2016 MSHSL Boys AA Swim & Dive Championships - 3/3/2016 to 3/5/2016      
                                   Finals Results
 

NEW MN ALL-TIME STATE MEET RECORDS SET IN TWO EVENTS:

1)    200 Medley Relay

2)    100 Freestyle

 

NEW MN CLASS AA STATE MEET RECORDS SET IN ONE EVENT:

1) 100 Butterfly

2) 100 Breaststroke

 

NOTE: Griffin Back of Eden Prairie led off the 400-Yard Freestyle Relay with a 100-yard time

      of 44.74, which by rule, qualifies as a new All-Time & Class AA Meet Record

      for the 100-Yard Freestyle.

 

              
                                 Finals Team Rankings                    
 
  1. Eden Prairie                        335   2. Minnetonka                        262.5
  3. Eagan                               255   4. Prior Lake                        133.5
  5. Chanhassen                          131   6. Stillwater                          125
  7. Hastings                             93   8. North                                90
  9. Rochester Century                    79  10. Forest Lake                          77
 11. St Michael Albertville               67  12. Eastview                             66
 13. Elk River Area Aca                   53  14. Buffalo Maple Lake                   45
 15. Shakopee                             42  16. Chaska                               38
 17. Wayzata                              35  17. Lakeville South                      35
 19. Lakeville North                      34  20. Rochester John Marshall              33
 21. St. Paul Central                     28  21. Spring Lake Park                     28
 21. Tartan                               28  24. Woodbury                             26
 25. Robbinsdale Armstrong                24  26. Burnsville                           17
 27. Saint Louis Park                     15  28. Farmington                           14
 29. East Ridge                           13  29. St Paul Highland Park                13
 31. Brainerd                             11  32. Anoka                                 9
 33. Bloomington Jefferson                 8  34. Rochester Mayo                        7
 34. St Cloud Tech                         7  36. Rosemount                             6
 36. Edina                                 6  38. Cambridge-Isanti                      5
 39. Cretin-Derham Hall                    4  40. Hopkins                               2
 41. Irondale                              1                                             
                     
