1) #155 Devin Dohrmann 10          2) #157 Kyle Mitchell 12          
     3) #156 Hunter Jennings 12         4) #154 Fernando Bugarin 11       
  9 Wadena Deer Creek                                   43.63      45.36    1   
     1) #643 Jonathan Pantages 12       2) #642 Bereket Loer 10           
     3) #639 Isaac Hale 11              4) #638 Chase Domier 10           
 
Event 39  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 1:28.93  2004        Hermantown                                
                         D Jago, M Sumbs, N Holt, K Schmidt                
 MN All Time: ! 1:26.91  6/5/2015    Eagan, Eagan                              
                         J Brown, J Williams, T Brown, S Zenner            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 1:23.52  2017        Port Arthur Memorial, TX                  
                         X Hull, I Brown, D Angelle, K Vincent             
'17 Champion:   1:30.31  6/9/2017    Foley, Foley                              
                         R Kurth, C O'Neil, A Stauning, H Beehler          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wadena Deer Creek                                 1:30.44    1:29.83   12   
     1) #643 Jonathan Pantages 12       2) #642 Bereket Loer 10           
     3) #638 Chase Domier 10            4) #640 Hunter Hawkins 10         
  2 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown                     1:31.42    1:30.44   10   
     1) #266 Jaden Taylor 10            2) #261 Christopher Byrne 12      
     3) #264 Isaac Pratt 11             4) #262 Taylor Glende 12          
  3 East Grand Forks                                  1:31.77    1:31.70    8   
     1) #826 Bryce Kuznia 12            2) #825 Casey Kallock 12          
     3) #828 Blake Moen 9               4) #832 Felix Zuniga 12           
  4 Minnewaska Area                                   1:32.64    1:31.77    6   
     1) #611 Nathan Pitzen 11           2) #612 Nolan Weisel 12           
     3) #608 Jackson Meyer 10           4) #610 Sam Nyquist 12            
  5 Minnehaha Academy                                 1:32.33    1:31.82    5   
     1) #419 Emrik Mundschenk 12        2) #415 Taron Busby 12            
     3) #421 Samuel Ojebode 11          4) #413 Brett Allen 12            
  6 Providence Academy                                1:32.81    1:32.20    4   
     1) #437 Dylan Servais 11           2) #434 Lane O'Meara 11           
     3) #433 Dominic LaCombe 11         4) #431 Christian Davis 11        
  7 Plainview-Elgin Millville                         1:31.76    1:32.38    3   
     1) #126 David Penrose 12           2) #123 Kyler Bade 9              
     3) #128 Bryan Valles 11            4) #124 Derrick Cannon 12         
  8 Esko                                              1:32.67    1:32.94    2   
     1) #716 Jedd Anich 12              2) #727 Ryan Pantsar 12           
     3) #724 Aaron Moore 10             4) #723 Justin Jones 12           
  9 Montevideo                                        1:32.93    1:33.28    1   
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 3:20.64  1999        St. Michael-Albertville                   
                         Beaudry, Glaeser, Robeck, Potter                  
 MN All Time: ! 3:16.69  2011        Stillwater Area                           
                         M Day, N Ricci, M Davis, N Goff                   
  Nat'l H.S.: + 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
                         M Marsh, M Graham, S Kelly, H Thomas              
'17 Champion:   3:23.40  6/10/2017   Pequot Lakes, Pequot Lakes                
                         B Nelson, R Hendrickson, C Huss, R Pierzinski     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wadena Deer Creek                                 3:24.59    3:24.26   12   
     1) #643 Jonathan Pantages 12       2) #640 Hunter Hawkins 10         
     3) #638 Chase Domier 10            4) #642 Bereket Loer 10           
  2 Fairmont                                          3:24.93    3:24.38   10   
     1) #208 Dayton Pasch 12            2) #206 Dylan Kennedy 11          
