2012 State Alpine Ski Meet
Feb. 15 @ Giants Ridge, Biwabik
Girls’ Results
Place Team
1 Hermantown 157
2 Minnetonka 154
3 The Blake School 142
4 Mounds View 135
5 East Ridge 122
6 Bloomington Jefferson 114
7 Minneapolis Southwest 107
8 Burnsville 62
Place Skier School/ Team 1st Run 2nd Run Total
1 Megan Danelski  Hermantown 36.72 38.71 01:15.43
2 Elizabeth Koprucki  East Ridge 37.36 39.19 01:16.55
3 Katherine Kearney  Orono 38.15 39.88 01:18.03
4 Erin Olejnik  Minnetonka 38.2 39.97 01:18.17
5 Madison Danelski  Hermantown 38.49 39.97 01:18.46
6 Savannah Stone  Brainerd 37.63 40.88 01:18.51
6 Mary Grace Arndt  BSM 37.73 40.78 01:18.51
8 Madison Gartner  Minnetonka 38.2 40.32 01:18.52
9 Laura Post  Eden Prairie 38.69 40.16 01:18.85
10 Hailey Bork  The Blake School 38.3 40.7 01:19.00
11 Olivia Tusa  Hermantown 38.76 40.44 01:19.20
12 Erin Spong  Bloomington Jefferson 38.99 40.29 01:19.28
13 Tessa Ide  The Blake School 38.55 40.82 01:19.37
14 Juliana Damberg  Mounds View 38.86 40.61 01:19.47
15 Maddie Dekko  The Blake School 39.08 41.01 01:20.09
16 Kate Hanson  Rochester Century 39.22 40.95 01:20.17
17 Anika Hager  Minneapolis Southwest 39.08 41.56 01:20.64
18 Kelsey  Sievert  Stillwater 39.67 41.07 01:20.74
19 Kelly Steffens  Wayzata 39.41 41.48 01:20.89
20 Christina Nelson  Mounds View 40.25 40.68 01:20.93
21 Sally  Anderson  Eagan 39.84 41.18 01:21.02
22 Isabelle Iwen  Bloomington Jefferson 39.2 41.85 01:21.05
23 Sarah Skogmo  Academy of Holy Angels 39.74 41.77 01:21.51
24 Amanda Larson  Lakeville South 39.76 42.04 01:21.80
25 Courtney Schwartz  Andover 40.03 41.84 01:21.87
26 Jenna Zigler  Andover 39.72 42.59 01:22.31
27 Jordan Dritz  BSM 39.63 43.18 01:22.81
28 Maddy Webster  Minnehaha Academy 40.11 42.81 01:22.92
29 Lily Whitney-Eliason  Duluth East 40.51 42.58 01:23.09
30 Morgan Maxwell  East Ridge 40.29 43.05 01:23.34
31 Anna Ewald  Minnetonka 41.01 42.76 01:23.77
32 Katie MacKay  Mounds View 40.57 43.27 01:23.84
33 Emery Otopolik  Mankato West 41.03 43.1 01:24.13
34 Erin Wendt  Centennial 40.82 43.42 01:24.24
35 April Furin  Hibbing 41.25 43 01:24.25
36 Krista Kirchner  Forest Lake 40.89 43.38 01:24.27
37 Caitlyn Klause  Mankato East - Loyola 40.75 43.6 01:24.35
38 Marlee Gartner  Minnetonka 41.08 43.3 01:24.38
39 Sarah Severson  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 41.48 43.05 01:24.53
40 Emma Keiski  Minneapolis Southwest 40.73 43.81 01:24.54
41 Megan Greiner  Minnetonka 44.45 40.11 01:24.56
42 Allison Hoerr  Roseville 41.87 42.81 01:24.68
43 Molly Magnuson  St Cloud Breakaways 41.1 43.63 01:24.73
44 Lucy Billings  Duluth Denfeld 40.88 43.86 01:24.74
45 Emily Nash  Mounds View 41.23 43.75 01:24.98
46 Allison Haworth  Minnetonka 41.64 43.69 01:25.33
47 Hanna Gjermo  Stillwater Area 41.63 44.23 01:25.86
48 Anna Magnotto  Rochester Lourdes 42.67 43.33 01:26.00
49 Mara Williams  Brainerd 41.46 44.62 01:26.08
50 Ana Martinez  Edina 41.79 44.7 01:26.49
51 Bailey Kent  Mahtomedi 41.96 44.65 01:26.61
52 Paige Tranah  Cloquet/Esko/ Carlton 42.65 44.2 01:26.85
53 Jessie Lepel  East Ridge 41.97 45.02 01:26.99
54 Briar Smith  Lakeville North 42.49 44.53 01:27.02
55 Alex Stone  Brainerd 42.86 44.86 01:27.72
56 Annalise Iwen  Bloomington Jefferson 42.25 45.53 01:27.78
57 Brittany Roth  Woodbury 42.27 45.63 01:27.90
58 Sarah Niederhofer  Woodbury 41.07 47.53 01:28.60
59 Becca Mattson  Minneapolis Southwest 42.69 45.98 01:28.67
60 Laura Garbe  Burnsville 43.65 45.59 01:29.24
61 McKenzie Bremel  Hermantown 44.61 45.22 01:29.83
62 Maddie Watchmaker  The Blake School 44.32 45.92 01:30.24
63 Mackenzie Koch  Maple Grove 45.02 45.53 01:30.55
64 Nellie Ide  The Blake School 44.79 45.94 01:30.73
65 Samantha Boardman  The Blake School 44.22 46.59 01:30.81
66 Rachael Pilgrim  Mounds View 44.71 46.14 01:30.85
67 Toni Carlstrom  Burnsville 43.95 47.25 01:31.20
68 Andrea Savage  Minneapolis Southwest 43.97 47.29 01:31.26
69 Marley Mayer  Northfield 47.45 44.26 01:31.71
70 Karla Brady  East Ridge 44.36 47.65 01:32.01
71 Abby Eggers  East Ridge 45.49 48.95 01:34.44
72 Danielle Blais  Bloomington Jefferson 46.65 48.87 01:35.52
73 Rosie  Hust  Orono 55.46 41.98 01:37.44
74 Michelle Korthauer  Burnsville 46.63 51.24 01:37.87
75 Karin Garnett  Bloomington Jefferson 47.39 50.51 01:37.90
76 Poppy Anema  Minnehaha Academy 50.92 48.06 01:38.98
77 Maddie Roberts  Burnsville 43.5 55.91 01:39.41
78 Manon Guillot  Bloomington Jefferson 49.53 51.19 01:40.72
79 Gina  Serantoni  Eagan 42.59 59.38 01:41.97
80 Megan Myers  Northfield 01:03.0 43.21 01:46.23
81 Rachael Humes  Hermantown 52.02 56.14 01:48.16
82 Signe Larson  Cook County 40.87 01:08.1 01:48.94
83 Erica Lindsay  Burnsville 43.73 01:15.9 01:59.68
84 Sara Bratager  Mounds View 43.88 01:16.3 02:00.22
85 Faith Schaefer  Hermantown 58.87 01:02.1 02:01.00
86 Bethany Wozniak  East Ridge 01:20.5 48.46 02:08.95
87 Eleanor Goodnow  Minneapolis Southwest 01:15.5 01:15.9 02:31.44
88 Lizzie Drusch  Burnsville 01:04.4 01:48.2 02:52.57
Molly Carolan  Minneapolis Southwest DNF