 
Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:32.18    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, G Back, B Boston, M Solfelt          
 MN Class AA: @ 1:32.18    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, G Back, B Boston, M Solfelt          
        NATL: # 1:27.74   2/14/2014 Chattanooga Baylor School                  
                         L. Kaliszak, D. Tynes, S. McHugh, C. Selby        
                1:34.13  AAA
                1:35.69  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eden Prairie                                1:32.32    1:30.70!AAA     40  
     1) Pham, Austin 11                 2) Back, Griffin 12               
     3) Withers, Joshua 10              4) Greenberg, Jordan 11           
       24.09    24.95    21.73    19.93                                    
  2 Minnetonka                                  1:35.10    1:30.71!AAA     34  
     1) Gessner, Erik 10                2) Lau, Corey 11                  
     3) Paulson-Luna, Markus 12         4) Schilling, Sam 11              
       23.43    25.14    22.39    19.75                                    
  3 North                                       1:35.82    1:35.38 AAC     32  
     1) Whyte, Mitchell 10              2) Baetzold, Jared 10             
     3) Berglund, Erik 12               4) Buersken, Alec 12              
       23.15    27.62    23.60    21.01                                    
  4 Eagan                                       1:35.63    1:35.79         30  
     1) Lemke, Parker 12                2) Steffen, Quenton 10            
     3) Kehoe, Colin 9                  4) Johnson, Mac 12                
       23.12    27.66    23.78    21.23                                    
  5 Stillwater                                  1:37.22    1:36.70         28  
     1) Busse, Jon 10                   2) Auleciems, Ethan 11            
     3) Larson, Sam 11                  4) Payne, Sam 11                  
       23.00    27.88    25.17    20.65                                    
  6 Forest Lake                                 1:37.82    1:37.50         26  
     1) Johnson, Duncan 11              2) Clayton, Matt 12               
     3) Chatwin, Ben 10                 4) Thompson, Wyatt 11             
       25.20    27.46    23.42    21.42                                    
  7 Shakopee                                    1:37.82    1:37.82         24  
     1) Bergerson, Liam 9               2) Greenhalgh, Hunter 12          
     3) Hover, Hans 11                  4) Kraft, Alex 10                 
       24.69    27.54    23.89    21.70                                    
  8 Elk River Area Aca                          1:38.33    1:38.74         22  
     1) Kopp, Zack 9                    2) Hlavachek, Spencer 12          
     3) Kopp, Ben 11                    4) Kohorst, Jake 12               
       25.36    27.86    23.97    21.55                                    
B - Final
  9 Eastview                                    1:38.35    1:37.67         18  
     1) Montgomery, Ben 10              2) Pekarek, Sam 11                
     3) Reinhardt, Drew 11              4) Lutton, Christian 11           
       25.89    25.25    24.46    22.07                                    
 10 Lakeville South                             1:38.98    1:38.23         14  
     1) Torborg, Brady 10               2) Berg, Jake 11                  
     3) Lind, Andrew 11                 4) Sandquist, Brandon 12          
       24.70    27.81    23.50    22.22                                    
 11 Prior Lake                                  1:38.73    1:38.41         12  
     1) Dwyer, Sean 9                   2) Lund, Jens 12                  
     3) Heskin, Marshall 12             4) Dessler, Jack 12               
       25.83    28.32    22.27    21.99                                    
 12 St. Paul Central                            1:38.83    1:38.89         10  
     1) Tuttle, Jock 12                 2) Yamamoto, Yuki 11              
     3) Fairman, Aiden 9                4) Grundmeier, David 12           
       24.67    28.31    24.39    21.52                                    
 13 Rochester Century                           1:38.78    1:39.07          8  
     1) Bloch, Gavin 9                  2) Kofler, Alex 12                
     3) Cima, Will 12                   4) Hayward, Sam 12                
       27.07    25.69    24.38    21.93                                    
 14 Hastings                                    1:38.98    1:39.49          6  
     1) McCullough, Aaron 11            2) Rafter, Trevan 12              
     3) Weldon, Jack 12                 4) Rupp, John 10                  
       25.59    27.59    23.92    22.39                                    
 15 Brainerd                                    1:40.10    1:40.54          4  
     1) Owen, Preston 10                2) Bylander, Michael 10           
     3) Majerle, Matt 12                4) Smith, Peder 12                
       25.51    28.81    23.82    22.40                                    
 -- Anoka                                       1:39.01         DQ        
     1) Hedman, Jacob 11                2) Birklid, Caleb 12              
     3) Manke, Lucas 12                 4) Way, Hunter 9                  
       25.89    27.76    24.06    22.40                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Chaska                                      1:40.20                   
     1) Wuflestad, Joshua 10            2) Boerner, Adam 11               
     3) Boothman-Milankovic, Simon 11   4) Taylor, Max 9                  
 18 Spring Lake Park                            1:40.58                   
     1) Sang, Davin 12                  2) Privratsky, Joe 9              
     3) Grivna, Nick 11                 4) Kilian, Payton 11              
 19 Robbinsdale Armstrong                       1:40.79                   
     1) Collins, Harrison 12            2) Poferl, Lucas 11               
     3) DeRuyter, Joshua 12             4) Smith, Connor 12               
 20 St Paul Highland Park                       1:40.94                   
     1) Matenaer, Sam 12                2) Law, Alexander 12              
     3) Runquist, Karsten 12            4) McDonald, Kieran 12            
 21 Edina                                       1:40.99                   
     1) Lebakken, Evan 12               2) Lynner, Chase 12               
     3) Singh, Vivek 11                 4) Palm, Devin 12                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:37.30    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
 MN Class AA: @ 1:37.30    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
        NATL: # 1:33.83   5/13/2009 Tom Shields, Edison, CA                    
                1:39.07  AAA
                1:40.69  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schilling, Sam      11 Minnetonka           1:37.40    1:37.74 AAA     20  
      22.50   24.65   25.17   25.42                                
  2 Lezer, Max          11 St MichaelAlbert     1:40.64    1:39.61 AAC     17  
      23.10   25.11   25.59   25.81                                
  3 Dahlgren, Jack      10 Chanhassen           1:40.45    1:40.00 AAC     16  
      23.31   25.54   25.81   25.34                                
  4 Hanson, Joe         11 Minnetonka           1:40.65    1:40.23 AAC     15  
      23.38   25.35   25.45   26.05                                
  5 Boerner, Adam       11 Chaska               1:42.36    1:41.56         14  
      23.23   25.45   26.14   26.74                                
