2007 Class AA Girls' Golf Tournament Final Results

June 5-6, 2007

East & West Courses @ Bunker Hills Golf Course, Coon Rapids

Yardage: 5,809     Par 73

                                                                                                                                       

Rank

Team

Day 1**

Day 1 Total

Day 2**

Day 2 Total

Tourney Total

1

Burnsville

82-83-88-92

345

76-79-87-102

344

689

2

Alexandria

80-85-90-98

353

80-80-92-97

349

702

3

Wayzata

85-88-89-91

353

85-89-89-92

355

708

 

Woodbury

78-90-92-97

357

84-87-89-91

351

708

5

Forest Lake

77-93-95-100

365

80-85-89-92

346

711

6

Red Wing

86-90-92-95

363

81-89-92-93

355

718

7

Buffalo

80-89-94-101

364

88-92-99-99

378

742

8

Irondale, New Brighton

84-89-96-98

367

80-97-99-103

379

746

** Best four of six team players' scores each day

 

 

 

 

 

Day 1

Day 2

 

Rank

Name

Grade

School/Team

Front

Back

Front

Back

Total

1

Samantha Sommers

12

St. Cloud Apollo

36

34

39

38

147

2

Lizzy Carl

11

Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights

41

36

38

40

155

3

Ashli Helstrom

11

*Hibbing/Chisholm

41

37

41

38

157

 

Hillary Gerster

12

Andover

41

39

38

39

157

 

Betsy Kelly

9

Forest Lake

38

39

40

40

157

6

Natalie Samb

10

Burnsville

41

41

38

38

158

7

Steffi Niesen

9

New Prague

38

41

40

40

159

8

Molly Leland

11

Alexandria

42

38

39

41

160

9

Ali Nelson

11

Moorhead

40

39

38

44

161

 

Emily Kvidera

10

Spring Lake Park

44

40

37

40

161

 

Blair Bonner

11

St. Paul Highland Park

40

43

39

39

161

12

Gretchen Huhnerkoch

10

Burnsville

42

41

39

40

162

13

Katie Bolling

11

Irondale, New Brighton

41

43

36

44

164

14

Maggie Leland

9

Alexandria

40

45

40

40

165

 

Chelsey Larson

9

Woodbury

37

41

44

43

165

16

Julie Pouliquen

12

Eden Prairie

41

41

41

43

166

17

Kathleen Ritter

12

Red Wing

44

42

40

41

167

18

K.C.  Kane

11

Buffalo

39

41

43

45

168

 

Chelsey Braun

11

Eagan

45

41

41

41

168

 

Amanda Woodhull

11

Hopkins

42

46

38

42

168

 

Laura Petterson

10

Lakeville North

41

45

40

42

168

22

Aubrie Nelson

9

Edina

45

39

40

45

169

 

Becca  Swords

11

Rosemount

41

43

42

43

169

24

Danielle  Riley

9

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

43

45

43

39

170

 

Hilary  Vokovan

12

Coon Rapids

46

42

39

43

170

 

Christie  Carlson

12

Wayzata

41

44

43

42

170

27

Kelly  O'Brian

10

Maple Grove

40

46

42

43

171

28

Jamie Fenstermacher

11

*Hibbing/Chisholm

47

40

40

46

173

29

Robin Hutchinson

10

Detroit Lakes

42

48

38

46

174

30

Ellen Bilek

12

Burnsville

45

43

42

45

175

31

Taylor  Partridge

12

Osseo

44

45

44

43

176

 

Sarah Flynn

10

Richfield

44

44

43

45

176

 

Jackie  Rolando

10

Woodbury

45

47

43

41

176

34

Taylor Drenttel

11

Eagan

44

47

44

42

177

35

Hannah Curtiss

11

Wayzata

46

43

44

45

178

36

Mary Sweeney

8

Woodbury

45

45

43

46

179

37

Sarah Duea

12

Hastings

45

47

46

42

180

 

