2007 State Golf Tournament

Class AA Girls Day 2 Tee Times

 

Tee Time

Name

School/Team

Day 1 Score

11:40 East

Abby Reuter

Sartell-St. Stephen

95

 

Sam Bergmann

New Ulm

95

 

Bailey Wolfe

Blaine

97

 

Janine Karas

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

98

11:49 East

Cassy Norton

Waconia

91

 

Taylor Drenttel

Eagan

91

 

Caitlin Lahr

Mounds View

92

 

Sarah Duea

Hastings

92

11:58 East

Danielle Riley

Benilde-St. Margaret's, St. Louis Park

88

 

Hilary Vokovan

Coon Rapids

88

 

Nadia Christensen

Marshall

88

 

Sarah Flynn

Richfield

88

12:07 East

Steffi Niesen

New Prague

79

 

Hillary Gerster

Andover

80

 

Julie Pouliquen

Eden Prairie

82

 

Blair Bonner

St. Paul Highland Park

83

12:16 East

Samantha Sommers

St. Cloud Apollo

70

 

Lizzy Carl

Henry Sibley, Mendota Heights

77

 

Ashli Helstrom

*Hibbing/Chisholm

78

 

Ali Nelson

Moorhead

79

12:25 East

Sarah Strand

Woodbury

102

 

Emily Heakenhoff

Burnsville

103

 

Anna Weber

Alexandria

120

 

Jill Reynolds

Wayzata

DQ

12:34 East

Ariel Mackley

Burnsville

94

 

Melissa Cedarholm

Woodbury

98

 

Lauren Kern

Wayzata

99

 

Maxine Carlson

Alexandria

101

12:43 East

AJ Althoff

Wayzata

91

 

Kristine Connell

Burnsville

92

 

Anna Hagemeier

Woodbury

97

 

Beckah Ripley

Alexandria

98

12:52 East

Ellen Biler

Burnsville

88

 

Hannah Curtiss

Wayzata

89

 

Jenny Robley

Alexandria

90

 

Jackie Rolando

Woodbury

92

1:01 East

Gretchen Huhnerkoch

Burnsville

83

 

Maggie Leland

Alexandria

85

 

Steph Althoff

Wayzata

88

 

Mary Sweeney

Woodbury

90

1:10 East

Chelsey Larson

Woodbury

78

 

Molly Leland

Alexandria

80

 

Natalie Samb

Burnsville

82

 

Christie Carlson

Wayzata

85

11:40 West

Laura Holland

Mahtomedi

100

 

Katie Casper

Grand Rapids

101

 

Kanjana Ashley Foster

St. Paul Central

113

 

Jill Zelinsky

Park Center, Brooklyn Park

121

11:49 West

Kara Whited

Mankato East

93

 

Molly Martin

Elk River

93

 

Liz White

Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul

94

 

Vanessa Wise

St. Cloud Tech

94

11:58 West

Amy Miller

Mound-Westonka

89

 

Taylor Partridge

Osseo

89

 

Taylor Post

Minnetonka

89

 

Robin Hutchinson

Detroit Lakes

90

12:07 West

Kelly O'Brian

Maple Grove

86

 

Laura Petterson

Lakeville North

86

 

Jamie Fenstermacher

*Hibbing/Chisholm

87

 

Amanda Woodhull

Hopkins

88

12:16 West

Aubrie Nelson

Edina

84

 

Becca Swords

Rosemount

84

 

Emily Kvidera

Spring Lake Park

84

 

Chelsey Braun

Eagan

86

12:25 West

Mallory Messin

Forest Lake

101

 

Danielle Brooks

Red Wing

107

 

Laura Anderson

Irondale, New Brighton

109

 

Megan Davis

Buffalo

113

12:34 West

Laurel Pelton

Forest Lake

100

 

Laura Ackman

Buffalo

104

 

Jen Ulveling

Red Wing

105

 

Lindsey Brown

Irondale, New Brighton

107

12:43 West

Kelsie Featherstone

Red Wing

95

 

Allison Kraft

Irondale, New Brighton

98

 

Katie Nowicki

Forest Lake

100

 

Brittany Freund

Buffalo

101

12:52 West

Brittany Herzog

Red Wing

92

 

Kate Dehmer

Buffalo

94

 

Nicole Tetrault

Forest Lake

95

 

Vanessa Kleckner

Irondale, New Brighton

96

1:01 West

Ellen Pokorney

Buffalo

89

 

Michelle Kleckner

Irondale, New Brighton

89

 

Hope Sevlie

Red Wing

90

 

Emily Wislicenus

Forest Lake

93

1:10 West

Betsy Kelly

Forest Lake

77

 

K.C. Kane

Buffalo

80

 

Katie Bolling

Irondale, New Brighton

84

 

Kathleen Ritter

Red Wing

86