  6 Appleton, Jasper    11 Eagan                1:40.63    1:42.24         13  
      23.49   25.52   25.97   27.26                                
  7 VanZee, Jack        12 Hastings             1:42.80    1:43.04         12  
      23.22   26.04   26.99   26.79                                
  8 McMahon, Stephen    12 Eden Prairie         1:44.13    1:44.33         11  
      23.84   26.29   27.09   27.11                                
B - Final
  9 Druce, Ryan          9 Chanhassen           1:44.93    1:43.80          9  
      24.03   26.66   26.79   26.32                                
 10 Pederson, Thomas    11 Minnetonka           1:44.19    1:44.15          7  
      24.08   25.88   27.39   26.80                                
 11 Auleciems, Ethan    11 Stillwater           1:44.37    1:44.48          6  
      23.51   25.90   27.21   27.86                                
 12 Thompson, Alex      11 Burnsville           1:44.54    1:44.55          5  
      24.66   26.82   27.09   25.98                                
 13 Pihlstrom, Isaiah   12 Wayzata              1:45.27    1:44.80          4  
      24.48   26.60   26.75   26.97                                
 14 Kehoe, Colin         9 Eagan                1:45.71    1:45.56          3  
      24.34   26.55   27.18   27.49                                
 15 Birklid, Caleb      12 Anoka                1:45.20    1:45.93          2  
      24.10   26.66   27.40   27.77                                
 16 Peterson, Noah      12 Rosemount            1:44.94    1:47.64          1  
      24.36   27.40   28.58   27.30                                
Preliminaries
 17 Niemann, Robert     10 Stillwater           1:45.71                   
 18 Baetzold, Jared     10 North                1:45.81                   
 19 Lansing, Quinn      12 Wayzata              1:45.96                   
 20 Everly, Ryan        11 St MichaelAlbert     1:47.36                   
 21 Van Meter, Jack     10 Cre-Der Hall         1:48.28                   
 22 Hayward, Sam        12 Roch Century         1:48.62                   
 23 Franko-Dynes, Dutc  10 Mpls South           1:48.87                   
 24 Clossey, David      11 Anoka                1:48.98                   
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
 MN Class AA: @ 1:47.71    3/4/2006 Mark Solfelt, Eden Prairie                 
        NATL: # 1:41.39   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:50.28  AAA
                1:52.59  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Back, Griffin       12 Eden Prairie         1:47.72    1:47.79 AAA     20  
      23.32   27.64   30.77   26.06                                
  2 Pekarek, Sam        11 Eastview             1:51.96    1:50.24 AAA     17  
      24.25   28.71   31.03   26.25                                
  3 Becker, John        11 Rochester JM         1:50.75    1:50.35 AAC     16  
      24.07   28.19   31.58   26.51                                
  4 Lemke, Parker       12 Eagan                1:51.36    1:51.49 AAC     15  
      23.60   28.77   32.86   26.26                                
  5 Craine, Dolan       10 Chanhassen           1:54.41    1:52.76         14  
      24.47   28.26   32.84   27.19                                
  6 Busse, Jon          10 Stillwater           1:53.38    1:53.00         13  
      24.16   27.78   34.79   26.27                                
  7 McPherson, Ryan     12 Tartan               1:54.39    1:55.21         12  
      24.17   29.79   33.69   27.56                                
  8 Pham, Austin        11 Eden Prairie         1:54.98    1:57.22         11  
      25.05   28.37   35.06   28.74                                
B - Final
  9 Robrock, Craig      12 Prior Lake           1:55.58    1:55.00          9  
      24.94   28.35   34.88   26.83                                
 10 Law, Alexander      12 St Paul Hp-Spa       1:56.20    1:56.01          7  
      24.71   29.90   33.14   28.26                                
 11 Green, Will         12 Eden Prairie         1:56.83    1:56.09          6  
      25.57   28.84   33.80   27.88                                
 12 Johnson, Duncan     11 Forest Lake          1:58.61    1:57.74          5  
      24.92   29.03   35.38   28.41                                
 13 Muntifering, Josh   11 Buffalo ML           1:57.60    1:58.14          4  
      24.70   28.67   35.70   29.07                                
 14 Smith, Peder        12 Brainerd             1:58.78    1:58.87          3  
      25.36   28.67   35.66   29.18                                
 15 Martens-Goldman, A  10 Hopkins              1:58.93    1:59.11          2  
      25.43   29.96   34.75   28.97                                
 16 Ambrosen, Zach      10 Minnetonka           1:59.23    1:59.45          1  
      24.52   30.79   35.87   28.27                                
Preliminaries
 17 Welle, Nathan        9 Robb Cooper          2:01.43                   
 18 Sherman, Brandon    10 Wayzata              2:01.94                   
 19 Hedman, Jacob       11 Anoka                2:02.28                   
 20 Bloch, Gavin         9 Roch Century         2:02.35                   
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
 MN Class AA: @ 20.22    3/3/2007 Michael Richards, Roseville Area             
        NATL: # 19.43   5/15/2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
                20.72  AAA
                21.04  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenberg, Jordan   11 Eden Prairie           20.51      20.42 AAA     20  
  2 Trepanier, Andrew    9 Lakeville North        20.65      20.81 AAC     17  
  3 Kofler, Alex        12 Roch Century           20.91      20.83 AAC     16  
  4 Bean, Charlie       10 Buffalo ML             21.08      21.02 AAC     15  
  5 Leff, Alex          12 Prior Lake             20.97      21.05         14  
  6 Chatwin, Ben        10 Forest Lake            21.35      21.17         13  
  7 Withers, Joshua     10 Eden Prairie           21.05      21.24         12  
  8 Shub, Tal           12 Eagan                  21.50      21.63         11  
B - Final
  9 Hlavachek, Spencer  12 Elk River Area         21.75      21.43          9  
 10 Johnson, Mac        12 Eagan                  21.65      21.58          7  
 11 Buersken, Alec      12 North                  21.54      21.59          6  
 12 Ackerson, Joe       11 Minnetonka             21.84      21.64          4.5
 12 Heskin, Marshall    12 Prior Lake             21.74      21.64          4.5
 14 Gallagher, Will     11 St MichaelAlbert       21.85      21.99          3  
 15 Palm, Devin         12 Edina                  21.83      22.03          2  
 16 Kraft, Alex         10 Shakopee               21.88      22.09          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Ommen, Jack         11 Roch Century           21.90                   
 18 Collins, Harrison   12 Robb Armstrong         21.90                   
 19 Townley, Abe        11 White Bear Lake        21.94                   
 20 Olivares, Ed        12 Irondale               22.00                   
 20 Sortland, Eric      11 Woodbury               22.00                   
 22 Foss, Michael       12 BloomJefferson         22.03                   
 23 Heller, Luke        12 St Cloud Tech          22.11                   
 24 Rykken, Nils        11 St Louis Park          22.26                   
 25 Scully, Cole        12 Hastings               22.30                   
 26 Rogge, Mike         12 Blaine                 22.85                   
 
Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 532.70    3/1/1997 Dan Croaston, Champlin Park                 
 MN All-Time:   532.70    3/6/2010 Turner Eckstrom, Red Wing                   
 MN Class AA: @ 526.20    3/8/2003 Shaun Kennedy, Brainerd                     
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raihle, Mitch       12 Spring Lk Park        353.00     496.30         20  
  2 Lemieux, Nick       12 Eagan                 301.20     437.10         17  
  3 Crow, Alex          12 Eagan                 290.60     420.75         16  
  4 Hegland, Peter      11 Eden Prairie          299.95     417.40         15  
  5 Kilen, Nick         12 Eastview              291.60     415.60         14  
  6 Benson, Nick        12 Wayzata               284.70     402.70         13  
  7 Heil, Tommy         11 Eden Prairie          280.20     367.40         12  
  8 Tipler, Vova        10 Hastings              276.35     364.70         11  
  9 Brings, Hunter      11 Buffalo ML            250.35     363.80          9  
 10 Paul, Austin        10 St Cloud Tech         263.90     361.00          7  
 11 Theis, Josh         12 Shakopee              261.30     350.65          6  
 12 Nguyen, Jordan      10 Eagan                 248.35     348.55          5  
 13 Kwong, Bailey       10 Spring Lk Park        260.40     347.05          4  
 14 Perra, Michael      12 Cre-Der Hall          259.80     327.70          3  
 15 Zarns, Mason        11 Wayzata               257.85     320.65          2  
 16 Las, Brennigan      10 Rochester JM          245.55     320.60          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Wendt, Davis        10 St Cloud Tech         244.25                   
 18 Rohrbaugh, Miles    10 Duluth East           243.10                   
 19 Hansen, Pate        11 Eden Prairie          228.90                   
 20 Ayim, Stephen       10 Andover               220.05                   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.20    3/4/1995 Martin Zielinski, Bloom. Jefferson           
 MN Class AA: @ 48.88    3/7/2015 Joshua Withers, Eden Prairie                 
        NATL: # 45.52   2/21/2013 Joseph Schooling, Bolles, FL                 
                49.37  AAA
                50.27  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Withers, Joshua     10 Eden Prairie           48.91      48.56@AAA     20  
      22.49   26.07                                                
  2 Heskin, Marshall    12 Prior Lake             50.50      50.23 AAC     17  
      23.31   26.92                                                
  3 McPherson, Ryan     12 Tartan                 50.81      50.42         16  
      23.67   26.75                                                
  4 Paulson-Luna, Mark  12 Minnetonka             51.35      51.03         15  
      23.68   27.35                                                
  5 Whyte, Mitchell     10 North                  50.79      51.16         14  
      23.63   27.53                                                
  6 Stone, Nate         11 St Louis Park          51.83      51.89         13  
      24.00   27.89                                                
  7 Conati, Marco       11 Minnetonka             51.20      52.01         12  
      24.00   28.01                                                
  8 Torborg, Brady      10 Lakeville South        51.68      52.64         11  
      24.53   28.11                                                
B - Final
  9 Nik, Adam           10 Eden Prairie           51.89      51.35          9  
      24.52   26.83                                                
 10 Gessner, Erik       10 Minnetonka             52.86      52.01          7  
      24.17   27.84                                                
 11 Tullemans, Nichola  10 Eden Prairie           52.48      52.13          6  
      24.17   27.96                                                
 12 Larson, Sam         11 Stillwater             53.11      52.70          5  
      24.75   27.95                                                
 13 Cummings, Patrick   12 Eden Prairie           52.53      52.71          4  
      24.62   28.09                                                
 14 Muntifering, Josh   11 Buffalo ML             52.70      53.06          3  
      24.88   28.18                                                
 15 Cima, Will          12 Roch Century           52.88      53.30          2  
      24.85   28.45                                                
 16 Pehl, Greg          11 Irondale               52.93      53.38          1  
      24.68   28.70                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Kehoe, Colin         9 Eagan                  53.33                   
 18 Lind, Andrew        11 Lakeville South        53.62                   
 19 Kopp, Ben           11 Elk River Area         53.65                   
 20 Toenges, Grant      10 Rosemount              53.73                   
 21 Manke, Lucas        12 Anoka                  53.98                   
 22 Lebakken, Evan      12 Edina                  54.09                   
 23 Smith, Stephen      10 Cambridge-Isanti       54.14                   
 24 Grivna, Nick        11 Spring Lk Park         54.93                   
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 44.81    3/6/2015 James Tidd, East Ridge                       
 MN Class AA: @ 44.81    3/6/2015 James Tidd, East Ridge                       
        NATL: # 42.34   3/20/2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                45.28  AAA
                45.97  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Back, Griffin       12 Eden Prairie           44.97      44.80!AAA     20  
      21.60   23.20                                                
  2 Trepanier, Andrew    9 Lakeville North        45.06      44.98 AAA     17  
      21.80   23.18                                                
  3 Greenberg, Jordan   11 Eden Prairie           45.03      45.01 AAA     16  
      21.49   23.52                                                
  4 Appleton, Jasper    11 Eagan                  46.08      45.97 AAC     15  
      21.98   23.99                                                
  5 Bean, Charlie       10 Buffalo ML             46.32      45.98         14  
      22.16   23.82                                                
  6 Leff, Alex          12 Prior Lake             46.17      46.30         13  
      21.95   24.35                                                
  7 Hanson, Joe         11 Minnetonka             46.54      46.63         12  
      22.18   24.45                                                
  8 Shub, Tal           12 Eagan                  46.58      47.35         11  
      22.72   24.63                                                
B - Final
  9 Chatwin, Ben        10 Forest Lake            46.87      46.74          9  
      21.94   24.80                                                
 10 Ommen, Jack         11 Roch Century           47.67      47.19          7  
      22.64   24.55                                                
 11 Smith, Connor       12 Robb Armstrong         47.48      47.25          6  
      22.38   24.87                                                
 12 Hlavachek, Spencer  12 Elk River Area         47.77      47.26          5  
      22.58   24.68                                                
 13 Baetzold, Jared     10 North                  47.16      47.29          4  
      22.41   24.88                                                
 14 Johnson, Mac        12 Eagan                  47.58      47.39          3  
      22.91   24.48                                                
 15 McCullough, Aaron   11 Hastings               48.30      48.31          2  
      23.05   25.26                                                
 16 Kraft, Alex         10 Shakopee               48.69      48.42          1  
      23.05   25.37                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Foss, Michael       12 BloomJefferson         48.83                   
 18 Marcotte, Erik      12 Park Center            49.25                   
 19 Buersken, Alec      12 North                  49.38                   
 20 Franko-Dynes, Dutc  10 Mpls South             49.67                   
 21 Zelen, Ryan          9 Duluth East            50.07                   
 22 Griffiths, Caleb     9 Edina                  50.81                   
 
Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 4:26.47    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
 MN Class AA: @ 4:26.47    3/2/2013 Noah Lucas, Mounds View                    
        NATL: # 4:13.87   2/14/2013 Jack Conger, Olney, MD                     
                4:29.64  AAA
                4:34.58  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schilling, Sam      11 Minnetonka           4:29.24    4:29.55 AAA     20  
      24.20   26.82   27.42   27.71   27.80   27.82   27.03   26.89
      26.94   26.92                                                
  2 Dahlgren, Jack      10 Chanhassen           4:37.47    4:32.64 AAC     17  
      24.72   27.16   27.79   28.17   27.92   27.86   27.95   27.87
      27.36   25.84                                                
  3 Lezer, Max          11 St MichaelAlbert     4:36.04    4:37.25         16  
      24.74   27.31   27.74   28.07   28.33   28.24   28.24   28.27
      28.39   27.92                                                
  4 Boerner, Adam       11 Chaska               4:39.04    4:37.30         15  
      24.49   27.01   27.88   28.26   28.48   28.36   28.44   28.60
      28.04   27.74                                                
  5 VanZee, Jack        12 Hastings             4:38.57    4:40.95         14  
      24.69   27.29   27.68   28.34   28.34   28.48   29.07   29.38
      29.39   28.29                                                
  6 McMahon, Stephen    12 Eden Prairie         4:42.87    4:43.61         13  
      25.26   27.55   28.39   28.54   28.84   29.08   29.07   29.40
      29.44   28.04                                                
  7 Kueck, Austin       11 Farmington           4:42.52    4:44.79         12  
      24.94   27.16   28.27   28.51   28.97   29.15   29.57   29.65
      29.74   28.83                                                
  8 Pederson, Thomas    11 Minnetonka           4:42.14    4:49.31         11  
      25.14   27.81   28.52   28.93   29.24   29.87   30.11   29.74
      30.39   29.56                                                
B - Final
  9 Niemann, Robert     10 Stillwater           4:46.16    4:43.89          9  
      25.14   27.61   28.41   29.20   29.18   29.38   29.06   29.07
      29.09   27.75                                                
 10 Druce, Ryan          9 Chanhassen           4:42.93    4:43.93          7  
      25.61   28.32   28.88   29.03   28.96   29.17   29.10   29.18
      28.57   27.11                                                
 11 Robrock, Craig      12 Prior Lake           4:47.22    4:45.93          6  
      25.57   28.40   28.88   29.16   29.14   29.36   29.35   29.29
      29.13   27.65                                                
 12 Bloch, Gavin         9 Roch Century         4:47.40    4:47.17          5  
      25.68   28.52   29.05   29.50   29.52   29.69   29.54   29.41
      28.44   27.82                                                
 13 Smith, Peder        12 Brainerd             4:49.22    4:48.83          4  
      25.79   28.34   28.85   29.20   28.95   29.20   29.55   29.78
      29.70   29.47                                                
 14 Peterson, Noah      12 Rosemount            4:47.33    4:49.60          3  
      24.97   28.73   29.42   30.30   29.49   29.44   30.01   29.59
      28.94   28.71                                                
 15 Pihlstrom, Isaiah   12 Wayzata              4:51.64    4:52.46          2  
      26.21   28.52   28.92   29.32   30.18   29.86   30.44   30.20
      29.66   29.15                                                
 16 Van Meter, Jack     10 Cre-Der Hall         4:52.67    4:55.73          1  
      25.68   28.72   29.25   29.48   29.85   30.22   30.52   30.95
      31.16   29.90                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Sroga, Calvin       11 Woodbury             4:53.71                   
 18 Clossey, David      11 Anoka                4:55.09                   
 19 Lansing, Quinn      12 Wayzata              4:55.97                   
 20 Birklid, Caleb      12 Anoka                4:56.43                   
 21 Ruegemer, Nate      10 Edina                4:59.15                   
 22 Noer, Johann         9 Stillwater           5:06.82                   
 
Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 1:23.90    3/3/2012 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         
 MN Class AA: @ 1:23.90    3/3/2012 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Hovey, M Solfelt, B Boston         
        NATL: # 1:19.27   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goosen 
                1:25.05  AAA
                1:26.40  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eden Prairie                                1:24.09    1:24.37 AAA     40  
     1) Withers, Joshua 10              2) Greenberg, Jordan 11           
     3) Green, Will 12                  4) McMahon, Stephen 12            
       21.38    20.14    21.27    21.58                                    
  2 Eagan                                       1:25.76    1:25.81 AAC     34  
     1) Shub, Tal 12                    2) Appleton, Jasper 11            
     3) Grunert, Ryan 12                4) Johnson, Mac 12                
       21.77    21.06    21.82    21.16                                    
  3 Rochester Century                           1:26.82    1:25.83 AAC     32  
     1) Ommen, Jack 11                  2) Holabird, Jeremiah 11          
     3) Hayward, Sam 12                 4) Kofler, Alex 12                
       21.94    22.25    21.54    20.10                                    
  4 Minnetonka                                  1:26.27    1:25.96 AAC     30  
     1) Lau, Corey 11                   2) Hanson, Joe 11                 
     3) Ackerson, Joe 11                4) Paulson-Luna, Markus 12        
       21.91    21.22    21.15    21.68                                    
  5 Prior Lake                                  1:26.50    1:26.47         28  
     1) Robrock, Craig 12               2) Dessler, Jack 12               
     3) Skinner, Henry 10               4) Leff, Alex 12                  
       22.21    21.89    21.63    20.74                                    
  6 Chanhassen                                  1:26.95    1:26.86         26  
     1) Craine, Dolan 10                2) Bock, Alex 12                  
     3) Mohr, Ryan 12                   4) Dahlgren, Jack 10              
       21.98    22.35    22.17    20.36                                    
  7 Hastings                                    1:27.15    1:27.93         24  
     1) McCullough, Aaron 11            2) Scully, Cole 12                
     3) Gergen, Cal 12                  4) VanZee, Jack 12                
       22.26    22.08    22.31    21.28                                    
 -- Robbinsdale Armstrong                       1:27.44         DQ        
     1) Smith, Connor 12                2) DeRuyter, Joshua 12            
     3) Quinn, Devon 12                 4) Collins, Harrison 12           
       21.61    21.23    22.15    21.36                                    
B - Final
  9 St Michael Albertville                      1:28.74    1:27.49         18  
     1) Gallagher, Will 11              2) Everly, Ryan 11                
     3) Wermager, Braden 12             4) Lezer, Max 11                  
       21.99    21.98    22.26    21.26                                    
 10 North                                       1:28.80    1:28.21         14  
     1) Buersken, Alec 12               2) Berglund, Erik 12              
     3) Whyte, Mitchell 10              4) Baetzold, Jared 10             
       21.66    22.43    22.24    21.88                                    
 11 Burnsville                                  1:29.03    1:28.80         12  
     1) Jarnagin, Adam 12               2) Pendill, Conner 12             
     3) Dobrzynski, Ryan 11             4) Thompson, Alex 11              
       22.25    22.34    22.56    21.65                                    
 12 Woodbury                                    1:28.39    1:28.98         10  
     1) Hathaway, Tom 11                2) Sroga, Calvin 11               
     3) Kittelson, Jaron 10             4) Sortland, Eric 11              
       22.57    22.41    22.56    21.44                                    
 13 Bloomington Jefferson                       1:29.21    1:29.27          8  
     1) Anderson, Nelson 11             2) Richard, Jesse 11              
     3) Halaska, Jon 9                  4) Foss, Michael 12               
       23.01    22.81    22.31    21.14                                    
 14 Wayzata                                     1:30.19    1:29.33          6  
     1) Lansing, Quinn 12               2) Stowe, Brian 11                
     3) Kennedy, Zachary 12             4) Pihlstrom, Isaiah 12           
       22.46    22.54    22.45    21.88                                    
 15 Edina                                       1:30.98    1:29.82          4  
     1) Griffiths, Caleb 9              2) Lebakken, Evan 12              
     3) Lynner, Chase 12                4) Palm, Devin 12                 
       23.24    22.58    22.29    21.71                                    
 16 Saint Louis Park                            1:30.50    1:30.30          2  
     1) Rykken, Nils 11                 2) Casey, Ryan 12                 
     3) Salamzadeh, David 10            4) Stone, Nate 11                 
       22.25    23.04    23.05    21.96                                    
Preliminaries
 17 Andover                                     1:31.18                   
     1) El-Hammamy, Hosam 11            2) Rupkalvis, Grant 12            
     3) Kemp, Matt 10                   4) Crawford, Austin 11            
 18 Forest Lake                                 1:31.50                   
     1) Clayton, Matt 12                2) Maxfield, Grant 12             
     3) Herzog, Ethan 12                4) Youngquist, Brad 12            
 19 Mounds View                                 1:31.59                   
     1) Boyles, Ian 9                   2) Doan, Quinn 10                 
     3) Quackenbush, Will 8             4) Peterson, Josh 12              
 -- Lakeville South                                 DQ                    
     1) Lind, Andrew 11                 2) Torborg, Brady 10              
     3) Leverenz, Tate 10               4) Sandquist, Brandon 12          
 -- St Cloud Tech                                   DQ                    
     1) Heller, Kevin 10                2) Wendt, Jonah 12                
     3) Shaw, Bingham 11                4) Heller, Luke 12                