     3) #207 Andrew Moeller 11          4) #209 Wyatt Quiring 12          
  3 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball                       3:24.26    3:27.20    8   
     1) #512 Jamison Kuechle 12         2) #510 Hayden Gagnon 12          
     3) #509 Jake Blommer 10            4) #513 Matthew Notch 12          
  4 Spectrum                                          3:28.45    3:27.77    6   
     1) #554 Caleb Rogers 10            2) #551 Connor Reed 11            
     3) #548 Matt Helser 10             4) #547 Zackary Anderson 12       
  5 Rochester Lourdes                                 3:29.42    3:28.18    5   
     1) #135 Ethan Smith 10             2) #130 Jared Anderson 11         
     3) #134 Gavan Schotzko 12          4) #131 Donovan Buss 11           
  6 Perham                                            3:27.11    3:28.38    4   
     1) #634 Logan Wallace 12           2) #626 Chase Belka 10            
     3) #628 Isaac Scheidecker 11       4) #629 John LaFond 11            
  7 La Crescent                                       3:30.39    3:29.28    3   
     1) #110 Jacob Hogan 11             2) #109 Cole Fechner 12           
     3) #115 Josh Weigel 12             4) #114 Matt Steiger 12           
  8 Jackson County Central                            3:30.12    3:30.89    2   
     1) #313 Isaac Johnson 12           2) #316 David Strom 10            
     3) #314 Zach Poelaert 12           4) #318 Damien VanWesten 12       
  9 St Peter                                          3:26.61    3:31.00    1   
     1) #250 Mohamedaar Abdi 11         2) #253 Aden Kurdziolek 9         
     3) #254 Abdikadir Mohamed 12       4) #256 Jade Reicks 11            
 
Event 47  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 7:56.21  2007        Pine Island                               
                         D Meints, M Hussein, M Lambeth, J Gabor           
 MN All Time: ! 7:44.56  6/11/2016   Hopkins, Hopkins                          
                         H Staack, S Branson, J Henschel, S Eliason        
  Nat'l H.S.: + 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central Bucks South, PA        
                         J Dickson,  D Manion,  M Poiesz, T Mallon         
'17 Champion:   8:10.75  6/10/2017   Mora, Mora                                
                         Z Garza, A Sanbeck, J Schwinghamer, M Schwinghamer
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta                        8:26.96    8:16.70    2   
     1) #616 Tate Nelson 12             2) #614 Benjamin Hernandez 11     
     3) #617 Noah Stewart 10            4) #615 Jaden Maanum 10           
  2 Ada-Borup/Norman County                           8:21.50    8:18.16    1   
     1) #806 Tyrel Quick 12             2) #809 Connor Thompson 12        
     3) #803 Nick Mathsen 12            4) #808 Christian Sterton 11      
  3 Esko                                              8:20.30    8:18.81  
     1) #719 Luke Bourgeault 11         2) #729 Cameron Schultz 12        
     3) #717 Isaiah Arntson 12          4) #728 Sam Rengo 11              
  4 Two Harbors                                       8:25.18    8:19.15  
     1) #745 Wyatt Haugan 11            2) #749 Noah Smith 10             
     3) #750 Isaac Swanson 9            4) #746 Jake Paron 12             
  5 Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Bo                    8:28.78    8:20.50  
     1) #323 Mike Kvaal 10              2) #322 Jordan Hastad 9           
     3) #319 Mason Brehmer 8            4) #321 Keiser Freetly 12         
  6 United Clay-Becker                                8:24.63    8:35.14  
     1) #845 Nick Donovan 11            2) #849 Hunter Magnusson 11       
     3) #850 Austin Osland 12           4) #851 Parker Tjaden 12          
  7 Montevideo                                        8:34.85    8:38.11  
     1) #336 Connor Osbon 10            2) #327 Kaleb Anderson 12         
     3) #330 Jakob Christopherson 12    4) #328 William Bosch 11          
Section  2  
  1 Math & Science Academy                            8:14.87    8:02.99   12   
     1) #411 Naman Shah 12              2) #407 Aric Brodie 12            
