2007 Class AA Girls' Golf Tournament First-Day Results
June 5, 2007
East & West Courses @ Bunker Hills Golf Course, Coon Rapids
Yardage: 5,809     Par 73
Rank Team 1st Day ** Total
1 Burnsville 82-83-88-92 345
2 Alexandria 80-85-90-98 353
Wayzata 85-88-89-91 353
4 Woodbury 78-90-92-97 357
5 Red Wing 86-90-92-95 363
6 Buffalo 80-89-94-101 364
7 Forest Lake 77-93-95-100 365
8 Irondale, New Brighton 84-89-96-98 367
** Best four of six team players' scores each day
1st Day
Rank Name Grade  School/Team Front Back Total
1 Samantha Sommers 12 St. Cloud Apollo 36 34 70
2 Betsy Kelly 9 Forest Lake 38 39 77
Lizzy Carl 11 Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights 41 36 77
4 Ashli Helstrom 11 *Hibbing/Chisholm 41 37 78
Chelsey Larson 9 Woodbury 37 41 78
6 Ali Nelson 11 Moorhead 40 39 79
Steffi Niesen 9 New Prague 38 41 79
8 Hillary Gerster 12 Andover 41 39 80
K.C.  Kane 11 Buffalo 39 41 80
Molly Leland 11 Alexandria 42 38 80
11 Julie Pouliquen 12 Eden Prairie 41 41 82
Natalie Samb 10 Burnsville 41 41 82
13 Blair Bonner 11 St. Paul Highland Park 40 43 83
Gretchen Huhnerkoch 10 Burnsville 42 41 83
15 Aubrie Nelson 9 Edina 45 39 84
Becca  Swords 11 Rosemount 41 43 84
Emily Kvidera 10 Spring Lake Park 44 40 84
Katie Bolling 11 Irondale, New Brighton 41 43 84
19 Christie  Carlson 12 Wayzata 41 44 85
Maggie Leland 9 Alexandria 40 45 85
21 Chelsey Braun 11 Eagan 45 41 86
Kathleen Ritter 12 Red Wing 44 42 86
Kelly  O'Brian 10 Maple Grove 40 46 86
Laura Petterson 10 Lakeville North 41 45 86
25 Jamie Fenstermacher 11 *Hibbing/Chisholm 47 40 87
26 Amanda Woodhull 11 Hopkins 42 46 88
Danielle  Riley 9 Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park 43 45 88
Ellen Biler 12 Burnsville 45 43 88
Hilary  Vokovan 12 Coon Rapids 46 42 88
Nadia  Christensen 12 Marshall 41 47 88
Sarah Flynn 10 Richfield 44 44 88
Steph  Althoff 12 Wayzata 47 41 88
33 Amy  Miller 11 Mound-Westonka 44 45 89
Ellen Pokorney 12 Buffalo 44 45 89
Hannah Curtiss 11 Wayzata 46 43 89
Michelle  Kleckner 9 Irondale, New Brighton 40 49 89
Taylor  Partridge 12 Osseo 44 45 89
Taylor Post 10 Minnetonka 45 44 89
39 Hope Sevlie 11 Red Wing 49 41 90
Jenny Robley 11 Alexandria 45 45 90
Mary Sweeney 8 Woodbury 45 45 90
Robin Hutchinson 10 Detroit Lakes 42 48 90
43 AJ Althoff 12 Wayzata 42 49 91
Cassy Norton 10 Waconia 48 43 91
Taylor Drenttel 11 Eagan 44 47 91
46 Brittany Herzog 11 Red Wing 48 44 92
Caitlin  Lahr 11 Mounds View 45 47 92
Jackie  Rolando 10 Woodbury 45 47 92
Kristine Connell 11 Burnsville 48 44 92
Sarah Duea 12 Hastings 45 47 92
51 Emily  Wislicenus 11 Forest Lake 45 48 93
Kara Whited 12 Mankato East 46 47 93
Molly Martin 12 Elk River 47 46 93
54 Ariel Mackley 11 Burnsville 46 48 94
Kate  Dehmer 12 Buffalo 42 52 94
Liz White 11 Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul 46 48 94
Vanessa Wise 12 St. Cloud Tech 46 48 94
58 Abby Reuter 11 Sartell-St. Stephen 47 48 95
Kelsie Featherstone 12 Red Wing 43 52 95
Nicole Tetrault 12 Forest Lake 45 50 95
Sam Bergmann 11 New Ulm 47 48 95
62 Vanessa  Kleckner 11 Irondale, New Brighton 46 50 96
63 Anna Hagemeier 10 Woodbury 50 47 97
Bailey  Wolfe 10 Blaine 46 51 97
65 Allison Kraft 9 Irondale, New Brighton 47 51 98
Beckah Ripley 10 Alexandria 44 54 98
Janine Karas 11 Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park 49 49 98
Melissa Cedarholm 11 Woodbury 49 49 98
69 Lauren  Kern 11 Wayzata 46 53 99
70 Katie Nowicki 9 Forest Lake 49 51 100
Laura Holland 12 Mahtomedi 48 52 100
Laurel Pelton 9 Forest Lake 48 52 100
73 Brittany Freund 11 Buffalo 49 52 101
Katie Casper 10 Grand Rapids 54 47 101
Mallory Messin 10 Forest Lake 47 54 101
Maxine Carlson 8 Alexandria 49 52 101
77 Sarah Strand 10 Woodbury 53 49 102
78 Emily Heakenhoff 9 Burnsville 45 58 103
79 Laura Ackman 12 Buffalo 54 50 104
80 Jen Ulveling 8 Red Wing 51 54 105
81 Danielle Brooks 8 Red Wing 54 53 107
Lindsey Brown 9 Irondale, New Brighton 54 53 107
83 Laura  Anderson 8 Irondale, New Brighton 54 55 109
84 Kanjana Ashley Foster 12 St. Paul Central 59 54 113
Megan  Davis 9 Buffalo 60 53 113
86 Anna Weber 11 Alexandria 60 60 120
87 Jill Zelinsky 12 Park Center, Brooklyn Park 58 63 121
Jill Reynolds 11 Wayzata DQ