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
 MN Class AA: @ 48.86    3/6/2009 Brian Kiel, Roch Century                     
        NATL: # 45.34   3/20/2012 Ryan Murphy, Jacksonville, FL                
                49.85  AAA
                51.13  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whyte, Mitchell     10 North                  50.38      49.24 AAA     20  
      23.75   25.49                                                
  2 Lemke, Parker       12 Eagan                  49.51      49.65 AAA     17  
      23.50   26.15                                                
  3 Becker, John        11 Rochester JM           50.13      50.09 AAC     16  
      24.41   25.68                                                
  4 Busse, Jon          10 Stillwater             50.86      50.72 AAC     15  
      24.65   26.07                                                
  5 Gessner, Erik       10 Minnetonka             52.04      51.37         14  
      24.62   26.75                                                
  6 Tuttle, Jock        12 Central                51.96      52.07         13  
      25.29   26.78                                                
  7 Pham, Austin        11 Eden Prairie           51.82      52.15         12  
      25.33   26.82                                                
  8 Larson, Sam         11 Stillwater             52.78      52.87         11  
      25.94   26.93                                                
B - Final
  9 Wuflestad, Joshua   10 Chaska                 53.26      52.63          9  
      26.03   26.60                                                
 10 Reeves, Grant        9 Rochester Mayo         53.13      52.99          7  
      25.71   27.28                                                
 11 Conati, Marco       11 Minnetonka             52.83      53.17          6  
      26.06   27.11                                                
 12 Smith, Stephen      10 Cambridge-Isanti       53.31      53.29          5  
      26.16   27.13                                                
 13 Bergerson, Liam      9 Shakopee               53.33      53.48          4  
      25.80   27.68                                                
 14 Kopp, Ben           11 Elk River Area         52.91      53.72          3  
      26.24   27.48                                                
 15 Gunderson, Ben      11 Farmington             53.62      54.85          2  
      26.87   27.98                                                
 16 Kohorst, Jake       12 Elk River Area         54.17      54.88          1  
      26.54   28.34                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Stowe, Casey         8 Wayzata                54.34                   
 18 Hedman, Jacob       11 Anoka                  55.08                   
 19 Toenges, Grant      10 Rosemount              55.20                   
 20 Wulfman, Liam       12 Mpls Southwest         55.38                   
 21 Kennedy, Sam         9 Wayzata                55.71                   
 22 Lebakken, Evan      12 Edina                  57.18                   
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 54.75    3/6/2015 Humphrey Pruett, Breck/Blake                 
 MN Class AA: @ 55.44    3/4/2011 Max Cartwright, Edina                        
        NATL: # 52.65   2/26/2016 Chandler Bray, Indianapolis, IN              
                56.25  AAA
                57.49  AAC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lau, Corey          11 Minnetonka             56.15      54.90@AAA     20  
      26.14   28.76                                                
  2 Pekarek, Sam        11 Eastview               56.35      55.66 AAA     17  
      26.39   29.27                                                
  3 Ho, Will            12 Woodbury               57.92      56.70 AAC     16  
      26.69   30.01                                                
  4 Nik, Adam           10 Eden Prairie           58.49      58.49         15  
      27.60   30.89                                                
  5 Craine, Dolan       10 Chanhassen             58.17      58.57         14  
      27.95   30.62                                                
  6 Heide, Alexander    12 East Ridge             58.77      58.69         13  
      27.57   31.12                                                
  7 Auleciems, Ethan    11 Stillwater             58.86      58.76         12  
      27.58   31.18                                                
  8 Steffen, Quenton    10 Eagan                  58.94      59.39         11  
      28.07   31.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Kofler, Alex        12 Roch Century           59.00      58.16          9  
      27.30   30.86                                                
 10 Stigman, Max        10 Eagan                  59.52      59.03          7  
      27.92   31.11                                                
 11 Law, Alexander      12 St Paul Hp-Spa         59.09      59.18          6  
      27.68   31.50                                                
 12 Yamamoto, Yuki      11 Central                59.87      59.27          5  
      27.88   31.39                                                
 13 Sang, Davin         12 Spring Lk Park         59.76    1:00.02          4  
      28.31   31.71                                                
 14 Manke, Lucas        12 Anoka                1:00.55    1:00.29          3  
      27.80   32.49                                                
 15 Rafter, Trevan      12 Hastings             1:00.67    1:00.49          2  
      28.43   32.06                                                
 16 Tullemans, Nichola  10 Eden Prairie         1:00.76    1:00.64          1  
      28.62   32.02                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Smalley, Owen       11 Edina                1:00.92                   
 18 Rykken, Nils        11 St Louis Park        1:01.20                   
 19 Clayton, Matt       12 Forest Lake          1:02.00                   
 20 Green, Will         12 Eden Prairie         1:02.01                   
 21 Bock, Alex          12 Chanhassen           1:02.15                   
 22 Roberts, Drew       11 St MichaelAlbert     1:03.15                   
 23 Gallagher, Will     11 St MichaelAlbert     1:03.33                   
 -- Privratsky, Joe      9 Spring Lk Park           DQ                    