     3) #406 Harris Anderson 10         4) #410 Jack Osborne 12           
  2 Jordan                                            8:03.71    8:03.20   10   
     1) #218 Owen Keiser 12             2) #225 Mason Vogel 11            
     3) #216 Max Ceplecha 10            4) #219 Symon Keiser 10           
  3 Nova Classical Academy                            8:16.00    8:07.07    8   
     1) #428 Shae Nelson 11             2) #430 Tavin Zeise 10            
     3) #429 Ian Roberts 12             4) #425 Dare Akinmusire 10        
  4 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland                          8:12.08    8:08.56    6   
     1) #231 Landon Javens 12           2) #235 Jerrett Peterson 10       
     3) #236 Micah Rentschler 11        4) #233 Brady Omtvedt 12          
  5 Fairmont                                          8:06.87    8:09.45    5   
     1) #206 Dylan Kennedy 11           2) #210 Kellen Rodriguez 12       
     3) #208 Dayton Pasch 12            4) #207 Andrew Moeller 11         
  6 Perham                                            8:18.28    8:10.62    4   
     1) #626 Chase Belka 10             2) #632 Brandon O' Hara 10        
     3) #634 Logan Wallace 12           4) #633 Carson Speicher 12        
  7 Spectrum                                          8:11.10    8:16.50    3   
     1) #554 Caleb Rogers 10            2) #550 Desmond Orton 11          
     3) #548 Matt Helser 10             4) #547 Zackary Anderson 12       
  8 Stewartville                                      8:14.34    8:19.14  
     1) #144 Bradon Holschlag 10        2) #145 Alexander Lawrence 11     
     3) #142 Trent Einertson 9          4) #150 Isaiah Scruggs 12         
  9 Holdingford                                       8:11.73    8:21.49  
     1) #523 Jared Thell 12             2) #517 Benjamin Grebinoski 11    
     3) #518 Stuart Hawn 11             4) #522 Lucas Ryan 12             
 10 La Crescent                                       8:17.37    8:37.23  
     1) #111 Andrew Jaquette 12         2) #108 Bryce Duffy 10            
     3) #107 Alex Boudreau 11           4) #109 Cole Fechner 12           
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: #  6-10  1981        Ken Larson, Fulda                           
 MN All Time: !  7-01  1973        Rod Raver, Rochester John Marshall          
  Nat'l H.S.: +  7-06  2017        Vernon Turner, Yukon, OK                    
'17 Champion:    6-07  6/10/2017   Tyl Woelber, Pipestone Area                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  116 Ethan Heitman      11 Lake City            6-03.00    6-06.00   12   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 #  504 TJ Jok             11 Annandale            6-07.00    6-06.00   10   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 6-07 
        O   XO  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  402 Saje Scheeler      12 Christs Househol     6-01.00    6-05.00    8   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  424 Yahya Madar        11 Mounds Park          6-06.00    6-05.00    6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 6-05 6-06 
        O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  513 Matthew Notch      12 Eden Valley-Watk     6-01.00    6-03.00    5   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 6-04 
      XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 #  237 Baden Noennig      11 Mayer Lutheran       6-00.00    6-02.00    4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-03 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  842 Steele Senske      12 Park Christian       6-01.00    6-00.00    2.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 #  701 Dalton Cook        12 Bigfork              6-01.00    6-00.00    2.50
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 #  203 Hayden Berhow      11 Fairmont             6-01.00    6-00.00    1   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 #  102 Conner Christenso  12 Byron                6-03.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 11 #  343 Tyl Woelber        12 Pipestone Area       6-06.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 12 #  643 Jonathan Pantages  12 Wadena Deer Cree     6-05.00    6-00.00  