AJ Althoff

12

Wayzata

42

49

42

47

180

39

Ellen Pokorney

12

Buffalo

44

45

40

52

181

 

Molly Martin

12

Elk River

47

46

43

45

181

 

Brittany Herzog

11

Red Wing

48

44

42

47

181

42

Jenny Robley

11

Alexandria

45

45

48

44

182

 

Nadia  Christensen

12

Marshall

41

47

46

48

182

 

Abby Rueter

11

Sartell-St. Stephen

47

48

45

42

182

 

Vanessa Wise

12

St. Cloud Tech

46

48

44

44

182

46

Caitlin  Lahr

11

Mounds View

45

47

44

47

183

47

Taylor Post

10

Minnetonka

45

44

51

44

184

 

Steph  Althoff

12

Wayzata

47

41

45

51

184

49

Bailey  Wolfe

10

Blaine

46

51

44

44

185

 

Emily  Wislicenus

11

Forest Lake

45

48

43

49

185

 

Kara Whited

12

Mankato East

46

47

44

48

185

52

Mallory Messin

10

Forest Lake

47

54

43

42

186

 

Michelle  Kleckner

9

Irondale, New Brighton

40

49

44

53

186

 

Sam Bergmann

11

New Ulm

47

48

43

48

186

 

Cassy Norton

10

Waconia

48

43

49

46

186

56

Amy  Miller

11

Mound-Westonka

44

45

52

46

187

 

Hope Sevlie

11

Red Wing

49

41

47

50

187

 

Kelsie Featherstone

12

Red Wing

43

52

47

45

187

59

Katie Casper

10

Grand Rapids

54

47

44

43

188

 

Anna Hagemeier

10

Woodbury

50

47

44

47

188

61

Liz White

11

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

46

48

46

49

189

 

Laurel Pelton

9

Forest Lake

48

52

46

43

189

63

Lauren  Kern

11

Wayzata

46

53

46

46

191

64

Kate  Dehmer

12

Buffalo

42

52

48

51

193

65

Kristine Connell

11

Burnsville

48

44

49

53

194

66

Nicole Tetrault

12

Forest Lake

45

50

46

54

195

 

Melissa Cedarholm

11

Woodbury

49

49

47

50

195

68

Vanessa  Kleckner

11

Irondale, New Brighton

46

50

45

55

196

69

Beckah Ripley

10

Alexandria

44

54

51

49

198

 

Maxine Carlson

8

Alexandria

49

52

49

48

198

 

Ariel Mackley

11

Burnsville

46

48

53

51

198

72

Brittany Freund

11

Buffalo

49

52

49

50

200

 

Laura Holland

12

Mahtomedi

48

52

51

49

200

 

Danielle Brooks

8

Red Wing

54

53

46

47

200

75

Allison Kraft

9

Irondale, New Brighton

47

51

48

55

201

76

Jen Ulveling

8

Red Wing

51

54

46

51

202

77

Sarah Strand

10

Woodbury

53

49

49

52

203

78

Janine Karas

11

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

49

49

57

54

209

 

Emily Herkenhoff

9

Burnsville

45

58

52

54

209

80

Lindsey Brown

9

Irondale, New Brighton

54

53

54

51

212

 

Kanjana Ashley Foster

12

St. Paul Central

59

54

51

48

212

82

Katie Nowicki

9

Forest Lake

49

51

59

54

213

83

Megan  Davis

9

Buffalo

60

53

45

56

214

84

Laura Ackman

12

Buffalo

54

50

52

60

216

85

Laura  Anderson

8

Irondale, New Brighton

54

55

59

53

221

86

Anna Weber

11

Alexandria

60

60

55

52

227

87

Jill Zelinsky

12

Park Center, Brooklyn Park

58

63

54

56

231

 

Jill Reynolds

11

Wayzata

DQ

DQ

47

46