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 MN All-Time: ! 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     
 MN Class AA: @ 3:04.10    3/1/2013 Eden Prairie, Eden Prairie                 
                         A Greenberg, M Solfelt, B Boston, J Lieberman     
        NATL: # 2:54.43   3/20/2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling  
                3:06.58  AAA
                3:09.68  AAC
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eagan                                       3:05.46    3:05.64 AAA     40  
     1) Shub, Tal 12                    2) Appleton, Jasper 11            
     3) Kehoe, Colin 9                  4) Lemke, Parker 12               
       22.47    47.38    21.55    45.77    22.37    47.36    21.09    45.13
  2 Minnetonka                                  3:11.39    3:06.76 AAC     34  
     1) Schilling, Sam 11               2) Hanson, Joe 11                 
     3) Pederson, Thomas 11             4) Lau, Corey 11                  
       21.47    44.83    21.63    45.58    22.64    48.05    22.86    48.30
  3 Eden Prairie                                3:09.08    3:07.97 AAC     32  
     1) Back, Griffin 12                2) McMahon, Stephen 12            
     3) Pham, Austin 11                 4) Green, Will 12                 
       21.59    44.74    22.71    48.02    22.70    47.89    22.34    47.32
  4 Prior Lake                                  3:09.77    3:09.01 AAC     30  
     1) Robrock, Craig 12               2) Dessler, Jack 12               
     3) Heskin, Marshall 12             4) Leff, Alex 12                  
       22.83    48.31    22.56    48.08    22.00    47.09    21.23    45.53
  5 Chanhassen                                  3:11.20    3:10.23         28  
     1) Dahlgren, Jack 10               2) Deck, Griffin 12               
     3) Druce, Ryan 9                   4) Craine, Dolan 10               
       22.11    45.88    23.54    49.57    22.88    48.01    22.09    46.77
  6 Stillwater                                  3:13.05    3:10.51         26  
     1) Busse, Jon 10                   2) Auleciems, Ethan 11            
     3) Larson, Sam 11                  4) Payne, Sam 11                  
       22.47    46.87    22.74    47.68    23.05    47.86    22.72    48.10
  7 Forest Lake                                 3:10.85    3:10.64         24  
     1) Johnson, Duncan 11              2) Youngquist, Brad 12            
     3) Thompson, Wyatt 11              4) Chatwin, Ben 10                
       22.52    47.88    23.21    49.28    22.38    47.21    21.75    46.27
  8 Hastings                                    3:12.63    3:12.26         22  
     1) McCullough, Aaron 11            2) Scully, Cole 12                
     3) Gergen, Cal 12                  4) VanZee, Jack 12                
       22.85    47.62    22.77    48.13    23.14    48.90    22.51    47.61
B - Final
  9 Robbinsdale Armstrong                       3:14.00    3:11.58         18  
     1) Smith, Connor 12                2) DeRuyter, Joshua 12            
     3) Quinn, Devon 12                 4) Collins, Harrison 12           
       22.64    47.24    22.58    48.13    22.88    48.91    22.30    47.30
 10 Elk River Area Aca                          3:15.20    3:12.78         13  
     1) Kopp, Zack 9                    2) Kopp, Ben 11                   
     3) Kohorst, Jake 12                4) Hlavachek, Spencer 12          
       23.38    49.04    22.72    48.23    23.34    49.33    21.81    46.18
 10 St Michael Albertville                      3:15.48    3:12.78         13  
     1) Gallagher, Will 11              2) Everly, Ryan 11                
     3) Marhula, Ryan                   4) Lezer, Max 11                  
       22.95    48.80    22.94    48.27    23.39    49.63    22.00    46.08
 12 Lakeville South                             3:14.49    3:13.94         10  
     1) Sandquist, Brandon 12           2) Torborg, Brady 10              
     3) Lind, Andrew 11                 4) Leverenz, Tate 10              
       23.36    49.09    22.32    47.76    22.93    48.24    23.03    48.85
 13 Wayzata                                     3:17.58    3:15.34          8  
     1) Lansing, Quinn 12               2) Pihlstrom, Isaiah 12           
     3) Stowe, Brian 11                 4) Stowe, Casey 8                 
       23.41    48.61    22.85    47.88    23.56    49.84    23.35    49.01
 14 Shakopee                                    3:15.90    3:15.89          6  
     1) Klemm, Josh 12                  2) Bergerson, Liam 9              
     3) Hover, Hans 11                  4) Kraft, Alex 10                 
       23.15    48.97    23.40    49.35    23.32    49.77    22.59    47.80
 15 Anoka                                       3:17.98    3:15.90          4  
     1) Birklid, Caleb 12               2) Clossey, David 11              
     3) Manke, Lucas 12                 4) Hedman, Jacob 11               
       23.40    48.52    23.18    49.43    23.42    49.63    22.89    48.32
 16 Rosemount                                   3:17.23    3:18.06          2  
     1) Garin, Patrick 12               2) Timbers, Logan 11              
     3) Toenges, Grant 10               4) Peterson, Noah 12              
       24.17    51.28    23.47    49.99    22.92    48.39    22.77    48.40
Preliminaries
 17 Rochester Century                           3:18.18                   
     1) Ommen, Jack 11                  2) Cima, Will 12                  
     3) Bloch, Gavin 9                  4) Hayward, Sam 12                
 18 St Cloud Tech                               3:19.86                   
     1) Heller, Kevin 10                2) Hoffmann, Ben 10               
     3) Shaw, Bingham 11                4) Heller, Luke 12                
 19 Saint Louis Park                            3:19.88                   
     1) Stone, Nate 11                  2) Casey, Ryan 12                 
     3) Salamzadeh, David 10            4) Rykken, Nils 11                
 20 St Paul Highland Park                       3:21.70                   
     1) Matenaer, Sam 12                2) McDonald, Kieran 12            
     3) Runquist, Karsten 12            4) Law, Alexander 12              
 21 Mounds View                                 3:22.35                   
     1) Quackenbush, Will 8             2) Rossi, Leo 12                  
     3) Pan, Albert 11                  4) Peterson, Josh 12