     5-10 6-00 6-02 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 #  814 Ethan Dorman       11 Clearbrook-Gonvi     6-01.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 13 #  732 Dylan DeChampeau   10 Greenway/Nashwau     6-01.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
        O  XXX 
 15 #  339 Christian Riley    11 Montevideo           5-11.00    5-10.00  
     5-10 6-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- #  607 Jackson Johnsrud   12 Minnewaska Area      6-03.00         NH  
     5-10 
      XXX 
 
Event 59  Boys Long Jump Class A
=====================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 23-10.25  1982        John Bodine, Barnesville                 
 MN All Time: ! 24-09.25  1982        Von Shepard, St. Paul Central            
  Nat'l H.S.: + 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
'17 Champion:   22-02.75  6/10/2017   Corleone Powell Sm, MPLS North           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 #  403 Casey Hackett      12 Concordia Academ    21-03.75   21-09.75  -0.3  10   
     21-04(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 20-09.25(-0.3) 20-11.50(-0.7) 21-09.75(-0.3)
  2 #  246 Alexander DuMouli  12 Southwest Christ    21-01.50   21-06.00  -0.1   6   
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-06.75(+0.0) 21-00(0.8) 21-06(-0.1) 21-00(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0)
  3 #  707 Nic Johnson        12 Cromwell-Wright     20-10.00   21-05.25  -0.1   5   
     19-01(+0.0) 20-03(+0.0) 20-11(+0.0) 21-05.25(-0.1) 20-02.25(-1.1) 20-02.50(-1.3)
  4 #  116 Ethan Heitman      11 Lake City           21-01.75   20-08.50  +0.0   2   
     FOUL(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 20-08.50(+0.0) 18-04.50(-1.5) FOUL(0.2) 19-03.75(-0.3)
  5 #  744 Nick Carlson       12 South Ridge/Cher    21-00.50   20-07.75  -0.4 
     FOUL(-1.1) 20-03(0.5) 20-07.75(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 20-02.50(+0.0) FOUL(-0.6)
  6 #  843 Carlan Haugrud     12 Pelican Rapids      20-11.00   19-10.75  -0.2 
     19-07.75(+0.0) 19-07.75(0.6) 19-10.75(-0.2)         
  7 #  245 Josiah Colman      11 Southwest Christ    20-09.50   19-06.50  +0.0 
     19-05.50(0.4) 19-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)         
  8 #  854 Isaac Durand       11 West Marshall Fu    20-04.00   19-06.25  -0.3 
     19-01(+0.0) 19-04.75(0.6) 19-06.25(-0.3)         
Flight  2  
  1 #  630 Martin LaFond      12 Perham              22-05.00   22-03.75  -0.9  12   
     21-06.75(+0.0) 22-03.75(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 21-07(+0.0) 21-10(-1.3) 20-10.75(-0.1)
  2 #  343 Tyl Woelber        12 Pipestone Area      22-07.75   21-07.25  +0.0   8   
     FOUL(+0.0) 20-10.75(-0.2) 21-07.25(+0.0) 21-01(-0.6) 20-06(+0.0) 21-01.50(-0.8)
  3 #  508 Jace Schutt        12 East Central        21-10.25   21-04.50  -0.6   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) 21-04.50(-0.6) 20-10.25(+0.0) 19-10(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  4 #  601 Kyle Felling       12 Belgrade-Brooten    21-06.50   21-03.75  -0.1   3   
     20-00.75(+0.0) 19-09.75(+0.0) 21-03.75(-0.1) 18-08.75(-0.2) FOUL(-0.9) 19-11.50(-0.1)
  5 #  446 Jake Marzinske     11 St Croix Luthera    21-06.25   20-07.75  +0.0   1   
     20-07.75(+0.0) 20-03.75(+0.0) 20-04(+0.0) 20-02.75(-0.4) 20-07.50(-0.9) 20-00.75(-0.4)
  6 #  539 Matthias Algarin   10 Pierz               21-06.25   20-07.50  +0.0 
     20-04(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 20-07.50(+0.0)           
  7 #  164 Jacob Niebuhr      12 Zumbrota-Mazeppa    21-04.50   20-04.00  +0.0 
     20-04(+0.0) 19-10.25(+0.0) 19-10(+0.0)           
  8 #  345 Logan Josephson    12 Redwood Valley      21-04.00   19-06.50  +0.0 
     19-00.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-06.50(+0.0)           
 
Event 67  Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 192-07  1987        Mike Yonkey, Wells-Easton                  
 MN All Time: ! 194-06  6/10/2017   Jake Kubiatowicz, North St. Paul           
  Nat'l H.S.: + 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
'17 Champion:   180-06  6/10/2017   Samuel Moore, Bertha-Hewitt/Ve             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  404 Eben Mundfrom      12 Concordia Academ      140-11     149-09    4   
      148-02  FOUL  149-09  131-03  FOUL  125-05
  2 #  141 Shad Curtis        12 Stewartville          142-11     143-06    2   
      142-04  142-05  FOUL  128-08  141-08  143-06
  3 #  211 Conner Tordsen     12 Fairmont              143-08     143-06    1   
      135-08  141-11  143-06  130-10  129-00  125-03
  4 #  820 Trevor Dufault     12 Dilworth-Glyndon      135-05     135-04  
      135-04  129-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  844 Jacob Lindemann    11 Roseau                140-09     133-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  133-00           
  6 #  528 Quinn Mathison     10 Howard Lake-WW        139-10     129-02  
      FOUL  129-02  FOUL            
  7 #  350 Carl Swedzinski    11 Wabasso               141-05     128-10  
      128-08  FOUL  128-10            
Flight  2  
  1 #  258 Mitchell Weber     12 St. Clair/Imannu      187-00     185-08   12   
      FOUL  165-04  175-07  FOUL  185-08  168-07
  2 #  603 Samuel Moore       12 Bertha-Hewitt/Ve      194-01     180-04   10   
      170-05  175-04  180-04  167-01  162-11  170-04
  3 #  335 Thomas O'Malley    12 Montevideo            153-11     157-10    8   
      FOUL  142-07  157-10  150-02  137-02  151-11
  4 #  400 David Roddy        11 Breck School          155-08     156-09    6   
      151-11  FOUL  153-03  155-02  156-09  150-04
  5 #  140 Shane Byrne        11 Stewartville          145-00     149-11    5   
      129-07  FOUL  147-02  FOUL  149-11  139-10
  6 #  532 Steven Orzolek     12 Litchfield            143-09     144-10    3   
      141-02  135-07  142-08  144-10  FOUL  135-04
  7 #  700 Samuel Goodwin     11 Barnum                147-10     133-01  
      124-02  133-01  128-09         
  8 #  600 James Strese       12 Ashby/Brandon/Ev      152-02     125-01  
      FOUL  125-01  FOUL         
 
Event 100  Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 43-01  6/10/2017   Luke Johnston, Medford                      
 MN All Time: ! 58-08  2012        Mark Braun, Irondale                        
'17 Champion:   43-01  6/10/2017   Luke Johnston, Medford                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 #  120 Luke Johnston      11 Medford                46-07      48-11#   1    Cat 2
      43-10  48-11  48-00  48-05  39-04  46-00
  2 #  227 Aidan Gravelle      8 LCWM-Nicollet          34-02      36-08    2    Cat 1
      33-01  32-06  34-09  36-04  33-00  36-08
  3 #  251 Ben Bode           11 St Peter               36-02      36-06    1    Cat 1
      34-10  36-01  35-03  35-02  35-03  36-06
  4 #  118 Peyton Gunnarson    9 Lewiston-Altura        33-08      35-02   Cat 1
      31-06  31-02  33-10  34-00  35-02  33-06
  5 #  737 Danny Lilya        11 Moose Lake/Willo       36-11      34-10   Cat 1
      30-09  31-06  33-11  34-04  34-10  31-03
  6 #  200 Benjamin Covingto   8 Belle Plaine           25-09      24-06   Cat 1
      24-06  24-01  21-01  24-02  23-00  23-06
  7 #  249 Blake Collier      12 St James Area          18-11      21-01    0.50 Cat 2
      18-00  20-01  18-01  17-11  18-03  21-01
  8 #  257 Riley Steinbach     8 St. Clair/Imannu       15-01      14-05   Cat 2
      14-00  11-05  12-06  14-05  13-00  FOUL
 
Event 102  Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 19.34  6/10/2016   Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
 MN All Time: ! 19.34  6/10/2016   Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
'17 Champion:   17.19  6/10/2017   Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1 #  118 Peyton Gunnarson    9 Lewiston-Altura        17.14      17.10#   1   
  2 #  227 Aidan Gravelle      8 LCWM-Nicollet          19.13      19.85    0.50
  3 #  241 James Hagen         7 Sleepy Eye Unifi       52.54      48.51  
 
Event 103  Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Class A
================================================================================
 Class A Rec: # 32.28  6/10/2017   Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
 MN All Time: ! 32.28  6/10/2017   Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
'17 Champion:   32.28  6/10/2017   Peyton Gunnarson, Lewiston-Altura           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.7
  1 #  118 Peyton Gunnarson    9 Lewiston-Altura        32.60      30.86#   1   
  2 #  227 Aidan Gravelle      8 LCWM-Nicollet          35.79      35.68    0.50
  3 #  241 James Hagen         7 Sleepy Eye Unifi     1:43.80    1:37.74  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pequot Lakes                39        2) Mora                       32   
    2) Southwest Christian         32        4) Jordan                     29   
    5) St Croix Lutheran           28        5) Staples-Motley             28   
    7) Providence Academy          27        7) La Crescent                27   
    9) Perham                      26       10) Wadena Deer Creek          25   
   11) Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale      24       11) Mounds Park Academy        24   
   13) Pipestone Area              23       13) Fairmont                   23   
   13) Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimbal  23       16) St. Clair/Imannuel Luther  22   
   17) Minnehaha Academy           20       17) Concordia Academy-Rosevil  20   
   17) Annandale                   20       20) Melrose Area               18   
   21) Math & Science Academy      17       22) Cromwell-Wright            16   
   22) Plainview-Elgin Millville   16       24) Jackson County Central     15   
   25) Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ost/Kin  14       25) Lake City                  14   
   25) Lac qui Parle Valley/Dawso  14       28) New Richland-H-E-G         13   
   28) Esko                        13       30) Glencoe-Silver Lake        12   
   30) Litchfield                  12       32) Stewartville               11   
   32) Greenway/Nashwauk/Keewatin  11       32) Breck School               11   
   35) Waterville-Elysian-Morrist  10       35) Rockford                   10   
   35) Tri-City United             10       38) Spectrum                    9   
   38) East Grand Forks             9       38) Montevideo                  9   
   41) St Peter                     8       41) Christs Household Of Fait   8   
   41) Nova Classical Academy       8       41) St. Paul Academy & Summit   8   
   41) International School of MN   8       41) Clearbrook-Gonvick          8   
   47) Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta   7       47) Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa     7   
   49) Minnewaska Area              6       49) Mankato Loyola/Cleveland    6   
   49) Pine Island                  6       52) Rochester Lourdes           5   
   52) South Ridge/Cherry/North W   5       52) Pierz                       5   
   52) Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton      5       52) Wabasha-Kellogg             5   
   57) Rushford-Peterson/Houston    4       57) Mayer Lutheran              4   
   57) Marshall School, Duluth      4       57) East Central                4   
   57) International Falls          4       62) Mesabi East                 3   
   62) Lanesboro/Fillmore Central   3       62) Lewiston-Altura             3   
   62) LeSueur-Henderson            3       62) Sibley East                 3   
   62) LCWM-Nicollet                3       62) Medford                     3   
   62) Ely                          3       70) Bigfork                     2.50
   70) Park Christian               2.50    72) Osakis                      2   
   72) Wabasso                      2       72) Ellsworth                   2   
   72) Triton                       2       72) Nevis                       2   
   72) Rochester Area Christian E   2       72) Moose Lake/Willow River*    2   
   79) St James Area                1.50    80) Ada-Borup/Norman County     1   
   80) Northome Kelliher Blackduc   1       80) Luverne                     1   
   80) Deer River/Northland         1       80) Walker-Hackensack-Akeley    1   
   80) Dover-Eyota                  1       80) Cotter                      1